Hobart
RockhamptonTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Unknown
Michels Patisserie Benchmark 65 Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 19 June 2021, 14:53
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Charles Seven (1)
58kg J: Ashley Butler T: J Wehlow
|
1.65 | 1.95 | 1.80 | 1.70 | 1.50 | |
1.10 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
1. Danawi (2)
61kg J: David Simmons T: Chris Attard
|
1.80 | 1.50 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
9. Mystery Element (4)
54kg J: Emma Bell(a3.0) T: L A Wright
|
3.10 | 5.30 | 3.40 |
(4/1)
4.40
(4,1)
4.80
(4,1,9)
51.60
(4,1,9,8)
135.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Danawi (2) 1009x832 61kg
J: David Simmons T: Chris Attard
|
3.7 4.8 5.5 6
|
5.50 | 1.35 | 6.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
2nd of 10
Date
27/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:09.71
Placings
1 Battle Cry
3 Monsieur Macron
4 Maquereau
Rockhampton
3rd of 14
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
63
Margin
0.3
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:03.91
Placings
1 Santorini Summer
2 Bold Thalia
4 Dolci
Toowoomba
8th of 8
Date
16/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:00.20
Placings
1 Voulait
2 Marokawa
3 V J Day
Eagle Farm
9th of 9
Date
02/Sep/20
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
14.6
Flucs
18.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:22.51
Placings
1 Top Me Up Again
2 Lubuk
3 Toomai
Doomben
10th of 12
Date
22/Aug/20
Distance
1350m
Class
RST75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
41.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:19.59
Placings
1 Run For Glory
2 Flying Machine
3 Lunar Light
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Marmaris (7) x9834769 60.5kg
J: Nathan Day T: Will Loudon
|
41 61 71 81
|
91 | 8.50 | 89.8 | 9.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba
9th of 9
Date
08/May/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
22.3
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:19.45
Placings
1 Coup
2 Solar Panel
3 Wild Moon
Wondai
6th of 7
Date
25/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
18.4
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
0:57.60
Placings
1 Absolute Bonza
2 Mountain Courage
3 Eight Over
Eagle Farm
7th of 8
Date
06/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:35.24
Placings
1 Quality Approach
2 Foreign Territory
3 The Irons
Murwillumbah
4th of 6
Date
31/Jan/21
Distance
1550m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
4.4
Flucs
3.80 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:35.78
Placings
1 Zigallene
2 Ivy's Dream
3 Malawi Gold
Eagle Farm
3rd of 5
Date
21/Jan/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:31.99
Placings
1 Samurai
2 Northern Knight
4 Paris Crystal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Paua (5) 631560x3 58.5kg
J: Ryan Wiggins T: Ricky Vale
|
7 14 15 16
|
15.00 | 2.20 | 16.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
3rd of 7
Date
25/May/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Santorini Summer
2 Sirfina
4 Lord Greystoke
Rockhampton
3rd of 5
Date
23/Apr/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.26
Placings
1 Fly For Yulong
2 Electrified
4 Only Emma
Rockhampton
11th of 11
Date
07/Jul/20
Distance
1400m
Class
BM69
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6.5
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:22.85
Placings
1 Kings County
2 Little Hunter
3 Cinnamon Missile
Mackay
6th of 9
Date
09/Jun/20
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
3.1
Flucs
4.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:18.78
Placings
1 Magic Wu
2 Quidni
3 Bromes
Rockhampton
5th of 9
Date
19/May/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
60
Margin
6.2
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:35.55
Placings
1 Taraki
2 Chinchinbilla
3 Little Hunter
Mackay
1st of 14
Date
28/Apr/20
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.30 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:17.97
Placings
2 Hey Pal
3 Tycoon Flyer
4 Ephesian
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Charles Seven (1) 235215x1 58kg
J: Ashley Butler T: J Wehlow
|
1.9 1.95 1.7 1.65
|
1.60 | 1.05 | 1.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMackay
1st of 9
Date
29/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:03.73
Placings
2 Dawn Too Good
3 Just Jessie
4 Haalan
Rockhampton
5th of 7
Date
22/Oct/20
Distance
1050m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
3.50 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:00.61
Placings
1 Vernazza
2 Miss Ready Now
3 Bondage
Mackay
1st of 9
Date
15/Oct/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
1.70 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:03.81
Placings
2 Gracious Garcon
3 Final Warning
4 Mighty Meerkat
Yeppoon
2nd of 9
Date
01/Oct/20
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.60 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
1 Disco Mo
3 Highly Influential
4 Pirelli
Rockhampton
5th of 10
Date
04/Sep/20
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
7.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:03.12
Placings
1 Flying Crackerjak
2 Dirty Diary
3 Bold Hunter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Wrecking Ball (6)
|
Scratched @ 07:20 19/06/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBundaberg
1st of 7
Date
27/May/21
Distance
1380m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:21.73
Placings
2 Elusive Element
3 Gambit
4 Say I Cee You
Thangool
6th of 6
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
52
Margin
10.2
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:08.91
Placings
1 Airacobra
2 Galapagos
3 Native Bee
Thangool
6th of 6
Date
17/Apr/21
Distance
1075m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
1.6
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:00.16
Placings
1 Ahwahneechee
2 Galapagos
3 Walshie
Monto
5th of 8
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
52
Margin
4.2
Flucs
2.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.90
Placings
1 Rather Salubrious
2 Mista Busy
3 Layla's Lad
Bundaberg
1st of 10
Date
05/Sep/20
Distance
1212m
Class
BM55
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
2 Gossiaux
3 Mahratta
4 All Ellie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Redstone (3) 2152727x 57kg
J: Adam Sewell T: Natalie Mccall
|
9.5 15 16 15
|
13.00 | 2.00 | 15.70 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
3rd of 3
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.61
Placings
1 Plenty
2 Lady Brahmos
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
27/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
8.6
Flucs
51.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.83
Placings
1 Wolf Moon
2 Word For Word
3 Smart Meteor
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 7
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
2.15 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:39.51
Placings
1 Instruments
3 Oddfellow
4 Ipso Nem Felek
Sunshine Coast
7th of 12
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.65
Placings
1 Lunar Light
2 Pull Anchor
3 Degas
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 7
Date
24/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.80 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:37.46
Placings
1 Foreign Territory
3 Pexbury Avenue
4 Minor Luck
Sunshine Coast
5th of 10
Date
03/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.50 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
1 Igor
2 Shadyvale Star
3 Rerun
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Hidden Goddess (9) 6x954660 56kg
J: Chris Mciver T: Tim Cook
|
51 61 71 81
|
91 | 8.50 | 94.4 | 8.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
11th of 12
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
61.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:09.37
Placings
1 Taraki
2 Hezhome
3 Better Than Groovy
Rockhampton
6th of 14
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
1.7
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:03.91
Placings
1 Santorini Summer
2 Bold Thalia
3 Danawi
Mackay
6th of 7
Date
20/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
5.8
Flucs
12.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.60
Placings
1 Such A Whit
2 Verbalizer
3 Disco Mo
Rockhampton
4th of 7
Date
05/Mar/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.5
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:03.73
Placings
1 Lingalonga Lass
2 Disco Mo
3 Manila Miss
Mackay
5th of 9
Date
20/Feb/21
Distance
1100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
5.1
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:04.31
Placings
1 Zipspur
2 Such A Whit
3 Boss Baby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Astral Odyssey (8) 36376453 55kg
J: Marnu Potgieter(a2.0) T: Ross Shannon
|
7.5 5.5 5 4.4
|
4.80 | 1.30 | 6.30 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
3rd of 13
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:09.93
Placings
1 Svindal
2 Captain Fox
4 Ornate
Rockhampton
5th of 7
Date
25/May/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
14.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:00.29
Placings
1 Santorini Summer
2 Sirfina
3 Paua
Rockhampton
4th of 10
Date
29/Apr/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
1.1
Flucs
20.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:00.18
Placings
1 Tru Blu Tango
2 Auxin
3 Better Than Groovy
Rockhampton
6th of 11
Date
09/Apr/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM70
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
7.1
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:59.64
Placings
1 Aleysa's Dream
2 The Egyptian
3 Sequablur
Rockhampton
7th of 11
Date
29/Jan/21
Distance
1050m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:01.02
Placings
1 Boss Baby
2 Arnwood
3 Clever Miss
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Mystery Element (4) 11894357 54kg
J: Emma Bell(a3.0) T: L A Wright
|
21 26
|
26 | 3.10 | 30.3 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRockhampton
7th of 12
Date
09/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:35.06
Placings
1 Sizzalating
2 Van Winkel
3 Demurral
Gladstone
5th of 7
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1194m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
10.8
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.28
Placings
1 Jay Jay
2 Lieutenant
3 Gossiaux
Rockhampton
3rd of 10
Date
25/Mar/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.8
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.02
Placings
1 Manila Miss
2 Angola Miss
4 Czechoslovakia
Rockhampton
4th of 8
Date
13/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
RST65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
4.0
Flucs
15.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:37.36
Placings
1 Gypsy Biker
2 Tycoon Flyer
3 Fighting Faith
Rockhampton
9th of 9
Date
29/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
RST65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
7.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:36.30
Placings
1 Bromes
2 Fighting Faith
3 Centaur
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |