Addington
IpswichTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Fine
Seven News Qtis Three-year-old Maiden Handicap
Distance: 1690m
Start Time: 24 April 2024, 13:09
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. Rashford (2)
60kg J: Kyle Wilson-taylor T: Chris Munce
|
2.50 | 2.50 | 2.10 | 2.40 | 2.90 | |
1.20 | 1.20 | 1.50 | |||||
2nd |
3. Merchant Flyer (5)
59kg J: James Orman T: Grant Allard
|
1.70 | 1.80 | 1.50 | |||
3rd |
8. Pele Princess (13)
56kg J: Martin Harley T: B C Baker
|
4.50 | 4.40 | 4.00 |
(2/3)
6.00
(2,3)
11.90
(2,3,8)
114.30
(2,3,8,4)
362.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Born Fearless (6) 44x28 60kg
J: Cejay Graham(a1.5) T: R G Lipp
|
5.5 4.8 4.6 4.4
|
4.80 | 1.40 | 6.70 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
8th of 13
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:20.61
Placings
1 Velozes
2 Autumn Miss
3 Jonny Da Wolf
4 Cryptic Sound
Toowoomba
2nd of 10
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM60
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:09.50
Placings
1 Boambee Beach
3 Galway Hussler
4 Northernontap
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
60
Margin
4.3
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.61
Placings
1 Aerial Dancer
2 Cryptic Sound
3 Bean All Ova
Eagle Farm
4th of 10
Date
27/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
1.25
Flucs
2.45 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:38.24
Placings
1 O'Polly
2 Sharman Pete
3 Yeah Copy
Eagle Farm
2nd of 8
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
7.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Bremerhaven
3 O'Polly
4 Scottish Laird
Toowoomba
6th of 13
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
60
Margin
3.8
Flucs
51.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:13.19
Placings
1 The Inflictor
2 Geraldine's Wish
3 Keyboard
4 Shouts All Day
Toowoomba Inner
5th of 7
Date
08/Nov/23
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.85
Placings
1 Spiked
2 Skieda
3 Star Glow
4 Stella Enigma
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Rashford (2) 5x223 60kg
J: Kyle Wilson-taylor T: Chris Munce
|
2.05 2.4 2.45 2.5
|
2.35 | 1.14 | 2.90 | 1.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
3rd of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
0.3
Flucs
1.95 - 1.75
Winning Time
1:40.42
Placings
1 Rock Ya
2 Bold Rouge
4 Whiskey Tower
Doomben
2nd of 12
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
1.3
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:40.13
Placings
1 Kalends
3 Traviata
4 Forbidden Apple
Doomben
2nd of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:21.11
Placings
1 Typhoon Tip
3 Exceed Speed
4 Araminta
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.58
Placings
1 Power Flash
2 Flywheel
4 Enolaba
Doomben
5th of 9
Date
01/Nov/23
Distance
1640m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.5
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.38
Placings
1 Conquistadores
2 Delarenta
3 Bilpa Morea
4 Impending Rose
Gatton
3rd of 12
Date
20/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
8.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.67
Placings
1 Madam Magnolia
2 Kalends
4 Newmarket Miss
Ipswich
7th of 12
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.9
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:20.46
Placings
1 Russian Sub
2 Private Message
3 Johnny Utah
4 A Certain Maybe
Doomben
4th of 7
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.15
Placings
1 Balalaika Bird
2 Sunshine Highway
3 Boom In The Dark
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Merchant Flyer (5) f5x7 59kg
J: James Orman T: Grant Allard
|
5.5 3.9 4 4.2
|
4.20 | 1.35 | 5.20 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
7th of 14
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:21.64
Placings
1 Exceed Speed
2 Flywheel
3 Makin' Statements
4 Make Haste
Doomben
5th of 10
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.28
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:21.23
Placings
1 Captain Fenkel
2 Deep Dawn
3 Fiddler Onthe Roof
4 Hatasu
Deagon
2nd of 6
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.50
Placings
1 Never Bird
3 Zinotar
4 Blood Red
Deagon
5th of 5
Date
28/Nov/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.93
Placings
1 It's Been A Trek
2 Jenchick Boom
3 Elle Magic
4 Blood Red
Deagon
6th of 7
Date
11/Jul/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.44
Placings
1 Heartoni
2 Fortuneer
3 Demes Girl
4 Cherry Pop
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Cryptic Sound (1) 02x44 58kg
J: Robbie Dolan T: R G Lipp
|
3.9 4.6 4.4 4.6
|
4.40 | 1.35 | 4.60 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
4th of 13
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:20.61
Placings
1 Velozes
2 Autumn Miss
3 Jonny Da Wolf
Doomben
4th of 13
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
4
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Ready And Lucky
2 Grey Impact
3 Top Act
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 10
Date
19/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.61
Placings
1 Aerial Dancer
3 Bean All Ova
4 Born Fearless
Gold Coast
11th of 14
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
11.5
Flucs
201.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
1 Barassi
2 Pure Paradise
3 Payline
4 Heiress
Toowoomba
5th of 11
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
6.1
Flucs
2.50 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:06.15
Placings
1 Jenchick Boom
2 Lost My Nightie
3 Littlemisscancan
4 Feeashin Moon
Toowoomba Inner
1st of 7
Date
05/Dec/23
Distance
870m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.20
Placings
2 Fallguy
3 Stella Enigma
4 The Magician
Toowoomba
11th of 12
Date
23/Sep/23
Distance
1625m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
11
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.24
Placings
1 Adelad
2 Red Defcon
3 Capital Cee
4 Bobby Shiraz
Doomben
8th of 10
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
52
Margin
4.5
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:19.22
Placings
1 Deep Respect
2 Surreal Ascot
3 Glass Of Rose
4 In Evidence
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 16
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:57.95
Placings
1 Venturer
3 Soo Sweet
4 Laydownlily
Toowoomba Inner
1st of 7
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.14
Placings
2 Westoak
3 Artopia
4 Stella Rosa
Eagle Farm
5th of 8
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.39
Placings
1 Trifling
2 Nazorian
3 Guchi Diva
4 Smart Recognition
Toowoomba Inner
3rd of 5
Date
06/Feb/23
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.24
Placings
1 Approval
2 No Better Time
4 Crimson Warning
Toowoomba Inner
3rd of 7
Date
10/Jan/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:38.77
Placings
1 Rubaahy
2 Miss De Blaas
4 Top Fun
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Breytenbach (3)
|
Scratched @ 17:07 22/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
9th of 12
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
2060m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
20.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
2:09.00
Placings
1 Hatasu
2 Jungle Jet
3 Aces Up
4 Yarra Princess
Beaudesert
4th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:46.13
Placings
1 Whisky Train
2 Aces Up
3 Alaska De Lune
Gatton
5th of 8
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
19.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:37.31
Placings
1 Old Salt
2 Forgets Me Not
3 Broadway Spirit
4 Bilpa Morea
Esk
2nd of 7
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:28.01
Placings
1 Gypsy Power
3 Pride An' Joy
4 Forgets Me Not
Gold Coast
4th of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
1 Wahine Galaxy
2 Vautin
3 Hot Peach
Camperdown
6th of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.85
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:24.77
Placings
1 Home Sweet Home
2 Piglet
3 Callsign Charlie
4 Shameless Image
Tatura
4th of 5
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:08.59
Placings
1 Faithful Champion
2 Dougal McKeen
3 Nothingelsematters
Nhill
5th of 9
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
4.65
Flucs
4.60 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.93
Placings
1 Cafe Mocha
2 Chiq Magnet
3 Take The Prize
4 Miami Vice
Traralgon
3rd of 7
Date
14/Dec/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.04
Placings
1 Field The Moment
2 The Negotiator
4 Zakouma
Tatura
9th of 9
Date
27/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
10
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:07.09
Placings
1 Private Jumbo
2 Mawkeb
3 Bullet Wing
4 Hard To Cross
Benalla
10th of 10
Date
13/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
21
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.11
Placings
1 Le Ferrari
2 Paris Shiraz
3 Swedish Duke
4 Teneca Reign
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Ride For Luck (9)
|
Scratched @ 17:07 22/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
8th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
8.4
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:40.42
Placings
1 Rock Ya
2 Bold Rouge
3 Rashford
4 Whiskey Tower
Doomben
9th of 13
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:21.11
Placings
1 Typhoon Tip
2 Rashford
3 Exceed Speed
4 Araminta
Doomben
4th of 12
Date
06/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:21.94
Placings
1 Pinkus
2 I Saw The Light
3 Alaska De Lune
Ipswich
3rd of 13
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
19.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:21.05
Placings
1 Torabella
2 Assemble
4 Align The Planets
Eagle Farm
5th of 10
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
4.9
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.17
Placings
1 Sharp Dazzler
2 Zinotar
3 Addition
4 Exsidee
Doomben
2nd of 5
Date
16/Jan/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.77
Placings
1 Lisaili
3 Hi Jules
4 Venemex
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
22/Nov/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.96
Flucs
17.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:21.00
Placings
1 Lovewillcomelater
2 Seventies Hit
3 Ocean Honour
4 Free Carry
Ipswich
6th of 8
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
9.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Reign Of Power
2 Epic Flash
3 Salamancas
4 Big Demeanor
Eagle Farm
3rd of 7
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.11
Placings
1 Smart Recognition
2 Diligente
4 A Certain Maybe
Doomben
6th of 6
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:20.31
Placings
1 Power Of The Brave
2 Transatlantic
3 Masterplan
4 Showdra
Doomben
5th of 8
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.2
Flucs
4.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:01.80
Placings
1 He's For The Girls
2 Beautantes
3 Malarina
4 The Punisher
Doomben
2nd of 6
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.04
Placings
1 Deep Dawn
3 The Statement
4 Constant Cafe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Linda's Magic (8) f77x6 56.5kg
J: Nozi Tomizawa T: G R Schwenke
|
26 21 26 21
|
26 | 3.60 | 30.9 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
6th of 14
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
151.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:21.64
Placings
1 Exceed Speed
2 Flywheel
3 Makin' Statements
4 Make Haste
Ipswich
7th of 9
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
6
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:20.44
Placings
1 Zimo
2 Bremerhaven
3 Heroic Sophie
4 Lady Shotgun
Toowoomba
7th of 11
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.83
Placings
1 Boom Boom Bella
2 Booga Ray
3 South Sea
4 Data Leak
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Pele Princess (13) 65x49 56kg
J: Martin Harley T: B C Baker
|
21 19 20 21
|
21 | 3.00 | 25.8 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
9th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
8.5
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:40.42
Placings
1 Rock Ya
2 Bold Rouge
3 Rashford
4 Whiskey Tower
Ipswich
4th of 10
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:21.41
Placings
1 The Author
2 Superzoom
3 Contrick
Ipswich
5th of 8
Date
17/Nov/23
Distance
1680m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
1.2
Flucs
7.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:43.55
Placings
1 Impending Rose
2 The Garf
3 Delarenta
4 Pariah On Fire
Toowoomba
6th of 7
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:18.40
Placings
1 Tijuana Two Step
2 Beebee Dazzler
3 Connewarre
4 All Valour
Toowoomba
3rd of 11
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.97
Placings
1 Beebee Dazzler
2 Westoak
4 Hopetoun Sunrise
Doomben
4th of 6
Date
29/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.78
Placings
1 Try Everything
2 A Certain Maybe
3 Rich Again
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Vidya (11)
|
Scratched @ 17:07 22/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
5th of 11
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:33.36
Placings
1 Nails And Pride
2 Irene's Best
3 Anotherlovelyday
4 Hideyo
Hawkesbury
11th of 13
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
71.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:49.52
Placings
1 Cormac T
2 Heaven Bound
3 Hooligan Tommy
4 Calanche
Hawkesbury
6th of 14
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:02.69
Placings
1 Piplup
2 Fakhra
3 Henley Extreme
4 Pharaline
Newcastle
7th of 10
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.39
Placings
1 Wymark
2 All Too Rosey
3 Fakhra
4 Lucilago
Randwick
5th of 8
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.67
Placings
1 Wembanyama
2 Absolute Power
3 Our Kiwi Girl
4 Zuberoa
Rosehill
9th of 9
Date
25/Jan/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
39.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.09
Placings
1 Oceans Quiet
2 Flyin' The Pin
3 Yayoi
4 Serious Blue
Hawkesbury
7th of 7
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Pipistrelle
2 Brass Band
3 Rickythesteamboat
4 Armed Conflict
Rosehill
6th of 10
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.39
Placings
1 Starboard
2 Sekani
3 Purposely
4 Fightertown
Rosehill
9th of 9
Date
13/Mar/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
99.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.16
Placings
1 Bobby Shiraz
2 Belyaev
3 Libertad
4 California Icon
Rosehill
8th of 8
Date
27/Feb/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
13.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.18
Placings
1 Autumn Ballet
2 Utopian Wine
3 Flightcrew
4 Gleaming
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Bon's Zen (10)
|
Scratched @ 07:25 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
12th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
52.5
Margin
29.8
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:46.13
Placings
1 Whisky Train
2 Aces Up
3 Alaska De Lune
4 Breytenbach
Ballina
5th of 13
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1310m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.5
Flucs
91.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:20.80
Placings
1 Southampton Dock
2 Mofeed
3 Hot Peach
4 I'M Inspired
Sunshine Coast Poly
7th of 7
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
26.4
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:39.02
Placings
1 Never Bird
2 Flawless Ambition
3 Push Turbo
4 Hawkwood
Toowoomba
9th of 10
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
81.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:20.67
Placings
1 Unleash
2 Azuki
3 Time For Jack
4 Bombay Brawler
Gatton
10th of 12
Date
08/Feb/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:03.99
Placings
1 Five Star Vixen
2 Ready To Pardon
3 Araminta
4 It's Raining Again
Warwick
8th of 11
Date
29/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.59
Placings
1 Who Ordered Dafish
2 Energized
3 Daytona Gal
4 Veralise
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Pig In The City (4)
|
Scratched @ 17:22 23/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
6th of 11
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
54
Margin
10.1
Flucs
9.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:33.36
Placings
1 Nails And Pride
2 Irene's Best
3 Anotherlovelyday
4 Hideyo
Beaudesert
7th of 11
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.4
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:25.61
Placings
1 Price Cost
2 I Saw The Light
3 Archers Reign
4 Noah
Gold Coast Poly
2nd of 6
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3
Flucs
12.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:34.07
Placings
1 Magic Of Millo
3 Anotherlovelyday
4 Lucky Jess
Sunshine Coast
6th of 11
Date
29/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:25.39
Placings
1 Cool Music
2 Rich Again
3 Suite Secret
4 Panda Drum
Warwick
8th of 13
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.67
Placings
1 Ashigaru
2 Zou Zou Zoeia
3 Delarenta
4 Pharma Boom
Deagon
4th of 5
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.10
Placings
1 Kidston
2 Trapeze Flyer
3 Switzerland Sun
Gold Coast Poly
6th of 6
Date
24/Apr/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
14.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.96
Placings
1 Kidston
2 Shot Out
3 Admonish
4 Booming Fast
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Forgets Me Not (12) 54276 54kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Ms O Cairns
|
51 41 51
|
61 | 7.00 | 57.8 | 5.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 12
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
101.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:40.42
Placings
1 Rock Ya
2 Bold Rouge
3 Rashford
4 Whiskey Tower
Beaudesert
7th of 12
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
52.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:46.13
Placings
1 Whisky Train
2 Aces Up
3 Alaska De Lune
4 Breytenbach
Gatton
2nd of 8
Date
17/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:37.31
Placings
1 Old Salt
3 Broadway Spirit
4 Bilpa Morea
Esk
4th of 7
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1460m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
4.40 -
Winning Time
1:28.01
Placings
1 Gypsy Power
2 Breytenbach
3 Pride An' Joy
Toowoomba
5th of 9
Date
17/Feb/24
Distance
1625m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:42.05
Placings
1 Picador
2 When Doves Fly
3 La Bella Diva
4 Don't Tell Peggy
Warwick
7th of 9
Date
29/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
4.8
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:21.25
Placings
1 Ilfracombe Kid
2 Sweet Kisses
3 Panda Drum
4 Exsidee
Kilcoy
9th of 11
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
8
Flucs
51.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:31.34
Placings
1 Dance Babe
2 Paris Art
3 On The Tightrope
4 Hopetoun Sunrise
Sunshine Coast
11th of 13
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.1
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:39.25
Placings
1 Call Me Hilton
2 Firebolt
3 Frijoles
4 Star Of Peru
Chinchilla
3rd of 11
Date
16/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
53
Margin
1.0
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.31
Placings
1 Dane Ichi
2 Notquitelikejack
4 Red Hot Love
Texas
5th of 8
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
9.2
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.71
Placings
1 Redvedev
2 Wet And Windy
3 Tequila Stealer
4 Le Gagneur
Kilcoy
6th of 6
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.00
Placings
1 Gavilan
2 Show Me The Stars
3 Bella Signora
4 Tsunoda
Sunshine Coast
9th of 9
Date
23/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
52.5
Margin
13.4
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:26.52
Placings
1 Apolar Fighter
2 Firebolt
3 Sharp Dazzler
4 Who Ordered Dafish
Doomben
11th of 11
Date
12/Jul/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:21.72
Placings
1 Give Him Wings
2 Sharp Dazzler
3 Denote
4 Kenshin Maru
Ipswich
4th of 6
Date
30/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.57
Placings
1 Fleeting Chance
2 Pontypridd
3 Win And Tonic
Sunshine Coast
11th of 11
Date
18/Jun/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
7.6
Flucs
51.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.27
Placings
1 Mishani Ambitious
2 Lady Shotgun
3 Gypsy White Socks
4 Mishare
Beaudesert
3rd of 5
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.00
Placings
1 Jack's Boom
2 Paris Art
4 Saxon Slayer
Rockhampton
3rd of 3
Date
17/Oct/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.28
Placings
1 In Evidence
2 I'M Famous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Americola (7) 77080 54kg
J: Karl Zechner T: Vishan Venkaya
|
101 91 101 151
|
151 | 16.00 | 166.9 | 16.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
10th of 11
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
15.5
Flucs
151.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:33.36
Placings
1 Nails And Pride
2 Irene's Best
3 Anotherlovelyday
4 Hideyo
Beaudesert
8th of 10
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.8
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.17
Placings
1 Young Pip
2 Tamahagane
3 Lasqueti Boom
4 Field Of Mars
Kilcoy
11th of 11
Date
22/Feb/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
13
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:45.01
Placings
1 Arabian Fox
2 Quinstep Girl
3 Viking Valour
4 Sono Pronto
Tumut
7th of 10
Date
13/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.22
Placings
1 Showno
2 O'Please
3 Trade Agreement
4 Take The Bribe
Corowa
7th of 9
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
7.14
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:51.39
Placings
1 Soo Kiss Me
2 Kerle's Miss
3 Biosphere
4 Puzzler
Benalla
8th of 8
Date
19/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.60
Placings
1 So She Smiles
2 Sierra Sun
3 Petrus
4 Coomoroo Lady
Wagga
7th of 7
Date
16/Mar/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
16.6
Flucs
17.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.54
Placings
1 Kelilah
2 Wal's Angels
3 Flying Jewel
4 Patchouli Dream
Warwick Farm
2nd of 4
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.01
Placings
1 Oz Empress
3 Gemeel
4 Ain'Tnosaint
Warwick Farm
8th of 9
Date
30/Jan/23
Distance
818m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.21
Placings
1 Saikono
2 Zelta
3 The Hawkesbury
4 Saltaire
Warwick Farm
5th of 6
Date
18/Oct/22
Distance
820m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.16
Placings
1 Malaboom
2 Lindelago
3 Cinque Terre
4 Aayla Secura
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |