Yarra Valley
BelmontTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Unknown
Tabtouch Westspeed Platinum Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 19 June 2021, 14:32
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. I'm Pretty (9)
60kg J: William Pike T: A G Durrant
|
2.60 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 2.60 | |
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.40 | |||||
2nd |
2. Speedy Miss (7)
60kg J: Kristy Bennett(a2.0) T: D & B Pearce
|
2.30 | 2.10 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
8. Oxbridge (5)
54kg J: Peter Knuckey T: S J Wolfe
|
2.90 | 2.70 | 3.40 |
(1/2)
7.90
(1,2)
15.10
(1,2,8)
90.90
(1,2,8,7)
371.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. I'm Pretty (9) 31x507x1 60kg
J: William Pike T: A G Durrant
|
2.8 3 2.7 2.6
|
2.60 | 1.40 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 8
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.40 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:25.56
Placings
2 Speedy Miss
3 Lacevinsky
4 Bollinger Boy
Lark Hill
1st of 6
Date
17/May/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.89
Placings
2 Chesten Flyer
3 Amasenus
4 Yeah Bravo
Ascot
7th of 11
Date
28/Nov/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
1 Glamour Packed
2 Wild Fusion
3 Melarab
Ascot
12th of 16
Date
11/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Vital Blast
2 Semigel
3 Rosebush
Ascot
5th of 10
Date
17/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
9.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:10.80
Placings
1 Igarashi
2 Tajmali
3 Pink 'N' Gray
Lark Hill
5th of 10
Date
21/Sep/20
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.65
Placings
1 Tellem We're Comin
2 Sweet Dreamin'
3 He's All Mighty
Pinjarra
1st of 12
Date
26/Apr/20
Distance
1400m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:24.08
Placings
2 Trump This
3 Fire Maker
4 The Escort
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Speedy Miss (7) 6148x592 60kg
J: Kristy Bennett(a2.0) T: D & B Pearce
|
7.5 7 6.5
|
8.50 | 2.10 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.56
Placings
1 I'm Pretty
3 Lacevinsky
4 Bollinger Boy
Northam
9th of 11
Date
27/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
17.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:23.56
Placings
1 Conquered Zone
2 Brave Dream
3 Super Teroitoa
Ascot
5th of 11
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.96
Placings
1 Guns Of Navarone
2 Island Missile
3 Diablerie
Lark Hill
3rd of 10
Date
03/May/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.75
Placings
1 Al Di La
2 Enduring Moment
4 Apache Patrol
Bunbury
8th of 11
Date
26/Jan/21
Distance
1410m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:25.06
Placings
1 Enduring Moment
2 Tradensia
3 Fa'lion Maschine
Bunbury
4th of 9
Date
13/Jan/21
Distance
1410m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
3.80 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:25.08
Placings
1 Chief Archer
2 Tradensia
3 Big Caroline
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Brother Paddy (4) x8271x01 58.5kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly(a2.0) T: Coreen Maynard
|
5 7 7.5 8
|
9.90 | 2.20 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
1st of 11
Date
02/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:26.04
Placings
2 New Amsterdam
3 Secret Statue
4 Allez Allez
Pinjarra
10th of 12
Date
19/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
61.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:10.96
Placings
1 Wiener Waltz
2 Material Witness
3 Miss Quoted
Northam
1st of 10
Date
25/Oct/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:23.60
Placings
2 Samsurian
3 Acermetric
4 Ay Tee Emm
Belmont Park
7th of 12
Date
23/Sep/20
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:17.60
Placings
1 Amerissa
2 Treat Yo Self
3 Without Reason
Belmont Park
2nd of 11
Date
05/Sep/20
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
16.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:39.18
Placings
1 Deception Game
3 Chatter Session
4 Bollinger Boy
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Lord Lonsdale (2) 61x44339 56.5kg
J: Mitchell Pateman T: Kieran Mcdonagh
|
7.5 8 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 1.90 | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
9th of 10
Date
29/May/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
51.5
Margin
15.3
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:13.29
Placings
1 Blackwater Bay
2 Born To Try
3 Black Shadow
Belmont Park
3rd of 9
Date
22/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:38.13
Placings
1 Born To Try
2 Bollinger Boy
4 Friar's Fantasia
Ascot
3rd of 10
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.40 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:42.03
Placings
1 Said No One Ever
2 Chili Is Hot
4 Speedbird
Ascot
4th of 9
Date
21/Apr/21
Distance
1500m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.60 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:31.28
Placings
1 Great Charade
2 Chasing Chaos
3 Pearls From Heaven
Ascot
4th of 7
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.70 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Prized Nemesis
2 Pink 'N' Gray
3 Rexford
Belmont Park
1st of 7
Date
15/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
2 Ebony Magi
3 Strike
4 Tradem' In
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Megadon (6) 1521369x 55.5kg
J: Chloe Azzopardi T: A W Maley
|
21 26 31
|
41.6 | 6.90 | 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
9th of 11
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.65
Placings
1 Beat The Bell
2 Wakan Tanka
3 London Miss
Ascot
6th of 11
Date
12/Dec/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.30
Placings
1 Alien From Mars
2 Scooter's Machine
3 Seminole Brave
Ascot
3rd of 14
Date
28/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.6
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 What About Moses
2 Absolute
4 Arabian Riches
Geraldton
1st of 12
Date
14/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:13.80
Placings
2 Cool Serenity
3 Arabian Riches
4 Wild Memories
Geraldton
2nd of 8
Date
03/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.20 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:13.40
Placings
1 Kenyluck
3 Wild Memories
4 Corporate Trader
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Wakan Tanka (8) 1322960x 55kg
J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
10 19 20 21
|
26.3 | 5.10 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
4th of 10
Date
08/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.85
Placings
1 Bourbon Beau
2 Reflectivity
3 Advocator
Pinjarra
11th of 11
Date
06/Feb/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.51
Placings
1 Bogart
2 What About Moses
3 Zetorio
Ascot
6th of 8
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:22.44
Placings
1 Last Of The Line
2 Red Publisher
3 Phoneme
Ascot
9th of 11
Date
09/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
7.0
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:23.00
Placings
1 Cryptic Love
2 Solaia
3 Last Of The Line
Ascot
2nd of 11
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:24.65
Placings
1 Beat The Bell
3 London Miss
4 Scooter's Machine
Ascot
2nd of 11
Date
12/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:24.51
Placings
1 Distant Trilogy
3 What About Moses
4 Island Missile
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. I'm Icey (10) 40014x66 54kg
J: Chris Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
6 5.5 5 4.6
|
5.40 | 2.10 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
6th of 10
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RS0LY
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.8
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:12.17
Placings
1 Fairedu
2 Fair Joy
3 Forest War
Belmont Park
6th of 13
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
52
Margin
4.0
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:18.92
Placings
1 Billy Ray
2 Beat The Bro
3 Zephyr Queen
Lark Hill
2nd of 6
Date
17/May/21
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.08
Placings
1 Cleve's Watching
3 Belle Of Liberty
4 Allez Allez
Belmont Park
2nd of 7
Date
10/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.51
Placings
1 Real Grace
3 Turbo Power
4 Martarello
York
4th of 6
Date
08/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.7
Flucs
2.50 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:10.16
Placings
1 Foxy Royale
2 Reaction
3 Argent D'or
York
1st of 10
Date
13/Sep/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:16.16
Placings
2 Reveuse
3 Shake The Bloom
4 Hard Too Cee
Belmont Park
10th of 13
Date
05/Sep/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs1MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
4.7
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:12.35
Placings
1 Denim Pack
2 Lucky Linda Lulu
3 He's A Gunslinger
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Oxbridge (5) 11580763 54kg
J: Peter Knuckey T: S J Wolfe
|
12 13 14 15
|
15.00 | 2.90 | 15.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
3rd of 8
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
6.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:24.99
Placings
1 Native Chimes
2 Sea Waif
4 Dad's Bigheaded
Northam
6th of 11
Date
27/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:23.56
Placings
1 Conquered Zone
2 Brave Dream
3 Super Teroitoa
Albany
7th of 13
Date
16/May/21
Distance
1230m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:15.97
Placings
1 Nurhaci
2 Kristella
3 Count The Sessions
Albany
12th of 13
Date
26/Apr/21
Distance
1230m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:14.13
Placings
1 Kristella
2 Wednesday
3 Censure
Bunbury
8th of 10
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
5.8
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:11.38
Placings
1 Ladies Of London
2 Mini Winnie
3 Pink 'N' Gray
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rock This Country (3) 89x22395 54kg
J: Troy Turner T: Robyn Cottman
|
26
|
33.2 | 5.50 | 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
5th of 9
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1650m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.7
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:42.13
Placings
1 Elafella
2 Al Mahalo
3 Man Of The Hour
Ascot
9th of 9
Date
12/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
7.2
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:28.02
Placings
1 Sky Five
2 Winnie's Wine
3 Mightiness
Ascot
3rd of 7
Date
21/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.9
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:26.68
Placings
1 New Amsterdam
2 Tradem' In
4 Doowahdiddy
Ascot
2nd of 9
Date
02/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:39.04
Placings
1 Snip'n'tuck
3 Winsalot
4 Completed
Ascot
2nd of 11
Date
17/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.72
Placings
1 The Thunderess
3 Doowahdiddy
4 Regal Dividend
Belmont Park
3rd of 7
Date
02/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.33
Placings
1 Comet Express
2 Thrilled
4 Bruny Island
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Time Stands Still (1) x08x9x58 54kg
J: Ryan Hill T: Deborah Hagan
|
101 151
|
171.5 | 22.9 | 151 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNortham
8th of 11
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
4.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:23.63
Placings
1 Choice Command
2 Spirited Session
3 Gallant Ranger
York
5th of 7
Date
20/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
9.5
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:09.68
Placings
1 Lies 'N' Deception
2 Reaction
3 Stumble
Belmont Park
8th of 8
Date
10/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.90
Placings
1 Bright Diamond
2 What About Moi
3 To Rise Again
Pinjarra
9th of 14
Date
09/May/19
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:37.99
Placings
1 Flirty Friars
2 Spookwood
3 Black Comet
Lark Hill
4th of 10
Date
23/Apr/19
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Don's Legacy
2 Thunderstrut
3 Bantry
Pinjarra
8th of 11
Date
20/Dec/18
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
6.8
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:37.44
Placings
1 Make Mine Champers
2 Madrid Centro
3 Broadway Girl
Pinjarra
14th of 15
Date
09/Dec/18
Distance
1409m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
8.0
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:25.30
Placings
1 Pixated
2 Quintaro
3 Seeking Alpha
Lark Hill
3rd of 4
Date
03/Dec/18
Distance
950m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.56
Placings
1 Lies In Disguise
2 Western King
4 Indefatigable
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |