Pakenham
BalaklavaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Atlas Event Party Hire Maiden Plate
Distance: 2200m
Start Time: 15 September 2021, 12:40
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Conquest Of Tears (7)
56kg J: Paul Gatt T: Ms M Ruberry
|
2.10 | 2.70 | 1.90 | 2.20 | 2.20 | |
1.40 | 1.30 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
4. Dorothy Rose (3)
56kg J: Eran Boyd T: J Louise & J Frew
|
2.20 | 2.30 | 2.30 | |||
3rd |
5. Maurice Road (5)
56kg J: Jessica Eaton T: M J Seyers
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(3/4)
3.90
(3,4)
7.10
(3,4,5)
38.40
(3,4,5,2)
123.40
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Right Turn (4) 845x8043 58kg
J: Karl Zechner T: Byron J Cozamanis
|
11 12 13 14
|
14.00 | 4.60 | 14.00 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
3rd of 6
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1867m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:54.87
Placings
1 Jakazone
2 Plympton
4 Club Queen
Port Augusta
4th of 9
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1498m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:28.86
Placings
1 Jakazone
2 Pocket Penny
3 Burning Hard
Balaklava
13th of 14
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:28.12
Placings
1 Malinong Club
2 Sicilian Witness
3 Understatement
Balaklava
8th of 13
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
71.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:17.83
Placings
1 Blah Blah Blah
2 Green Opinions
3 Chrysos
Balaklava
5th of 14
Date
28/Feb/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
5.6
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
2:19.17
Placings
1 Exalted Beast
2 Tuff Cat
3 Rapid Ride
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Ballroom Dancer (2) 0x6564 56kg
J: Ben Price(a2.0) T: D M Koch
|
10 10 11 10
|
10.00 | 3.50 | 11.40 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
4th of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
9.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:04.66
Placings
1 Understatement
2 Dorothy Rose
3 Plympton
Port Augusta
6th of 9
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1498m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
12.8
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:28.86
Placings
1 Jakazone
2 Pocket Penny
3 Burning Hard
Port Augusta
5th of 11
Date
04/Jul/21
Distance
1396m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.35
Placings
1 Charging Fire
2 Kid Kingdom
3 Illusion Date
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 8
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
5.3
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:59.34
Placings
1 Effortkat
2 Lamoree
3 Cheh Cheh Charlee
Murray Bridge Gh
10th of 14
Date
01/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 La Rapide
2 Bolt By
3 Effortkat
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Conquest Of Tears (7) 77907483 56kg
J: Paul Gatt T: Ms M Ruberry
|
2.7 2 2.05 2.1
|
2.10 | 1.30 | 2.20 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
3rd of 9
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
2.9
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:46.98
Placings
1 Ironical
2 Lord Gododdin
4 Blue Bear
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 11
Date
25/Aug/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
6.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:03.87
Placings
1 Plaisir
2 Capricorn Ridge
3 Exalted Fire
Balaklava
4th of 9
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
1.7
Flucs
41.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
2:23.57
Placings
1 Smiling Assassin
2 Rosstart
3 Ironical
Gawler
7th of 12
Date
29/Jul/21
Distance
2112m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
51.5
Margin
13.4
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:22.90
Placings
1 Goliotus
2 Smiling Assassin
3 Native Blue
Balaklava
11th of 11
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
2212m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
14.8
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
2:21.89
Placings
1 Lutz
2 Beach God
3 Ironical
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Dorothy Rose (3) 07043802 56kg
J: Eran Boyd T: J Louise & J Frew
|
3.7 4.8 4.4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.85 | 4.20 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
2nd of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
5.0
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
2:04.66
Placings
1 Understatement
3 Plympton
4 Ballroom Dancer
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 6
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.74
Placings
1 Table Of Wisdom
2 Happy Atom
3 Shebringzit
Balaklava
10th of 12
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
7.0
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:26.37
Placings
1 Sicilian Witness
2 Friendly Ghost
3 Make It A Double
Balaklava
8th of 14
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
8.0
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:28.12
Placings
1 Malinong Club
2 Sicilian Witness
3 Understatement
Strathalbyn
3rd of 8
Date
26/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.6
Flucs
17.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:42.60
Placings
1 Dalakara
2 Funckia
4 Smiling Assassin
Balaklava
4th of 12
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.16
Placings
1 Ye Hella
2 Dixie Whistler
3 Rosay Monet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Maurice Road (5) 7x57 56kg
J: Jessica Eaton T: M J Seyers
|
8.5 10 9.5 9
|
8.50 | 3.10 | 11.30 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
7th of 12
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
11.5
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:30.08
Placings
1 Castle Of Kings
2 Harry Hot Pants
3 Abit Rattley
Gawler
5th of 10
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
1522m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:37.64
Placings
1 Transference
2 Understatement
3 Pilot's Boulevard
Balaklava
7th of 8
Date
02/Aug/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.68
Placings
1 Max Fire
2 Jimmys Edge
3 Kyashi
Morphettville
7th of 7
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
12.0
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.60
Placings
1 Karacasu
2 Brother's Shadow
3 Tavikat
Oakbank
2nd of 5
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:08.18
Placings
1 Cassowary
3 Not My Circus
4 Mietta
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Saradawn (1) 056 56kg
J: Dom Tourneur T: Ryan Balfour
|
10 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 4.40 | 13.00 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
6th of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
11.9
Flucs
13.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
2:04.66
Placings
1 Understatement
2 Dorothy Rose
3 Plympton
Balaklava
5th of 12
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.7
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:26.03
Placings
1 Another Free Glass
2 Transference
3 Pilot's Boulevard
Balaklava
10th of 14
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
11.0
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:28.12
Placings
1 Malinong Club
2 Sicilian Witness
3 Understatement
Balaklava
5th of 5
Date
22/Jun/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.60
Placings
1 Noname Lane
2 She's Estelle
3 Samurai Sun
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Wicked Weekend (6) 25353x65 56kg
J: Claudia Lions T: G L Lesnikowski
|
5 12 11 10
|
9.50 | 3.40 | 11.50 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
5th of 10
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
10.3
Flucs
11.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:04.66
Placings
1 Understatement
2 Dorothy Rose
3 Plympton
Gawler
6th of 10
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
1522m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.64
Placings
1 Transference
2 Understatement
3 Pilot's Boulevard
Strathalbyn
5th of 6
Date
30/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
17.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.78
Placings
1 Freddy The Eagle
2 Painted On
3 Smiling Assassin
Gawler
3rd of 10
Date
19/Aug/20
Distance
2121m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.5
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:25.66
Placings
1 Ken's Thunder
1 Mulga Lil
4 King And King
Gawler
5th of 10
Date
26/Jul/20
Distance
2112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
7.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
2:16.98
Placings
1 Magus Man
2 Ngaire
3 Sister Dee
Gawler
3rd of 9
Date
15/Jul/20
Distance
2106m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
4.0
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:16.18
Placings
1 Ken's Thunder
2 Magus Man
4 Gunfireinthecity
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |