Scottsville - Saf
MatamataTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Fine
Matamata Function Centre Mdn
Distance: 2000m
Start Time: 08 May 2024, 08:56
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
11. Squire (4)
58.5kg J: Niranjan S Parmar(a1.0) T: Ms K Fursdon
|
46.20 | 162.10 | 56.40 | |
8.90 | 15.10 | 11.00 | |||
2nd |
15. Muscovado (16)
58.5kg J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: J W Bell
|
3.30 | 2.60 | 2.50 | |
3rd |
6. Talentoso (12)
58.5kg J: Sam Weatherley T: Ms S Hale
|
1.60 | 1.30 | 1.50 |
(11/15)
320.30
(11,15)
879.20
(11,15,6)
4331.30
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Justice (9)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
2nd of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
67.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rum Night
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Magical Road
Wanganui
2nd of 9
Date
05/Apr/24
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
67
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
2:14.65
Placings
1 No Bizz
3 Rebal Agent
4 Rakanui
Pukekohe
7th of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
67
Margin
7.1
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.86
Placings
1 Tommy Perfect
2 Magical Road
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Beau Ondago
Matamata
2nd of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
16
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
30.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.68
Placings
1 Northern Raider
3 Magical Road
4 Rocky Balboa
Matamata
9th of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
2:03.39
Placings
1 Windsor Castle
2 Northern Raider
3 Pure Delight
4 Breezylexus
Te Rapa
5th of 13
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
17.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.86
Placings
1 Rosetown Princess
2 On The Radar
3 Harry Gee
4 Benneton
Matamata
5th of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
13.30 -
Winning Time
2:04.48
Placings
1 Centenario
2 Beau Ondago
3 Piper's Son
4 The Storyteller
Arawa Park
5th of 12
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
28.30 -
Winning Time
1:34.39
Placings
1 Anise
2 Manawa
3 The Patron Saint
4 Awatere
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 9
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
32.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.24
Placings
1 Overdrawn
2 It's Doris
3 Takes Time
Ruakaka
7th of 10
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
23.60 -
Winning Time
1:03.92
Placings
1 Dame Lilibic
2 Game Duke
3 Fernandez
4 Incanto Gold
Cambridge
7th of 11
Date
31/May/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
20.20 -
Winning Time
2:03.63
Placings
1 Tequila
2 Treaty Of Paris
3 Firestock
4 Evidently
Cambridge
8th of 12
Date
17/May/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.6
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.43
Placings
1 Brontes Gold
2 Primo Vino
3 Firestock
4 Mister Pucci
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
43.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.65
Placings
1 Styliani Belle
2 Francee
3 Noble Boy
4 Lerado
Pukekohe Park
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
6.7
Flucs
14.80 -
Winning Time
1:39.44
Placings
1 Kentucky Rose
2 The Instigator
3 Joyola
4 Hope Is Eternal
Arawa Park
8th of 13
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
6
Flucs
49.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.48
Placings
1 Pixie Express
2 Kentucky Rose
3 Grand Cru
4 Pure Fiction
Cambridge
7th of 9
Date
14/Oct/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
1:16.01
Placings
1 Super Warrior
2 Bellano
3 Eparaima
4 Swazi
Cambridge
3rd of 7
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
0:56.24
Placings
1 Covermeinsunshine
2 Bellano
4 Regal Warrior
Cambridge
11th of 11
Date
29/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.4
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:17.16
Placings
1 Alfriston
2 Abandon
3 Lycomedes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Northeasterly (14)
|
Scratched @ 14:48 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
3rd of 14
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.35
Placings
1 Lagisquet
2 Soul Queen
4 Kaimai Warrior
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 11
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.20
Placings
1 Rita Bonita
3 Mysterious Girl
4 Never Never
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Chinook (11) 43444 58.5kg
J: Joe Doyle T: Tim & Margaret Carter
|
6 6 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
4th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
4.10 -
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 Confiance
2 Sassy Lass
3 Little Miss Wonder
Taupo
4th of 14
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Young Diva
2 Pure Fiction
3 Flat Stanley
Te Rapa
4th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
31.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.37
Placings
1 Chaource
2 Herbert
3 Pile Driver
Te Aroha
3rd of 11
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:36.10
Placings
1 Rebecchi
2 Benneton
4 I Am Groot
Tauranga
4th of 14
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.67
Placings
1 Hasstobeawinner
2 Sparkles
3 Loose Change
Te Aroha
4th of 13
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
17.30 -
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 The Pendragon
2 Certainly
3 Sorella
Tauranga
5th of 12
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
20.90 -
Winning Time
1:13.04
Placings
1 December
2 Part Time Lover
3 Mars
4 La Ruche
Matamata
9th of 11
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.2
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.40
Placings
1 Wisheart
2 Order To Charge
3 Diomedes
4 Elusive Nation
Matamata
6th of 11
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.74
Placings
1 Espionage
2 Lerado
3 Able White
4 Spellcraft
Pukekohe Park
6th of 14
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.56
Placings
1 Cornwallis
2 Cimarron
3 Louisville
4 Felicity Then
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Blackcomb (5)
|
Scratched @ 07:41 06/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
67.5
Margin
11.1
Flucs
57.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rum Night
2 Justice
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Magical Road
Woodville
9th of 9
Date
12/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
68
Margin
11.4
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.52
Placings
1 Andersons Bay
2 Sandy Lane
3 Towrope
4 Rum Night
Woodville
4th of 7
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
68.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
2:19.08
Placings
1 Maggie Ruth
2 Sneeze
3 Mugshot
Te Rapa
10th of 11
Date
17/Sep/23
Distance
2800m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
66
Margin
14.2
Flucs
88.00 -
Winning Time
3:17.59
Placings
1 The Bambino
2 Lochwinnoch
3 Gingee
4 Mont Ventoux
Hawera
9th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3100m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
69
Margin
32.1
Flucs
38.90 -
Winning Time
3:38.51
Placings
1 Invisible Spirit
2 Prince Turbo
3 Torque Time
4 Mr Beans The Name
Te Rapa
25th of 9
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
3200m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
66
Margin
0
Flucs
25.20 -
Winning Time
3:51.35
Placings
1 Oxygen
2 Smug
3 Mont Ventoux
4 Shocking Penny
Trentham
25th of 9
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mhdle
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
66
Margin
0
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
3:22.18
Placings
1 Metallo
2 Invisible Spirit
3 Prince Turbo
4 Mr Fahrenheit
Arawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
20.50 -
Winning Time
2:12.84
Placings
1 Amarillo Slim
3 Misappropriate
4 Cordyceps King
Woodville
5th of 14
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
68.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
6.30 -
Winning Time
2:33.66
Placings
1 Country Bumpkin
2 Overagain
3 Afterallthistime
4 Sweet Taboo
Matamata
5th of 14
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
24.30 -
Winning Time
2:13.73
Placings
1 In A Pickle
2 Tycoon Warrior
3 Glenamaddy
4 Cada Camino
Matamata
4th of 7
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
69
Margin
7.5
Flucs
30.50 -
Winning Time
1:39.29
Placings
1 Stunning Maire
2 Lebowski
3 Joyful Winkle
Arawa Park
9th of 11
Date
27/Oct/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.6
Flucs
47.90 -
Winning Time
2:20.86
Placings
1 Parading
2 Searchlight
3 Kid Warrior
4 Kaimai Queen
Cambridge
8th of 9
Date
14/Oct/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
36.50 -
Winning Time
1:31.44
Placings
1 Justascoota
2 Highly Vindicated
3 The Sprinkler
4 Buccheri
Taupo
10th of 12
Date
24/Aug/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
1:56.40
Placings
1 Master Brewer
2 Briar
3 Roc Dancer
Woodville
4th of 14
Date
12/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.51
Placings
1 Run Jakko Run
2 Jay Bee Gee
3 Grand Prospect
Hastings
4th of 10
Date
21/Jul/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:56.68
Placings
1 Captain Oumuamua
2 Nun So Bad
3 Mysally
Waverley
5th of 10
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:31.85
Placings
1 Liquid Les
2 Tequila Spirit
3 Baltimore
Woodville
5th of 13
Date
02/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.96
Placings
1 Gino
2 Nun So Bad
3 Is She Bold
Wanganui
6th of 14
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1360m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
29.20 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 One Bold Cat
2 Air Waves
3 Elite
Tauranga
11th of 13
Date
20/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
42.6
Flucs
19.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.65
Placings
1 Stella Eclipse
2 Kaimai Queen
3 Principessa
Arawa Park
6th of 8
Date
29/Sep/21
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Slow (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
32.30 -
Winning Time
1:17.56
Placings
1 After Party
2 Champagnes On Me
3 Electrify
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Keepz Occurring (2) 927x7 58.5kg
J: Craig Grylls T: W P Hillis
|
9.5 10 11 10
|
10.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
7th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
24.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
3 Incredible
4 Jamaica Farewell
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 9
Date
27/Oct/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
2:12.05
Placings
1 Izzie's Beau
2 Lazy
3 Trigger Happy
4 Smokin Mo
Tauranga
2nd of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
7
Flucs
24.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.88
Placings
1 Major Major
3 Polite Society
4 Estella Khan
Tauranga
9th of 14
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
26.00 -
Winning Time
2:13.00
Placings
1 Jivetalkin
2 Joyola
3 Mineshaft
4 Rustic
Matamata
4th of 11
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
2:06.34
Placings
1 Preferential
2 Matai Bay
3 Just A Karin
Matamata
4th of 11
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
11.50 -
Winning Time
2:07.99
Placings
1 Bulleeze One
2 Preferential
3 Just A Karin
Hawera
3rd of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
14
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
21.50 -
Winning Time
2:23.10
Placings
1 The Dutch Dame
2 Maggiesclan
4 Hamish
Tauranga
5th of 14
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
14
Weight
56.5
Margin
3
Flucs
30.00 -
Winning Time
1:45.53
Placings
1 Footloose
2 Tempest Khan
3 Strathtay
4 Nyah
Cambridge
6th of 12
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
6
Flucs
33.20 -
Winning Time
1:33.12
Placings
1 Nereus
2 Mylett
3 Sentry
4 Elusive Capital
Matamata
6th of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
1:29.52
Placings
1 Rhapsody Chic
2 Bulleeze One
3 Toa Haka
4 Prefer To Play
Arawa Park
6th of 9
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
36.20 -
Winning Time
1:18.78
Placings
1 Classico
2 Carter Russell
3 Market Place
4 William
Pukekohe Park
14th of 14
Date
08/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
53.80 -
Winning Time
1:09.95
Placings
1 Marengo
2 Ninja Turtle
3 Shez Class
4 Sponge Baby
Tauranga
7th of 10
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
20.2
Flucs
17.20 -
Winning Time
1:19.26
Placings
1 Aperitif
2 Our Jasmine
3 Quartz Queen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Talentoso (12) 75l44 58.5kg
J: Sam Weatherley T: Ms S Hale
|
2.4 2.3 2.35 2.3
|
2.30 | 1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
Matamata
4th of 11
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.7
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:28.32
Placings
1 I Am Groot
2 Lightning Dream
3 Pure Fiction
Te Rapa
32nd of 13
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.69
Placings
1 Kealoha
2 Jungleland
3 Better Times
4 Suavetta
Te Rapa
5th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:39.12
Placings
1 Spring Queen
2 Poetic Justice
3 Moonlight Magic
4 Enterprise Gem
Tauranga
7th of 11
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.2
Flucs
43.30 -
Winning Time
1:26.18
Placings
1 Triple Vision
2 Inspired By Art
3 Market Square
4 What She Wants
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Polite Society (10) 537x9 58.5kg
J: Masahiro Hashizume T: W P Hillis
|
19 26 31 34
|
34 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
9th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
14.5
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 Confiance
2 Sassy Lass
3 Little Miss Wonder
4 Chinook
Taupo
7th of 10
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
7.40 -
Winning Time
2:08.66
Placings
1 Watergate
2 Yesterday's Gone
3 Tiz Louie
4 Salvin
Tauranga
3rd of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
29.50 -
Winning Time
2:10.88
Placings
1 Major Major
2 Keepz Occurring
4 Estella Khan
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.4
Flucs
36.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.76
Placings
1 Sun And Heir
2 Mineshaft
3 Stokes
4 Son Of Sun
Avondale
8th of 12
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1330m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
24.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.50
Placings
1 Persuader
2 Castle On High
3 Mi Amigo
4 Key Largo
Hawera
7th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
49.00 -
Winning Time
1:44.29
Placings
1 Dublin Castle
2 Bulleeze One
3 Richter
4 Moments Like These
Avondale
5th of 9
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:31.83
Placings
1 What A Charma
2 Market Place
3 Pour Sum Mour
4 Turnaround
Matamata
12th of 13
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
41.30 -
Winning Time
1:16.41
Placings
1 Analyst
2 Serena's Spirit
3 Carter Russell
4 El Zoro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Bamboozle (13)
|
Scratched @ 07:12 08/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
13th of 14
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.73
Placings
1 He's Platinum
2 Lanikai
3 Li Li
4 Lagisquet
Pukekohe
6th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.77
Placings
1 He's Classic
2 He's Platinum
3 Loose Change
4 Silpion
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.65
Placings
1 Inspired By Art
2 Let It Ride
3 Brucey Lee
4 Ever Charm
Matamata
8th of 14
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
16.40 -
Winning Time
2:04.34
Placings
1 Sentry
2 Court Of Appeal
3 Pure Delight
4 Rosetown Princess
Te Aroha
5th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
7
Flucs
39.40 -
Winning Time
1:36.74
Placings
1 City Gold Ready
2 Benneton
3 Shaking Stevens
4 Whats The One Code
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Wry Smile (1) f775 58.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Samantha Logan
|
7.5 8.5 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
43.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 8
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
10.1
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:08.65
Placings
1 Investigate
2 Please Sir
3 Holy Orange
4 Zeiglar
Taupo
7th of 10
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:50.34
Placings
1 Charlbury
2 Sunset Boulevard
3 Investigate
4 Jungleland
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Dembe (17) f696 58.5kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: Ben & Ryan Foote
|
19 21 26 21
|
21 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
6th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
15
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
27.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.01
Placings
1 Cast Of Diamonds
2 First Eminent
3 Li Li
4 Time Traveller
Matamata
9th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
14.50 -
Winning Time
2:04.09
Placings
1 Brucey Lee
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Magical Road
4 Beau Ondago
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
23.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
4 Li Li
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Squire (4) f0x8 58.5kg
J: Niranjan S Parmar(a1.0) T: Ms K Fursdon
|
19 26 31 34
|
34 | 7.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
8th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
16
Weight
57.5
Margin
13.2
Flucs
39.60 -
Winning Time
1:36.01
Placings
1 Cast Of Diamonds
2 First Eminent
3 Li Li
4 Time Traveller
Arawa Park
12th of 12
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
36.9
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
2:03.14
Placings
1 Tiz Louie
2 Geetee Forty
3 Denzel
4 Groomsman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Just A Karin (8) 3x858 56.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: A J Morley
|
12 12 11 12
|
12.00 | 3.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
24.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.96
Placings
1 Manawa
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Soul Queen
4 Li Li
Te Rapa
8th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
23.10 -
Winning Time
1:25.41
Placings
1 Sign Of Peace
2 Herbert
3 Besar
4 Silpion
Matamata
3rd of 11
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
2:06.34
Placings
1 Preferential
2 Matai Bay
4 Keepz Occurring
Matamata
3rd of 11
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
2:07.99
Placings
1 Bulleeze One
2 Preferential
4 Keepz Occurring
Te Rapa
6th of 12
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
2:18.16
Placings
1 Penurious
2 Preferential
3 Stash
4 Astilla
Te Rapa
8th of 8
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
11.9
Flucs
35.10 -
Winning Time
1:26.68
Placings
1 Macfire
2 Anela
3 Mineshaft
4 Ghazzah
Avondale
4th of 8
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:18.67
Placings
1 I'M Lulu
2 Soul Queen
3 Withallmylove
Matamata
10th of 14
Date
15/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
8.7
Flucs
35.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
1 In Her Presence
2 Felicity Then
3 Girls Light Up
4 Nigella Lane
Pukekohe Park
7th of 8
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
9.2
Flucs
43.50 -
Winning Time
1:09.73
Placings
1 Mascarinto
2 I Choose You
3 Tarted Up
4 Cognito
Pukekohe Park
10th of 11
Date
26/Dec/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
16.9
Flucs
64.70 -
Winning Time
1:34.70
Placings
1 Legarto
2 Skew Wiff
3 Wessex
4 Val Di Zoldo
Tauranga
3rd of 9
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
27.60 -
Winning Time
1:29.02
Placings
1 Rising Risk
2 Blue Sky At Night
4 King Mandalo
Avondale
9th of 12
Date
02/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
11.7
Flucs
51.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.51
Placings
1 Sulabella
2 Kaidu's Pride
3 He's Classic
4 Loose Choice
Avondale
10th of 14
Date
12/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
53
Margin
7.5
Flucs
49.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.90
Placings
1 Vadamos Queen
2 Gran Caballo
3 Shez Class
4 Hey Girlfriend
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Rocem (6) 00305 56.5kg
J: Bridget Grylls T: P & J Brosnan
|
26 26 31 41
|
41 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
64
Margin
9.8
Flucs
33.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rum Night
2 Justice
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Magical Road
Matamata
12th of 12
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
17.8
Flucs
41.00 -
Winning Time
1:38.55
Placings
1 Lightning Dream
2 Tikaani
3 Santa Catalina
4 Smiling Eyes
Matamata
3rd of 8
Date
27/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
64
Margin
0.6
Flucs
32.40 -
Winning Time
1:39.59
Placings
1 Georgian Warrior
2 Deebee Bellfer
4 Lebowski
Taupo
10th of 10
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
16.9
Flucs
50.00 -
Winning Time
1:50.34
Placings
1 Charlbury
2 Sunset Boulevard
3 Investigate
4 Jungleland
New Plymouth Raceway
10th of 10
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.2
Flucs
28.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.55
Placings
1 Brazinco
2 Brigit
3 Horonuku
4 Tokyo Hot Night
Arawa Park
9th of 12
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
52.5
Margin
18.4
Flucs
51.40 -
Winning Time
2:12.84
Placings
1 Amarillo Slim
2 Blackcomb
3 Misappropriate
4 Cordyceps King
Woodville
11th of 14
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
66.5
Margin
38
Flucs
23.00 -
Winning Time
2:33.66
Placings
1 Country Bumpkin
2 Overagain
3 Afterallthistime
4 Sweet Taboo
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 11
Date
08/Jun/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
21.50 -
Winning Time
2:01.26
Placings
1 Jerricoop
2 Beneficent
3 Country Bumpkin
Tauranga
7th of 8
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
52.5
Margin
13.1
Flucs
23.30 -
Winning Time
1:46.33
Placings
1 Ocean Road
2 Hutson
3 Positive Power
4 Muscovado
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. La Evita (7) f68 56.5kg
J: Kozzi Asano T: Ms C Cameron
|
21 21 26 21
|
21 | 4.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
8th of 9
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
7.5
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:37.98
Placings
1 Therapeutic
2 I'M Certain
3 Incredible
4 Jamaica Farewell
New Plymouth Raceway
6th of 9
Date
22/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
48.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.73
Placings
1 Herbert
2 Side Piece
3 Trout
4 Omega Boy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Muscovado (16) 06096 58.5kg
J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: J W Bell
|
7.5 10 11 13
|
13.00 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
24.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
Tauranga
9th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
39.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.79
Placings
1 Maldini
2 Cast Of Diamonds
3 Tempest
4 Baxter
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
16
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
45.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.84
Placings
1 Son Of Sun
2 Baggio
3 Radradra
4 Think I Got Cha
Matamata
6th of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
75.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.23
Placings
1 Smokeshow
2 Akenehi
3 Radradra
4 Tempest
Pukekohe Park
10th of 14
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
1:35.45
Placings
1 Mosinvader
2 With Grace
3 Sentry
4 Magical Road
Tauranga
2nd of 7
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
29.00 -
Winning Time
1:27.46
Placings
1 Zabmanzor
3 The Weapon
4 Stickto The Orders
Tauranga
4th of 8
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
40.50 -
Winning Time
1:46.33
Placings
1 Ocean Road
2 Hutson
3 Positive Power
Arawa Park
12th of 12
Date
28/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
58
Margin
10.7
Flucs
32.30 -
Winning Time
1:27.49
Placings
1 Tough Test Harry
2 Mersey Beat
3 Toa Haka
4 Mister Pucci
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. Auld Jock (3) 56x00 58.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: P & J Brosnan
|
41 34 41
|
41 | 8.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
10th of 12
Date
26/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
67
Margin
21.5
Flucs
67.00 -
Winning Time
2:09.38
Placings
1 Rum Night
2 Justice
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Magical Road
Arawa Park
10th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.8
Flucs
62.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.05
Placings
1 Confiance
2 Sassy Lass
3 Little Miss Wonder
4 Chinook
Arawa Park
6th of 8
Date
26/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
6
Flucs
24.00 -
Winning Time
2:21.98
Placings
1 Mugshot
2 State Of Fear
3 Tiz Louie
4 Tosca
Woodville
5th of 7
Date
05/Oct/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
68.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
2:19.08
Placings
1 Maggie Ruth
2 Sneeze
3 Mugshot
4 Blackcomb
Matamata
7th of 11
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
27.30 -
Winning Time
2:06.34
Placings
1 Preferential
2 Matai Bay
3 Just A Karin
4 Keepz Occurring
Hawera
27th of 10
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
3900m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
67
Margin
0
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
4:43.46
Placings
1 Captains Run
2 Black Eyed Sue
3 Afterallthistime
4 Poitin
Arawa Park
2nd of 8
Date
22/Aug/23
Distance
3500m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
67
Margin
9.3
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
4:25.44
Placings
1 Mondorani
3 Ian's Legacy
4 Call Me Jack
Hawera
7th of 14
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
14.10 -
Winning Time
2:23.10
Placings
1 The Dutch Dame
2 Maggiesclan
3 Keepz Occurring
4 Hamish
Avondale
2nd of 8
Date
19/Jul/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
68.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
2:27.85
Placings
1 Roc Up Ralph
3 Midoriyama
4 Uhtred
Hastings
6th of 7
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
4000m
Class
Mstpl
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
38.6
Flucs
13.10 -
Winning Time
5:27.04
Placings
1 Torque Time
2 Beaudacea
3 Black Eyed Sue
4 Major Tom
Hastings
7th of 10
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
2500m
Class
0-1HD
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
68
Margin
20.5
Flucs
40.30 -
Winning Time
2:50.21
Placings
1 Verry Flash
2 The Mighty Spar
3 Tahuroa Height
4 Raucous
Tauranga
6th of 8
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
66
Margin
4.1
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:48.81
Placings
1 Fay Khan It
2 Santenay
3 Tynesider
4 Cada Camino
New Plymouth Raceway
7th of 13
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.5
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
1:29.18
Placings
1 Thumper
2 Who's Complainin
3 Uraskyfullastars
4 The Witch
Arawa Park
8th of 8
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
12.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.94
Placings
1 Final Impact
2 Whats The One Code
3 Inchaarj
4 Callissident
Matamata
5th of 10
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
12
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
2:12.31
Placings
1 Strange Love
2 Smug
3 Bulleeze One
4 Beneficent
Tauranga
7th of 13
Date
02/Jan/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
26.80 -
Winning Time
2:11.83
Placings
1 Text Regrets
2 Biedermeier
3 Firestock
4 Jack In The Box
Arawa Park
5th of 9
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1560m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
20.30 -
Winning Time
1:43.33
Placings
1 Mr Fantastic
2 Combustion
3 Stratty's Way
4 Tiz Louie
Hawera
8th of 12
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
13.3
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:48.25
Placings
1 Sha Carri
2 The Dutch Dame
3 Wattabreeze
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. Our Bo Jakk (15) 088x8 58.5kg
J: Ngakau Hailey(a3.0) T: L G Ansley
|
41 34 41 51
|
51 | 10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 14
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
115.00 -
Winning Time
2:07.02
Placings
1 Deebee Bellfer
2 Magical Road
3 Perspective
4 Talentoso
Taupo
8th of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
43.60 -
Winning Time
1:53.41
Placings
1 Cupid's Arrow
2 Jungleland
3 Tommy Perfect
4 Camacho
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
92.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.69
Placings
1 Kealoha
2 Jungleland
3 Better Times
4 Suavetta
Te Rapa
14th of 14
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
80.90 -
Winning Time
2:13.37
Placings
1 A Mandarin
2 Arkadus
3 Tommy Perfect
4 Northern Raider
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.5
Flucs
85.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.34
Placings
1 Sentry
2 Court Of Appeal
3 Pure Delight
4 Rosetown Princess
Arawa Park
6th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
50.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.40
Placings
1 Wren
2 Ice Empress
3 Ever Charm
4 Notabadspillane
Matamata
10th of 12
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
21.7
Flucs
75.90 -
Winning Time
1:42.47
Placings
1 Diomedes
2 Diamond Jak
3 Fay Khan It
4 Timeless
Cambridge
10th of 11
Date
28/Sep/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
11.6
Flucs
52.10 -
Winning Time
1:32.48
Placings
1 Super Six
2 Iffin Doubt Dance
3 Brontes Gold
4 King Mandalo
Te Rapa
10th of 16
Date
27/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.7
Flucs
89.50 -
Winning Time
1:42.92
Placings
1 Arjay's Flight
2 Onezedbee
3 Above Suspicion
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |