Huntingdon - Eng
CanterburyTrack Conditions: Soft6Weather: Overcast
Hyland Race Colours Plate
Distance: 1100m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 12:48
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Super Zippi (6)
56kg J: Jess Taylor T: J M Austin
|
3.20 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 2.90 | 2.90 | |
1.80 | 1.40 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
2. Eraantyva (8)
56kg J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
1.10 | 1.20 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
8. Veloce Rosa (7)
56kg J: Rachel King T: Ms T Bateup
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(7/2)
2.40
(7,2)
5.00
(7,2,8)
11.30
(7,2,8,9)
37.00
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | Top Fluc | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Chasing Point (2)
|
Scratched @ 12:50 01/05/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
6th of 7
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.54
Placings
1 Lucky Star
2 Apic Run
3 Setombe
4 Sheetice
Taree
9th of 12
Date
09/Jan/24
Distance
1412m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
11.63
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.40
Placings
1 Bestower
2 Cup Of Ambition
3 Wee Kahuna
4 Born Conqueror
Beaumont
7th of 10
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
9.85
Flucs
21.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:11.22
Placings
1 Imposant
2 Bestower
3 La Freccia
4 Paji Briway
Hawkesbury
8th of 11
Date
03/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
52.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
0:58.64
Placings
1 Monte Supreme
2 She's All It
3 Scissor Me Timbers
4 Angelic Kitten
Hawkesbury
4th of 6
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.41
Placings
1 Mateo
2 Ilovenews
3 Royale Veloute
Rosehill
9th of 10
Date
06/Nov/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
9.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.40
Placings
1 Redford
2 Long Memory
3 The Crimson Tide
4 Bucareli Bay
Hawkesbury
6th of 6
Date
16/Oct/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.11
Placings
1 Dubai Empress
2 Ailbhe
3 Girona Girl
4 Queen Of Egypt
Warwick Farm
7th of 7
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
792m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.69
Placings
1 Mandalong Princess
2 Altercation
3 Portorosa
4 Mercury Rose
Hawkesbury
5th of 8
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.92
Placings
1 Lover's Leap
2 Big Water
3 Light In The Sky
4 Rakhmet
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Eraantyva (8) 1st Starter 56kg
J: James Mcdonald T: C J Waller
|
2.5 2.6 2.45 2.5
|
2.45 | 1.35 | 2.50 | 1.20 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
6th of 10
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.91
Placings
1 Kerguelen
2 Frontex
3 Oistrach
4 Gigi Fille
Rosehill
4th of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.54
Placings
1 Iced Chocolate
2 Cassiel
3 Huddersfield
Rosehill
1st of 9
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.44
Placings
2 Duke Of Lancaster
3 Just Easy
4 Hidden Mogul
Rosehill
7th of 10
Date
20/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.79
Placings
1 Rockabilly Rebel
2 Shuttle Run
3 Mystery Of Paris
4 Caballus
Rosehill
5th of 9
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.48
Placings
1 Joliestar
2 Reine Of Nine
3 Wassa
4 Hatasu
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Hot Jive (5) 228x4 56kg
J: Jaden Lloyd T: T P Croft
|
9 13 12 11
|
11.00 | 3.40 | 11.00 | 2.90 | 13.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
4th of 11
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
1.60 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:05.20
Placings
1 Tokyo Star
2 Brutal Game
3 Polens
Warwick Farm
5th of 7
Date
26/Mar/24
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.91
Placings
1 Nightingale
2 Alfavita
3 Drunken Sailor
4 Heuristic
Gosford
8th of 8
Date
21/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.72
Flucs
5.50 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:13.35
Placings
1 Woodlander
2 Kirkuk
3 Restonica
4 Gigi Fille
Gosford
2nd of 7
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.90 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:11.93
Placings
1 Russian Zarina
3 Beach Party
4 All Too Lucky
Orange
2nd of 7
Date
24/Nov/23
Distance
1010m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.60 - 3.00
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Field Of Myrtle
3 Picasso's Dream
4 Violet And Blue
Canterbury
9th of 9
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
7.12
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.88
Placings
1 Power Ballard
2 Zouphoria
3 Miss Emma
4 To The Extreme
Hawkesbury
3rd of 8
Date
19/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.2
Flucs
10.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.14
Placings
1 Deceive
2 Jaex
4 Duke Of Bronte
Warwick Farm
4th of 9
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
789m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.62
Placings
1 Duke Of Bronte
2 Trapeze Pleasure
3 Missy No Nay
Gunnedah
2nd of 9
Date
28/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.20 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.82
Placings
1 La Boqueria
3 Dubai Bound
4 Naked Eye
Scone
8th of 15
Date
12/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
5
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:03.42
Placings
1 Love Shuck
2 Chevron
3 Lulumon
4 Cosy Corner
Bathurst
2nd of 7
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:03.02
Placings
1 Queen Of The Mile
3 Razella
4 Field Of Myrtle
Warwick Farm
1st of 5
Date
14/Apr/23
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.85
Placings
2 Elegant Life
3 Spring Snow
4 Ufana
Canterbury
9th of 10
Date
06/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
9.4
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.55
Placings
1 Cigar Flick
2 Brave Agenda
3 Star Act
4 Equipage
Hawkesbury
4th of 7
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.79
Placings
1 Slinky
2 Moravia
3 Ganbare
Kembla Grange
4th of 7
Date
07/Dec/22
Distance
790m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.18
Placings
1 Royal Entrance
2 King Colorado
3 Dorothy Gail
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Nothin' Seemstofit (1)
|
Scratched @ 12:50 01/05/24
(Deductions: Win 13 c, Plc 16c) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
5th of 10
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.76
Placings
1 Wild Gypsy
2 Classic Poetry
3 Skit 'N' Skat
4 Rush Fortyfive
Warwick Farm
2nd of 9
Date
12/Mar/24
Distance
798m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.86
Placings
1 Duke Of Bronte
3 Call Me Gorgeous
4 Eye Of The Fire
Hawkesbury
7th of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.14
Placings
1 Slinky
2 Royalify
3 Big Shooter
4 Flying Bandit
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
22/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
11.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.75
Placings
1 Melissa
2 Shamus Rocks
3 Our Kiwi Girl
4 Legislate
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.46
Placings
1 Silver Cliff
2 Slinky
4 Cosmos
Warwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
21/Apr/23
Distance
810m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.12
Placings
1 Makena
2 Who Invited Her
4 Capabelle
Rosehill
9th of 9
Date
27/Mar/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.33
Placings
1 Mathkhoora
2 Gold Dust
3 Disney Castle
4 Speed Personified
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Padua (9)
|
Scratched @ 17:16 29/04/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
6th of 7
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.25
Placings
1 Mega Fight
2 Let's Go Again
3 Barbarama
4 Flame Of Fire
Kembla Grange
7th of 7
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.91
Placings
1 Rose To Win
2 Arabian Soo
3 Reiby Princess
4 Mashobra
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Rubilace (3)
|
Scratched @ 13:46 30/04/24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMoruya
3rd of 10
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:11.05
Placings
1 Missy No Nay
2 Highway Strip
4 Goodnight Barlow
Kembla Grange
1st of 5
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.01
Placings
2 Crackenthorpe
3 Anulfa
4 Rossellini
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Super Zippi (6) 9x623 56kg
J: Jess Taylor T: J M Austin
|
3.2 3.5 3.3 3.2
|
3.10 | 1.50 | 3.20 | 1.40 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHawkesbury
3rd of 11
Date
18/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:04.17
Placings
1 Kirkuk
2 Snatchreilly
4 Ny Kee
Wyong
2nd of 9
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
0:57.10
Placings
1 Jamakin Money
3 Artifactx
4 Bambi Belle
Canberra
6th of 7
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:57.41
Placings
1 Getty
2 Slinky
3 Candy Women
4 Desirous
Warwick Farm
1st of 8
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
799m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.28
Placings
2 Dolzino
3 Eye Of The Fire
4 Castaway Coral
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
12/Feb/24
Distance
813m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.81
Placings
1 Proud Nation
2 Star Blazer
4 Ludovica
Gosford
9th of 9
Date
02/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.48
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:57.72
Placings
1 Storm The Ramparts
2 Flying Rani
3 Belyaev
4 Field Of Myrtle
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
09/Oct/23
Distance
789m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:45.63
Placings
1 Waterski
2 Yukan Rose
4 Can Expect Greater
Warwick Farm
1st of 9
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
805m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.57
Placings
2 Ragga Ragga
3 Capicella
4 Ludovica
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Veloce Rosa (7) f2 56kg
J: Rachel King T: Ms T Bateup
|
5.5 6 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.45 | 7.00 | 2.30 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
2nd of 10
Date
21/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:57.87
Placings
1 Dolly
3 Blue Bayou
4 Whitehart
Kembla Grange
1st of 6
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:52.12
Placings
2 Close Encounter
3 Show Secrets
4 Defying
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Warrior Princess (4) x7985 56kg
J: Chad Schofield T: Craig Carmody
|
51 51 41 31
|
41 | 11.00 | 41.6 | 8.70 | 51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
5th of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
8.5
Flucs
81.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:16.34
Placings
1 Hellbent On You
2 Scorpion Jack
3 Oakfield Peewee
4 The Impeckable
Newcastle
8th of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
5.6
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:17.38
Placings
1 Allebasi
2 Hellbent On You
3 Lucky Force
4 Baile Fervor
Kembla Grange
9th of 12
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:16.63
Placings
1 Outakandy
2 Art Volant
3 Mythical Moochi
4 Al Ras Blues
Canterbury
7th of 7
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
11.41
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:13.63
Placings
1 Miss Emma
2 Assemble
3 Kimono
4 Brisket
Kembla Grange
9th of 9
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
10
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.08
Placings
1 Ring Me Up
2 Manhattan's
3 Champ De Mars
4 Rose Gold
Randwick
5th of 6
Date
30/Jun/23
Distance
1040m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.69
Placings
1 Sparks Flying
2 Miss Amore
3 Glenbower
4 Amoreaux
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |