Geelong
BalaklavaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Tab Benchmark 54 Handicap
Distance: 1050m
Start Time: 15 September 2021, 13:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. El Magnificence (1)
59kg J: Paul Gatt T: A J Clarken
|
3.80 | 4.40 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 3.20 | |
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
1. Hard Ransom (10)
61.5kg J: Kristo Sardelic(a3.0) T: D R Jolly
|
2.30 | 2.30 | 2.30 | |||
3rd |
9. Cibachrome (6)
56kg J: Dylan Caboche T: Jason Cannon
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 |
(6/1)
12.60
(6,1)
23.10
(6,1,9)
140.70
(6,1,9,3)
377.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Hard Ransom (10) 58x421 61.5kg
J: Kristo Sardelic(a3.0) T: D R Jolly
|
4.2 4.8 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 6.30 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
1st of 8
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.20 - 1.18
Winning Time
1:04.46
Placings
2 Juliejuliejilly
3 It's All Gossip
4 Always Sometimes
Gawler
2nd of 9
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:08.79
Placings
1 She's Estelle
3 Vampire Slayer
4 Starsongari
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 6
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.19
Placings
1 Ultimate Addiction
2 Royal Giselle
4 Magical Ride
Balaklava
4th of 9
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:05.17
Placings
1 Free Wilma
2 The Trance Factor
3 Arctic Flora
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 10
Date
27/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.59
Placings
1 Divenire
2 Saint Olga
3 Turfitt
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 7
Date
26/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
8.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Scotch On The Rock
2 A Bit Racey
3 Starspangled Saga
Morphettville
5th of 7
Date
30/Jun/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.86
Placings
1 Chosen Blonde
2 She's Stylish
3 Betta Eddie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Educate (8) 0x1x500x 60.5kg
J: Justin Potter T: J Louise & J Frew
|
11 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 15.80 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAlbury
10th of 12
Date
26/Apr/21
Distance
1175m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
6.2
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.97
Placings
1 Peidra
2 Bellarina Magic
3 Valour Elite
Wagga
11th of 11
Date
05/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
12.4
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:09.90
Placings
1 Bellarina Magic
2 Monterey Zar
3 Miss Elsie May
Albury
5th of 15
Date
19/Mar/21
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
61
Margin
2.2
Flucs
18.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:08.84
Placings
1 Bluetooth
2 Eastern Pegasus
3 Dissedge
Albury
1st of 9
Date
05/Dec/20
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
4.20 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
2 Chap's Dream
3 Zarsnip
4 Nitty Gritty
Wagga
4th of 10
Date
23/Nov/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.53
Placings
1 Grunderzeit
2 Halo Warrior
3 Congenial Mistress
Albury
7th of 8
Date
06/Nov/20
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.48
Placings
1 Spunlago
2 Pure Phylis
3 Nevada Dane
Albury
11th of 12
Date
15/May/20
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
60.5
Margin
12.9
Flucs
15.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Talihina
2 Benno's Boy
3 Zaberfeldie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. A Bit Racey (9) 524143x4 60kg
J: Alana Livesey(a3.0) T: Ryan Balfour
|
4.2 5 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.85 | 6.20 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
4th of 8
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.39
Placings
1 Aston Rapova
2 Akkacan
3 La Petite Rousse
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 9
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.92
Placings
1 Taunting
2 La Petite Rousse
3 Bubbles Mcginty
Morphettville Parks
2nd of 7
Date
09/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.65
Placings
1 Scarlet River
3 Howl
4 Miss Artier
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 10
Date
21/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:11.78
Placings
1 Chill With Teejay
2 Shopster
4 Needa
Gawler
4th of 8
Date
05/Apr/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:05.03
Placings
1 Annika
2 Kishstar
3 Fabulous Flipper
Strathalbyn
1st of 10
Date
24/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:08.30
Placings
2 Sellix
3 La Femme
4 Squizzy Mizzy
Morphettville Parks
4th of 9
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.68
Placings
1 Virtue
2 Sparkup
3 Jonquest
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Aquamoss (5) 618x6 60kg
J: Jacob Opperman(a1.5) T: K M Mcanulty & C Binnie
|
5.5 5 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.80 | 6.10 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
6th of 8
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.0
Flucs
26.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
0:59.39
Placings
1 Aston Rapova
2 Akkacan
3 La Petite Rousse
Balaklava
2nd of 5
Date
02/Aug/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.64
Placings
1 Nakheel
3 Kirinia
4 Bolt By
Gawler
8th of 11
Date
25/Apr/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:05.82
Placings
1 Spin The Reward
2 Comiendo
3 Sensational Reward
Port Augusta
1st of 10
Date
11/Apr/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:03.91
Placings
2 Full On Duke
3 I Got Strings
4 Strip Club
Murray Bridge Gh
6th of 12
Date
03/Mar/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.40 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:52.44
Placings
1 Miss Mucinni
2 Nordic Lass
3 Hope Waits
Morphettville
2nd of 8
Date
08/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.73
Placings
1 Kungka Maru
3 Spiriting
4 Brazen Eagle
Gawler
7th of 8
Date
29/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.47
Placings
1 Great Diviner
2 Betta Eddie
3 Stasia
Morphettville Parks
3rd of 5
Date
12/Dec/19
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.67
Placings
1 Jyoti
2 Cinderella
4 Merva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Rushwa (7)
|
Scratched @ 05:26 15/09/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
5th of 5
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
10.3
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:08.70
Placings
1 Commando Miss
2 Nordic Lass
3 The Raven
Port Augusta
8th of 11
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1396m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
11.8
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:22.28
Placings
1 Augusta Rock
2 Doctor Doolittle
3 Predicts
Port Augusta
1st of 4
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:10.02
Placings
2 Kissable Eight
3 Leonarda
4 Zaazoe
Morphettville
11th of 11
Date
08/May/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.4
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:01.69
Placings
1 Brazen Brando
2 Button Express
3 Load And Go
Balaklava
8th of 12
Date
28/Apr/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
21.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:01.48
Placings
1 Sitting Bull
2 Magic Phantom
3 Majestic Missile
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. El Magnificence (1) 9x589205 59kg
J: Paul Gatt T: A J Clarken
|
3.9 4.4 3.9 3.8
|
3.80 | 1.50 | 3.80 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
5th of 9
Date
28/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
1.5
Flucs
18.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:59.36
Placings
1 Magic Phantom
2 La Vita
3 Miss Mucinni
Port Augusta
10th of 12
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
7.4
Flucs
3.20 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:03.83
Placings
1 A Thousand Degrees
2 Doug's Journey
3 Case Closed
Balaklava
2nd of 9
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:01.76
Placings
1 French Rock
3 Jacjac Jacqui
4 Rustydustysunshine
Bendigo
9th of 9
Date
06/Apr/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
22.0
Flucs
16.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:17.54
Placings
1 Hard Reality
2 Knock Knock
3 Blood Sweat Tears
Avoca
8th of 10
Date
20/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.00 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:06.18
Placings
1 Foxy's Star
2 Space Cowboy
3 La Tesora
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Rustydustysunshine (4) 20654188 57.5kg
J: Anna Jordsjo T: R A Campbell
|
18 16 15 16
|
17.00 | 3.80 | 16.80 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Augusta
8th of 12
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
5.3
Flucs
5.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:03.74
Placings
1 Doug's Journey
2 Addictions
3 Attack The Pin
Gawler
8th of 9
Date
18/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM56
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:09.24
Placings
1 Chevite
2 Beeokay
3 Zip Akeed
Gawler
1st of 12
Date
29/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM54
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
2 The Haitian Poet
3 Circus Dancer
4 Squadron Leader
Balaklava
4th of 9
Date
30/Jun/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
14.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:01.76
Placings
1 French Rock
2 El Magnificence
3 Jacjac Jacqui
Port Augusta
5th of 9
Date
11/Apr/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53
Margin
3.6
Flucs
2.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
1 Rushwa
2 Kissable Eight
3 Doug's Journey
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Zoustorm (3) 74082156 57.5kg
J: David Tootell Snr T: David Tootell Snr
|
15 14 13
|
13.00 | 3.10 | 14.90 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
6th of 14
Date
01/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:11.42
Placings
1 Wild Tycoon
2 Beeokay
3 Enlist
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 13
Date
25/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:12.81
Placings
1 Scarlet River
2 Pivotal Force
3 Brutal Power
Balaklava
1st of 9
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:13.16
Placings
2 Harbouring
3 Rawlinna
4 Never You Mind
Balaklava
2nd of 13
Date
28/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM54
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:20.92
Placings
1 Harbouring
3 Lingjun Topgun
4 Pollyanna
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 15
Date
14/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
17.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:11.15
Placings
1 Spears
2 Pale Ale
3 Fight For Freedom
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Cibachrome (6) x4433092 56kg
J: Dylan Caboche T: Jason Cannon
|
11 10 11 10
|
9.50 | 2.50 | 13.90 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
2nd of 12
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM54
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:59.19
Placings
1 Ritorno
3 French Rock
4 Summer Show
Gawler
9th of 12
Date
29/Jul/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM54
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:09.88
Placings
1 Rustydustysunshine
2 The Haitian Poet
3 Circus Dancer
Murray Bridge Gh
11th of 12
Date
14/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
9.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
0:58.55
Placings
1 Kishstar
2 Honey Go Lightly
3 Rizski
Bordertown
3rd of 9
Date
07/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM54
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
6.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:01.65
Placings
1 Turf Tapper
2 Arachnattack
4 Sweet Distraction
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 11
Date
23/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM56
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
3.7
Flucs
3.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:58.95
Placings
1 Kishstar
2 That Girl
4 Calypso Storm
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Jive Baby (2) 6565930x 56kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: W F Francis & G Kent
|
17 14 13 12
|
12.00 | 2.90 | 13.30 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
7th of 10
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.93
Placings
1 Avid General
2 Ideas Man
3 Skara Brae
Balaklava
10th of 14
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
6.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Tiza
2 Igitur
3 Bartender Blues
Strathalbyn
3rd of 13
Date
18/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:39.82
Placings
1 Holy Sangria
2 Power Glen
4 Mr Ranger
Oakbank
9th of 13
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
6.8
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:29.70
Placings
1 Going Gaga
2 Born To Play
3 Ambidazzle
Balaklava
5th of 16
Date
17/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM54
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:22.56
Placings
1 Frankel Star
2 A Little Chunky
3 Orleans
Morphettville Parks
6th of 7
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1250m
Class
BM52
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3.9
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:14.81
Placings
1 You Es Marshal
2 Strike The Night
3 Manor King
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |