Nottingham - Eng
Murray BridgeTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
2024 Gold Cup Book Now Three-year-old Maiden Plate
Distance: 900m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 12:35
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Reine Of Nine (5)
55.5kg J: Rochelle Milnes(a1.5) T: W F Francis & G Kent
|
9.50 | 10.00 | 10.00 | 10.20 | 9.60 | |
1.70 | 2.10 | 2.50 | |||||
2nd |
7. Oneofthesenights (3)
55.5kg J: Teagan Voorham T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
|
2.40 | 2.10 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
4. Bonny Impact (1)
55.5kg J: Ivy Lam(a3.0) T: K M Sweeney
|
2.80 | 2.50 | 1.80 |
(8/7)
40.80
(8,7)
77.60
(8,7,4)
540.50
(8,7,4,1)
1784.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Geeijo (6) f424x 57.5kg
J: Jake Toeroek T: R & C Jolly
|
1.95 1.85 1.9 1.85
|
1.90 | 1.11 | 1.85 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
4th of 14
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
2.40 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Our Divinyl
2 Stupendous
3 Six Stars
Gawler
2nd of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
3.60 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:05.29
Placings
1 Nasho
3 Bonny Impact
4 Sanpago
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 7
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.7
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:58.65
Placings
1 Wiggum
2 Give Some Lip
3 Kristobel
Gawler
4th of 8
Date
01/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.31
Placings
1 Enjoy Golf
2 Sundogg
3 Peta's Heart
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 9
Date
20/Apr/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.31
Placings
1 Bolted In
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Te Pani
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Trelaze (9) f349 57.5kg
J: Tala Hutchinson(a3.0) T: S G Padman
|
10 14 13 14
|
13.00 | 2.45 | 20.4 | 3.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
9th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
11.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:01.62
Placings
1 Sioux Warrior
2 Lord Valen
3 Goldrush Guru
4 Hebrings Cash
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 14
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:53.29
Placings
1 Volcanic Express
2 Lord Valen
3 Sioux Warrior
Mt Gambier
3rd of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
9.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Kikusui
2 Ok Gerry
4 Ludo
Oakbank
3rd of 7
Date
15/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.17
Placings
1 Inagurate
2 Episodic
4 Hennessey Venom
Gawler
5th of 9
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.47
Placings
1 Give Some Lip
2 Deepfloat Diva
3 A Samurai Mind
4 Bolted In
Murray Bridge Gh
1st of 5
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.25
Placings
2 Aloha Blue
3 Social Dancer
4 Grand Entrance
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Am I The Drama (8) 7750x 55.5kg
J: Sophie Logan T: Kristi Evans
|
61
|
71 | 9.50 | 80.7 | 9.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
3rd of 6
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
8.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.81
Placings
1 Vintage Star
2 Grint
4 Miss Rubick
Murray Bridge Gh
8th of 8
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
10.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.07
Placings
1 Vexatious Dancer
2 Trumpty Dumpty
3 Hajra
4 The Silent Devil
Strathalbyn
13th of 14
Date
28/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
8
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:14.12
Placings
1 Pretentious Diva
2 Lunessa
3 Morlaix
4 Tamerica
Strathalbyn
5th of 10
Date
14/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.6
Flucs
26.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:22.55
Placings
1 Global Turn
2 Artistic Gal
3 The Postie
4 Luvicci
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 12
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.13
Placings
1 Sir Reginald
2 Moon Treaty
3 Knight Dancer
4 Flying Assassin
Oakbank
7th of 11
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
11
Flucs
12.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:01.93
Placings
1 Skinder
2 Morlaix
3 Miss Vignette
4 Yip Yip Yip
Balaklava
4th of 12
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:00.83
Placings
1 Regal Dancer
2 Never Surrender
3 Knight Dancer
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 12
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
101.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:52.11
Placings
1 Vintage Star
2 Agressive Bee
3 Opportune Chance
4 Streetcar Apollo
Morphettville
11th of 11
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.97
Placings
1 Kalasec
2 Vexatious Dancer
3 Thinkingnintynine
4 Voltage Point
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Bonny Impact (1) 7357x 55.5kg
J: Ivy Lam(a3.0) T: K M Sweeney
|
7.5 9 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.10 | 13.60 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville Parks
7th of 12
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
8.6
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:58.50
Placings
1 Brave Action
2 Aramoso
3 Sharendipity
4 Zanthron
Murray Bridge Gh
5th of 12
Date
15/Nov/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
5
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:52.11
Placings
1 Vintage Star
2 Agressive Bee
3 Opportune Chance
4 Streetcar Apollo
Gawler
3rd of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
81.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:05.29
Placings
1 Nasho
2 Geeijo
4 Sanpago
Morphettville Parks
7th of 14
Date
06/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
21.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:57.53
Placings
1 Kinetic Jewel
2 Nasho
3 Ambello
4 Sundogg
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Mahi Mahi (4) f470x 55.5kg
J: Alana Livesey(a) T: Ryan Balfour
|
19 20 21
|
21 | 3.40 | 26.6 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsOakbank
12th of 13
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:06.47
Placings
1 Sellix
2 Valentina Charm
3 Amber Nook
4 Ok Gerry
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 10
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
3
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:54.64
Placings
1 Sun Flipper
2 Oakland Raider
3 Inner Sanctum
4 Sellix
Murray Bridge Gh
4th of 14
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.40
Placings
1 In My Room
2 Blanc Visage
3 Kalbarri
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Ok Gerry (7) 30422 55.5kg
J: Polly Brewster(a4.0) T: R & C Jolly
|
6.5 5.5 6 5.5
|
6.00 | 1.60 | 6.60 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMt Gambier
2nd of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.80 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:53.17
Placings
1 Kikusui
3 Trelaze
4 Ludo
Port Lincoln
2nd of 11
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.10 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:00.39
Placings
1 Scudetto
3 Innocent Sips
4 Laila's A Gem
Oakbank
4th of 13
Date
09/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
4.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:06.47
Placings
1 Sellix
2 Valentina Charm
3 Amber Nook
Murray Bridge Gh
10th of 11
Date
26/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
9.1
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:53.94
Placings
1 Desert Dancing
2 Flyin' For Us
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Rich Lady
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 11
Date
01/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:51.71
Placings
1 The Sting
2 Agressive Bee
4 Lunessa
Morphettville
10th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
10.7
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:02.49
Placings
1 Sharendipity
2 Knight Dancer
3 Moon Treaty
4 Care Too Much
Morphettville Parks
5th of 9
Date
11/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
2.60 - 2.60
Winning Time
0:58.56
Placings
1 Jewel Bay
2 Doubting Eye
3 Moredream
4 Nasho
Morphettville Parks
1st of 9
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
2 Kalbarri
3 Valkur
4 Sole Silence
Murray Bridge Gh
2nd of 8
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.27
Placings
1 Ruscheyne
3 Nasho
4 Surprise Coming
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Oneofthesenights (3) f432x 55.5kg
J: Teagan Voorham T: G & N Searle & B Callanan
|
5 6.5 7 7.5
|
7.50 | 1.80 | 11.30 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBalaklava
3rd of 5
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Schroder's Mistake
2 Saint Michael
4 Exalted Joy
Dubbo
2nd of 14
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.45 - 2.35
Winning Time
0:56.99
Placings
1 Giving Delight
3 Sardonyx
4 Big Wandji
Dubbo
3rd of 9
Date
13/Aug/23
Distance
1118m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.20 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:03.27
Placings
1 All Too Sneaky
2 Hammoon Summer
4 Zillions
Tamworth
4th of 12
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:57.12
Placings
1 Koga Ninja
2 Cyclone Rupert
3 Truffles
Muswellbrook
1st of 6
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.02
Placings
2 Dances With Hooves
3 Felicity's Fault
4 Too Many Stars
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Reine Of Nine (5) x2340 55.5kg
J: Rochelle Milnes(a1.5) T: W F Francis & G Kent
|
10 9.5 10 9.5
|
9.00 | 2.00 | 10.20 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGawler
13th of 13
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
7.8
Flucs
19.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:12.27
Placings
1 Dodd
2 Hard Prince
3 Nicish
4 Six Stars
Murray Bridge Gh
3rd of 6
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.53
Placings
1 Treasurway
2 Kalbarri
4 Shooting Storm
Goulburn
4th of 9
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
2
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
1 Cinematic Star
2 Shalmum
3 Lulo Rose
Newcastle
3rd of 5
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
2.10 - 2.00
Winning Time
1:11.59
Placings
1 Miss Amore
2 Miss Adamas
4 Welcome Back
Bathurst
2nd of 7
Date
02/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
1.80 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:03.44
Placings
1 Just Wai
3 Rolling Magic
4 Zillions
Rosehill
1st of 9
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.81
Placings
2 Think Romance
3 Can Do Canto
4 Nettles
Rosehill
3rd of 9
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.18
Placings
1 Helldancer
2 Bonding
4 Groundrush
Hawkesbury
3rd of 7
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
17.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:03.40
Placings
1 Betsy's Flag
2 Reasonable
4 Cool And Calm
Muswellbrook
4th of 8
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
5
Flucs
4.60 - 3.30
Winning Time
0:57.23
Placings
1 Stenson Wallman
2 Tilussion
3 Hoo Haa
Goulburn
2nd of 8
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.60 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:00.58
Placings
1 Eight Of A Kind
3 Sense Of Humour
4 Artiebett
Newcastle
4th of 11
Date
24/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:52.56
Placings
1 Shako
2 Starmae
3 Toyger
Rosehill
2nd of 9
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.48
Placings
1 Joliestar
3 Wassa
4 Hatasu
Warwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
813m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.16
Placings
1 Storm The Ramparts
2 Jamakin Money
3 Star Act
4 Electric Tigress
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Snow Angels (2) f97x0 55.5kg
J: Anna Jordsjo T: J F Macmillan
|
101 91 101
|
151 | 19.00 | 162 | 13.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMurray Bridge Gh
11th of 14
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
52
Margin
7.8
Flucs
81.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
0:53.29
Placings
1 Volcanic Express
2 Lord Valen
3 Sioux Warrior
4 Trelaze
Murray Bridge Gh
7th of 10
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
6.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:59.28
Placings
1 Huggle Time
2 Talkin' Italian
3 Enuff Red
4 Magnadal
Murray Bridge Gh
9th of 9
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.35
Placings
1 Esecutore
2 Grint
3 Ladymeansbusiness
4 Everly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |