Geelong
SconeTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Arrowfield Class 2 Handicap
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 24 September 2021, 12:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Too Much Class (6)
58.5kg J: Lee Magorrian T: J C Deamer
|
4.60 | 5.00 | 4.80 | 4.50 | 4.50 | |
1.60 | 1.80 | 1.70 | |||||
2nd |
1. Oakfield Hiawatha (5)
60kg J: Mikayla Weir T: Ms K Buchanan
|
1.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 | |||
3rd |
5. Capital Venture (9)
55.5kg J: Christian Reith T: Cameron Crockett
|
1.90 | 1.80 | 2.50 |
(3/1)
10.70
(3,1)
22.40
(3,1,5)
110.40
(3,1,5,10)
1320.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Oakfield Hiawatha (5) 1170x028 60kg
J: Mikayla Weir T: Ms K Buchanan
|
3.9 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.20 | 1.50 | 4.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
8th of 10
Date
21/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
3.4
Flucs
15.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:24.85
Placings
1 Lord Heron
2 General Soleil
3 Got Unders
Tamworth
2nd of 8
Date
06/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:25.54
Placings
1 Famous
3 Auntie Monnie
4 Talent Award
Taree
12th of 12
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
15.7
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:00.54
Placings
1 Pleading
2 Superior Witness
3 Grated Coconut
Gosford
2nd of 7
Date
05/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.00
Placings
1 Trumbull
3 Lemaire
4 New Tycoon
Kembla Grange
11th of 13
Date
03/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.8
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:22.67
Placings
1 Holy Reign
2 Harlem Luya
3 Delileo
Hawkesbury
7th of 14
Date
06/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.9
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:22.89
Placings
1 Gemmahra
2 Diva Bella
3 Grace Bay
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Full Coverage (7) 57x1412 58.5kg
J: Ashley Morgan T: Nathan Doyle
|
2.6 2.8 2.9 3
|
2.90 | 1.30 | 3.10 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaree
2nd of 11
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:41.99
Placings
1 Unwavering Faith
3 Triple Red
4 Whelk
Taree
1st of 11
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
1614m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:40.00
Placings
2 Forever Spotted
3 Glenburn Hotel
4 Cheeky Nugget
Scone
4th of 12
Date
03/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:38.71
Placings
1 Martian Queen
2 Zoomerango
3 Winter Thorn
Tamworth
1st of 13
Date
12/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.30 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:28.61
Placings
2 Lapseki
3 Sure Strategy
4 Stable Talk
Wyong
1st of 8
Date
25/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.99
Placings
2 Don't Recall
3 Pretty Enuff
4 Lady Samurai
Scone
4th of 6
Date
16/Jun/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.95
Placings
1 Rustic Steel
2 Maibeasy
3 Blue Tattoo
Taree
7th of 7
Date
11/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
4.0
Flucs
5.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:40.16
Placings
1 Honored Vow
2 Oh No Bro
3 Red Intuition
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Too Much Class (6) 115x4248 58.5kg
J: Lee Magorrian T: J C Deamer
|
4.6 5 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.55 | 4.80 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
6th of 6
Date
15/Sep/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.16
Placings
1 Wandabaa
2 Nicator
3 Freedom Square
Newcastle
8th of 11
Date
11/Aug/21
Distance
1850m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.9
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:56.73
Placings
1 Perfect Radiance
2 Chateaux Park
3 Red Hot Chillypins
Goulburn
4th of 7
Date
17/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
2.90 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:41.57
Placings
1 Pauldron
2 Zarafah
3 The Guru
Newcastle
2nd of 10
Date
26/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
7.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:40.95
Placings
1 Fantastic Baby
3 Ocean Go
4 Sarah Elizabeth
Newcastle
4th of 7
Date
12/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.80 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:27.34
Placings
1 Queen Bellissimo
2 Sarah Elizabeth
3 Pluck And Lucky
Gosford
1st of 9
Date
31/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.59
Placings
1 Raay Of Dreams
3 Pink Beau
4 Countofmontecristo
Wyong
4th of 6
Date
17/May/21
Distance
845m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.00
Placings
1 Isalute
2 Vintage Flyer
3 Snitzari
Warwick Farm
5th of 8
Date
26/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.18
Placings
1 Always Sure
2 Macleay
3 Black Bolt
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Chase My Crown (4)
|
Scratched @ 07:24 24/09/21
(Deductions: Win 36 c, Plc 21c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
3rd of 7
Date
04/Sep/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
6.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:19.43
Placings
1 Never Been Kissed
2 Onedayclosertoyou
4 False Step
Taree
4th of 12
Date
17/Aug/21
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:14.59
Placings
1 The Mistral
2 Boncassie
3 Venusian
Kembla Grange
10th of 10
Date
12/Mar/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
9.7
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:35.76
Placings
1 Miravalle
2 Elizabeel
3 Pippali
Scone
3rd of 14
Date
21/Feb/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:21.80
Placings
1 Charmmebaby
2 Subtle Grey
4 All Over Magic
Coffs Harbour
2nd of 12
Date
13/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
8.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.55
Placings
1 Parksville
3 Endangered Species
4 Flash Palace
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Capital Venture (9) 3x352541 55.5kg
J: Christian Reith T: Cameron Crockett
|
7 8 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.25 | 9.10 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDubbo
1st of 11
Date
12/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.10 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:23.43
Placings
2 Driving Force
3 Vivenzo
4 Raven Scout
Wyong
4th of 8
Date
29/Aug/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
8.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:39.92
Placings
1 Amore
2 Grecian Lass
3 Gold Invest
Dubbo
5th of 11
Date
08/Aug/21
Distance
1420m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Electric Feel
2 Iciafox
3 Sensei Jackie
Muswellbrook
2nd of 11
Date
31/Jul/21
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:16.84
Placings
1 Hammoon Jig
3 Mydeel
4 Unique Vision
Dubbo
5th of 10
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:22.70
Placings
1 All The Shops
2 Hammoon Jig
3 Poseidon Ruler
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Satirical Glory (8)
|
Scratched @ 18:07 23/09/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
1st of 9
Date
07/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:37.77
Placings
2 Unzaga
3 Decadent Tale
4 Andorra La Vella
Hawkesbury
8th of 10
Date
19/Aug/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
12.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:18.24
Placings
1 Akahata
2 Shameless Miss
3 Statesmanship
Randwick
4th of 9
Date
27/Jul/21
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.68
Placings
1 Bourbon Flyer
2 Shadow Devil
3 With Your Blessing
Warwick Farm
7th of 8
Date
10/Feb/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:17.18
Placings
1 Head Of State
2 Wilsons Prom
3 Collier Bay
Gosford
2nd of 6
Date
19/Jan/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.19
Placings
1 Oblivion
3 The Bullring
4 Toongi Bound
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
07/Jan/21
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.47
Placings
1 Excela Bella
2 Zentime
4 Dubai Queen
Randwick
4th of 8
Date
12/Oct/20
Distance
735m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.50
Placings
1 Captivant
2 Lucky Sun
3 Conglomerate
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Done Good (2) 41247074 55kg
J: Grant Buckley T: J D Cooper
|
7.5 6.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.70 | 7.00 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaree
4th of 12
Date
27/Aug/21
Distance
2018m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:06.39
Placings
1 Italian Tune
2 Calaveras
3 Endorphins
Port Macquarie
7th of 12
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:54.87
Placings
1 Dragon Dream
2 Honovi
3 Italian Tune
Taree
12th of 13
Date
27/Jul/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
6.2
Flucs
12.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:39.63
Placings
1 Mcnair
2 Mikado
3 Condover Hall
Kembla Grange
7th of 8
Date
19/Jun/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
2:08.65
Placings
1 Sepulchre
2 Joe's Joy
3 Telfer
Taree
4th of 11
Date
07/Jun/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.0
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:39.64
Placings
1 Lolita Gold
2 Texas Storm
3 Evopex
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Loose Buttons (10) 47564224 55kg
J: Ben Looker T: William Freedman
|
13 16 17 18
|
19.00 | 3.80 | 18.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArmidale
4th of 14
Date
11/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:25.84
Placings
1 Talent Award
2 Jesellix
3 Skull Cap
Bathurst
2nd of 5
Date
23/Aug/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
10.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:23.47
Placings
1 Ita
3 Inzaghi
4 Liberty Fields
Moree
2nd of 10
Date
31/Jul/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:25.06
Placings
1 Hardyo
3 Ajay's Ace
4 Capitulate
Dubbo
4th of 11
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
8.8
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.73
Placings
1 Lonely Power
2 Oakfield Navajo
3 Manadria
Taree
6th of 11
Date
28/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.60 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:28.41
Placings
1 Raay Of Dreams
2 Atlantic Lite
3 Nashian
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Triple Red (1) 65395083 55kg
J: Matthew Palmer T: A D Smith
|
26 31
|
34 | 6.00 | 32.5 | 5.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaree
3rd of 11
Date
14/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:41.99
Placings
1 Unwavering Faith
2 Full Coverage
4 Whelk
Port Macquarie
8th of 11
Date
06/Sep/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
5.9
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:32.73
Placings
1 Auvergne
2 Bladnoch
3 Muscadelle
Scone
10th of 11
Date
24/Aug/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
8.7
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:18.97
Placings
1 Yulong Monoceros
2 Spritza Seritza
3 Raay Of Dreams
Coonamble
5th of 7
Date
07/Aug/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls B
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
64
Margin
6.9
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:06.91
Placings
1 Combogolong
2 Japingka
3 Lady Cornelia
Dubbo
9th of 11
Date
16/Jul/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
11.0
Flucs
13.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:23.69
Placings
1 Texas Lil
2 Sparky Girl
3 Empowerment
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Veedouble (3) x51296x7 55kg
J: Darryl Mclellan T: R E Ollerton
|
26 31
|
34 | 6.00 | 34.1 | 4.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
7th of 14
Date
02/Sep/21
Distance
1280m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
71.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:16.78
Placings
1 Belle Of Portugal
2 Papa John
3 Blue Tattoo
Armidale
6th of 7
Date
13/Apr/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:23.46
Placings
1 Full Press
2 Kingstar Bullet
3 Harry And The Duke
Tamworth
9th of 12
Date
23/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
3.6
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:36.67
Placings
1 Rich And Shameless
2 Shamamour
3 Faith In Kind
Tamworth
2nd of 13
Date
12/Feb/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:37.22
Placings
1 Ellebeedee
3 Bulletson
4 St Luke
Tamworth
1st of 11
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
12.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:37.89
Placings
2 Anazarli
3 Duclair
4 Date
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |