Newcastle Uk - Eng
NowraTrack Conditions: Good3Weather: Fine
Knk Builders Lass 1 Handicap
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 24 September 2021, 14:14
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
6. Westgrove (9)
56kg J: Shaun Guymer T: Stuart Warden
|
4.20 | 7.50 | 4.60 | 4.60 | 4.70 | |
2.40 | 2.90 | 3.00 | |||||
2nd |
7. Alqaab (3)
55.5kg J: Jeff Penza T: R & L Price
|
1.80 | 2.60 | 2.30 | |||
3rd |
9. Face The Day (2)
55kg J: Richard Bensley T: Luke Clarke
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(6/7)
10.90
(6,7)
19.80
(6,7,9)
321.20
(6,7,9,1)
781.80
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Belle Espoir (4) 22321x3 60kg
J: Brodie Loy T: Matthew Smith
|
2.5 2.3 2.25 2.3
|
2.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
3rd of 7
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:24.39
Placings
1 All Machiavellian
2 Hardy
4 Deel Street
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
30/Aug/21
Distance
810m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.82
Placings
1 Ocean Emperor
2 Eduardo
3 Zoushack
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
17/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.43
Placings
1 Lord Olympus
2 Ladylovestogamble
3 Fifteen Aria
Gosford
1st of 9
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:39.77
Placings
2 Amulet Street
3 Red Hot Zone
4 Yellowstone
Goulburn
2nd of 10
Date
11/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.25 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:25.36
Placings
1 Ugly Nicos
3 Kerrisdale
4 Not A Choice
Goulburn
3rd of 12
Date
21/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
2.70 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:17.17
Placings
1 Vittoriosa
2 Mystic Vein
4 Fields Of Honour
Hawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
09/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
15.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:17.31
Placings
1 Rosie Riveter
3 Latin Lyric
4 Loveland
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Mittata (5) 23x146 58.5kg
J: Koby Jennings T: E & L Longmire
|
4.2 8.5 9 9.5
|
9.50 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
6th of 13
Date
13/Sep/21
Distance
1425m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
6.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
1 Jac The Great
2 Alqaab
3 Astrobleme
Moruya
4th of 14
Date
15/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:11.31
Placings
1 Princess De Roca
2 Canzonet
3 Hardy
Moruya
1st of 14
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.20 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:11.48
Placings
2 Watch Me Nae Nae
3 Hope Uno
4 Plucky Dan
Wagga
3rd of 14
Date
11/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:17.60
Placings
1 Sisseck
2 The Deepest Secret
4 Carnival Miss
Wagga
2nd of 10
Date
26/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:10.98
Placings
1 Molly Nails
3 Carnival Miss
4 Coin Drop
Canberra
6th of 8
Date
08/Jul/20
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.72
Placings
1 Jesta Diva
2 Capalise
3 Crucial Witness
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Newtown Braveheart (7)
|
Scratched @ 21:07 23/09/21
(Deductions: Win 15 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
5th of 7
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:24.39
Placings
1 All Machiavellian
2 Hardy
3 Belle Espoir
Nowra
3rd of 9
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.60 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:11.73
Placings
1 Kimberley Rain
2 Hypernicus
4 Thinking Cap
Wagga
5th of 11
Date
08/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
2.9
Flucs
5.00 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:12.01
Placings
1 Nic's Hero
2 Away She Goes
3 Delivered
Wagga
2nd of 11
Date
23/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.50 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:14.51
Placings
1 Who Told Ya
3 Cherry Pie
4 Strikeman
Goulburn
1st of 11
Date
04/Nov/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:12.51
Placings
2 Karlaina
3 Danzadel
4 One Man Band
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Think Straight (1)
|
Scratched @ 18:07 23/09/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick
5th of 6
Date
24/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:14.75
Placings
1 Embracer
2 Formentera
3 Comme Bella Fille
Randwick
7th of 8
Date
10/Sep/21
Distance
1040m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
8.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Madam Legend
2 Blesk
3 Harlem Blues
Gosford
3rd of 8
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:38.59
Placings
1 Major Artie
2 Butch'n'bugs
4 Duchess Marizza
Warwick Farm
10th of 11
Date
13/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
5.9
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 Jungle Book
2 Wairere Falls
3 Galahad's Quest
Gosford
3rd of 9
Date
29/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
13.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:41.04
Placings
1 Split Not A Shock
2 Onemore Sapphire
4 Prince Camelot
Kembla Grange
4th of 9
Date
12/Dec/20
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:23.21
Placings
1 Devil Dan
2 Cobia
3 Enduring Night
Hawkesbury
4th of 4
Date
16/Nov/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.16
Placings
1 Healing Hands
2 Tonsor
3 Segalas
Newcastle
6th of 9
Date
07/Jul/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.9
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:39.20
Placings
1 Just Society
2 Blazing Sunrise
3 Controlthewitness
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Waihora Jewel (8) 758067x5 56.5kg
J: Jenny Duggan(a) T: J C Coyle
|
7 9 8.5 8
|
9.90 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNowra
5th of 8
Date
10/Sep/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
10.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 Bundchen
2 Canzonet
3 Alan
Warwick Farm
5th of 5
Date
30/Aug/21
Distance
810m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
12.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.74
Placings
1 Pick The Score
2 Missile Heat
3 Diamond Hands
Warwick Farm
5th of 6
Date
17/Aug/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.43
Placings
1 Lord Olympus
2 Ladylovestogamble
3 Fifteen Aria
Nowra
7th of 11
Date
20/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Kentucky Award
2 Delude
3 Capri Lane
Nowra
6th of 10
Date
04/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
8.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:37.99
Placings
1 Duchess Adele
2 St Anton
3 Lunar Rain
Eagle Farm
10th of 14
Date
20/Mar/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
4.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:38.56
Placings
1 Slow Hands
2 Word For Word
3 The Dark
Hawkesbury
8th of 9
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:16.61
Placings
1 Obvious Step
2 Jeronimos
3 Invictus Felix
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Westgrove (9) 76720503 56kg
J: Shaun Guymer T: Stuart Warden
|
7.5 4.6 4.4 4.2
|
4.70 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
3rd of 10
Date
13/Sep/21
Distance
1650m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:41.01
Placings
1 Tic Tock Man
2 Think Rush
4 Room Number
Kembla Grange
11th of 11
Date
28/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
6.4
Flucs
16.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.98
Placings
1 Propose A Toast
2 Haven
3 Emma's Gift
Nowra
5th of 11
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
1 Daralina Belle
2 Notions
3 Alqaab
Randwick
11th of 12
Date
17/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
51.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:13.77
Placings
1 Mr Hussill
2 Danzadel
3 Anethole
Nowra
2nd of 10
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:13.77
Placings
1 Timperley
3 Deni Gal
4 Alqaab
Kembla Grange
4th of 6
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.12
Placings
1 Thinking Cap
2 Gemmahra
3 Deni Gal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Alqaab (3) x4233252 55.5kg
J: Jeff Penza T: R & L Price
|
4.4 5.5 4.4 4.8
|
4.80 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
2nd of 13
Date
13/Sep/21
Distance
1425m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:27.18
Placings
1 Jac The Great
3 Astrobleme
4 Kermatin
Nowra
5th of 10
Date
10/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.70 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:26.04
Placings
1 Role Play
2 Californian
3 Hypernicus
Moruya
2nd of 12
Date
31/Aug/21
Distance
1425m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.20 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:27.54
Placings
1 Blaazay
3 Role Play
4 Glamour Cruise
Nowra
3rd of 11
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
1 Daralina Belle
2 Notions
4 Linden
Moruya
3rd of 9
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
1425m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.6
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:26.14
Placings
1 Blaazay
2 Role Play
4 Gaylard
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Miss Clambake (6) 310x8037 55kg
J: Louise Day T: C Karakatsanis
|
31 41 31 41
|
42.6 | 12.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNowra
7th of 11
Date
22/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:23.54
Placings
1 Daralina Belle
2 Notions
3 Alqaab
Cowra
3rd of 6
Date
27/Jul/21
Distance
1375m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:29.99
Placings
1 Lady Of Fortune
2 Cheeky Nugget
4 Chur Bro
Moruya
12th of 14
Date
12/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
81.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:12.51
Placings
1 Dragons Breath
2 Emma's Gift
3 Blaazay
Muswellbrook
8th of 13
Date
21/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
6.9
Flucs
201.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
0:59.07
Placings
1 Big Happiness
2 Mosht Up
3 Tupou
Grafton
10th of 10
Date
12/Jul/20
Distance
1700m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
15.4
Flucs
4.60 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:42.93
Placings
1 Real Gent
2 Shame Warned
3 Delius
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Face The Day (2) 0x154568 55kg
J: Richard Bensley T: Luke Clarke
|
15 20 21 26
|
28 | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNowra
8th of 9
Date
02/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
19.0
Flucs
10.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:43.25
Placings
1 Why Wouldn't You
2 Lady Tabloid
3 Mr Cantankerous
Sapphire Coast
6th of 12
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
1607m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
6.0
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:42.59
Placings
1 Nothing Compares
2 Rangarush
3 Sea Of Flames
Moruya
5th of 10
Date
13/May/21
Distance
1650m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.9
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:43.05
Placings
1 Roman
2 Casino Time
3 Icksta
Sapphire Coast
4th of 12
Date
02/May/21
Distance
1607m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:37.12
Placings
1 Fox Beat
2 Delude
3 Mr Aloysius
Queanbeyan
5th of 12
Date
15/Apr/21
Distance
1460m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
8.50 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:26.63
Placings
1 Onsettling Down
2 Byron
3 Cooee March
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |