Punchestown - Ire
AscotTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Amelia Park Plate
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 15:10
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Spice Is Right (7)
56kg J: Madi Derrick(a1.5) T: S & J Casey
|
4.00 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 5.80 | 5.40 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
2. Tactics (8)
56kg J: Brad Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |||
3rd |
1. True Apostle (9)
58kg J: Chris Parnham T: D L Morton
|
1.10 | 1.30 | 1.10 |
(3/2)
10.20
(3,2)
24.40
(3,2,1)
28.30
(3,2,1,4)
140.60
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. True Apostle (9) f1 58kg
J: Chris Parnham T: D L Morton
|
1.9 1.95 1.8 1.75
|
1.70 | 1.06 | 1.75 | 1.10 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
1st of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Belmont Park
1st of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
2 Polyvanova
3 Aphrodite Magic
4 Snipperando
Belmont Park
4th of 7
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.72
Placings
1 God's Gate
2 Real Deluxe
3 Another Love
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Tactics (8) f7x3 56kg
J: Brad Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
4.2 4.4 4.6 4.8
|
5.50 | 1.40 | 5.70 | 1.30 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
3rd of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
1.2
Flucs
16.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 Battle Commander
4 Gold Flakes
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.35
Placings
1 Real Deluxe
3 Brief Romance
4 Saxon Jewel
Ascot
7th of 9
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
7.24
Flucs
151.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:58.33
Placings
1 Golden Vale
2 Siren Assault
3 Angels Impact
4 London's Image
Belmont Park
4th of 4
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.15
Placings
1 Satin Bow
2 Golden Vale
3 Catch Carter
Belmont Park
8th of 9
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.30
Placings
1 This'Ll Show Ya
2 Diamond Dancer
3 Siren Assault
4 Satin Bow
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Spice Is Right (7) f8365 56kg
J: Madi Derrick(a1.5) T: S & J Casey
|
4.8 5 4.2 4
|
4.40 | 1.30 | 5.80 | 1.20 | 5.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
5th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 Battle Commander
3 Tactics
4 Gold Flakes
Ascot
6th of 13
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.4
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:10.78
Placings
1 Battle Commander
2 Yuwill Be The One
3 Show The Way
4 Divine Impact
Belmont Park
3rd of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Want A Winner
2 Battle Commander
4 Catch Carter
Ascot
8th of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.03
Placings
1 Blue Rocket
2 This'Ll Show Ya
3 Siren Assault
4 Live Lucky
Belmont Park
2nd of 6
Date
05/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.82
Placings
1 Angels Impact
3 Kleva Conned
4 Granite Rock
Belmont Park
7th of 8
Date
22/Jan/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.35
Placings
1 Siren Assault
2 She's On Guard
3 Desert Waves
4 Rosa Champlain
Belmont Park
6th of 8
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.62
Placings
1 Jackpot Bingo
2 London's Image
3 Champagne Coast
4 Show The Way
Lark Hill
6th of 9
Date
19/Sep/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.16
Placings
1 Live Lucky
2 Real Deluxe
3 Jackpot Bingo
4 Perfect Beth
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Battle On Battler (5) f87 56kg
J: Luke Campbell(a2.0) T: T M Wolfe
|
13 21 20 21
|
18.00 | 2.50 | 35.1 | 3.30 | 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
7th of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
7.3
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Ascot
8th of 13
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
71.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:10.78
Placings
1 Battle Commander
2 Yuwill Be The One
3 Show The Way
4 Divine Impact
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.46
Placings
1 Shmoov Moova
2 Show The Way
3 Wind And The Lion
Belmont Park
6th of 9
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.06
Placings
1 Want A Winner
2 Quick As Silver
3 Muddy Waters
4 Twelveunder
Belmont Park
9th of 9
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.67
Placings
1 Madhi Girl
2 Sunshine Tafe
3 Overdrive
4 September Born
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kallahti (4) f9 56kg
J: Steven Parnham T: N D Parnham
|
61 91 101 91
|
101 | 10.00 | 158.2 | 12.10 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
9th of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
9.9
Flucs
19.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Belmont Park
5th of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Polyvanova
3 Aphrodite Magic
4 Snipperando
Belmont Park
6th of 8
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
8.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.93
Placings
1 Define Beautiful
2 Magnique
3 Yankee Ace
4 Ripper Farooq
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Snipperando (3) f7x3 54kg
J: Laqdar Ramoly T: Ryan Hill
|
12 16 17 18
|
17.00 | 2.40 | 23.8 | 2.60 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
3rd of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
4 Mean Machine
Belmont Park
4th of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Polyvanova
3 Aphrodite Magic
Ascot
7th of 7
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
9.31
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:05.80
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
2 Battle Commander
3 Ah Kum
4 Think Lika Winner
Lark Hill
8th of 9
Date
30/Oct/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.22
Placings
1 Sinful Living
2 Kimberley Rose
3 Elite Missile
4 Ah Kum
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Pass The Bubbles (1) f8x80 54kg
J: Clint Johnston-porter T: Luke Fernie
|
12 18 17 18
|
16.00 | 2.35 | 28 | 3.20 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
11th of 13
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
5.1
Flucs
71.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.78
Placings
1 Battle Commander
2 Yuwill Be The One
3 Show The Way
4 Divine Impact
Belmont Park
8th of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
55
Margin
4
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:11.91
Placings
1 Want A Winner
2 Battle Commander
3 Spice Is Right
4 Catch Carter
Belmont Park
5th of 7
Date
05/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.15
Placings
1 Heavy Metal
2 Areduet
3 Ripper Farooq
4 Where's The Horse
Ascot
8th of 8
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
6.99
Flucs
26.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:58.45
Placings
1 Define Beautiful
2 Sinful Living
3 Street Band
4 Battle Commander
Belmont Park
1st of 6
Date
04/Dec/23
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:24.95
Placings
2 Thatsthewayilikeit
3 West Star
4 Shark Bay
Lark Hill
5th of 10
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
11.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.96
Placings
1 Madhi Girl
2 Bondi Bay
3 Heavy Metal
4 Grece Monkey
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. My Petra (10) f9 54kg
J: Keshaw Dhurun(a1.5) T: Sue Olive
|
101
|
151 | 14.00 | 183.4 | 14.90 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsAscot
9th of 10
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
52
Margin
10.7
Flucs
61.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Show The Way
2 Battle Commander
3 Tactics
4 Gold Flakes
Belmont Park
7th of 10
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.72
Placings
1 Aubrey's Star
2 Perfect Beth
3 Zorbrist
4 Earl It Is
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Polyvanova (6)
|
Scratched @ 10:34 25/04/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPinjarra
5th of 10
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Rs0MW
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:11.24
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Rainline
3 Snipperando
4 Mean Machine
Belmont Park
2nd of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 True Apostle
3 Aphrodite Magic
4 Snipperando
Belmont Park
4th of 5
Date
18/Mar/24
Distance
400m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:23.73
Placings
1 Beyond The Wall
2 Something Royal
3 Saxon Jewel
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Alington Impact (2) f0x 54kg
J: Holly Watson T: M Santich
|
71 81 91 101
|
151 | 14.00 | 195.5 | 11.40 | 101 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBelmont Park
7th of 8
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 True Apostle
2 Polyvanova
3 Aphrodite Magic
4 Snipperando
Ascot
11th of 12
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:05.34
Placings
1 Onemoretwomany
2 Big Shots
3 Sniper's Son
4 Battle Commander
Belmont Park
9th of 9
Date
20/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
6.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.24
Placings
1 Sniper's Son
2 Define Beautiful
3 Choux Shoe
4 Dolce Diva
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |