Perry Barr - Eng
RuakakaTrack Conditions: Good4Weather: Fine
Entain Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Mdn
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 12:16
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Fernandez (2)
57.5kg J: Kelly Myers T: Ms J K Mahoney
|
5.10 | 3.90 | 4.70 | |
1.80 | 1.50 | 1.70 | |||
2nd |
12. Bound To Be (11)
57.5kg J: Kozzi Asano T: Ms K A Hoskin
|
5.80 | 5.20 | 4.90 | |
3rd |
4. Pharaoh's Dream (4)
57.5kg J: Wiremu Pinn T: Andrew Forsman
|
1.04 | 1.80 | 1.70 |
(1/12)
65.00
(1,12)
93.00
(1,12,4)
426.60
(1,12,4,7)
2685.80
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fernandez (2) 36x24 57.5kg
J: Kelly Myers T: Ms J K Mahoney
|
5 3.9 4.2 4
|
4.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
4th of 10
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.7
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Mr Mozart
2 Queen Zou
3 Vila Belmiro
Pukekohe
2nd of 10
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:10.53
Placings
1 King's Mount
3 Bealey Valley
4 Super Scheme
Te Rapa
6th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
19.10 -
Winning Time
1:06.01
Placings
1 Regal Warrior
2 Privy Garden
3 Chloe's Comet
4 King's Mount
Te Aroha
3rd of 13
Date
03/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:03.67
Placings
1 Our Absolute
2 Rockin Rosie
4 Lemon Curd
New Plymouth Raceway
5th of 9
Date
07/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:13.11
Placings
1 Terra Preta
2 Saluto
3 Lady Moana
4 Koheroa
Ruakaka
3rd of 10
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
2
Weight
53.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:03.92
Placings
1 Dame Lilibic
2 Game Duke
4 Incanto Gold
Avondale
7th of 14
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
5.8
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Mr Mojo Risin'
2 Super Wraith
3 William
4 Pukana
Tauranga
5th of 12
Date
05/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.89
Placings
1 Run Baby Run
2 Huzzah
3 La Dulcin'Ee
4 Redsheis
Pukekohe Park
2nd of 9
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:13.28
Placings
1 Cindy Falls
3 The Chrome Nun
4 Intrepid Girl
Te Rapa
2nd of 10
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
3.50 -
Winning Time
1:11.30
Placings
1 Puzzle Solved
3 Rubellite
4 Lerado
Matamata
9th of 14
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
4.8
Flucs
1.80 -
Winning Time
1:05.69
Placings
1 Off To The Nunnery
2 Ms Candee Lane
3 Our Red Morning
4 Agatha
Ruakaka
2nd of 14
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.61
Placings
1 Master Brutus
3 Bid For Fame
4 Huge Wave
Ruakaka
9th of 11
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.76
Placings
1 Pacific Dragon
2 Belthil
3 Mighty Bright
Ruakaka
4th of 8
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Slow (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.7
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:05.42
Placings
1 Deploy
2 Mighty Bright
3 Hardcore Henry
Ruakaka
2nd of 12
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
52
Margin
1.8
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:10.47
Placings
1 Deploy
3 Pacific Dragon
4 Mighty Bright
Te Rapa
10th of 11
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
12.3
Flucs
11.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.03
Placings
1 Charmario
2 Lord Cosmos
3 Miss Nico Belle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. La Parisienne (15)
|
Scratched @ 04:51 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
2nd of 8
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
2.3
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:03.34
Placings
1 Vila Belmiro
3 Super Dailo
4 Raging Glory
Tauranga
6th of 13
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
8.7
Flucs
2.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
1 Frostfair
2 Malmaison
3 Toa Tuahine
4 Deep Purple
Te Aroha
2nd of 13
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.73
Placings
1 We Can Party
3 Midnight Scandal
4 I'Munstoppable
Wanganui
7th of 8
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5
Flucs
45.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.87
Placings
1 Chantilly Lace
2 Lantern Way
3 Crickets Chirping
4 Itza Charmdeel
Ruakaka
2nd of 12
Date
05/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
2.3
Flucs
16.90 -
Winning Time
1:10.21
Placings
1 On The Wall
3 Spielberg
4 Pure Delight
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Bealey Valley (12)
|
Scratched @ 05:58 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
2nd of 8
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Duchess Of War
3 One More Dance
4 Sweet But Psycho
Pukekohe
3rd of 10
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
14
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
22.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.53
Placings
1 King's Mount
2 Fernandez
4 Super Scheme
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Pharaoh's Dream (4) 9x9x2 57.5kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Andrew Forsman
|
4 3.9 3.8 3.9
|
3.90 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
2nd of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
1.8
Flucs
17.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Aussie Betty
Arawa Park
9th of 9
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
8.7
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:13.75
Placings
1 Deflation
2 McKenzie
3 Lady Grey
4 Toa Haka
Arawa Park
9th of 11
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
9.90 -
Winning Time
1:21.89
Placings
1 Itza Charmdeel
2 Antrim Coast
3 Charmer
4 Jetalal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Surf Queen (14) 59448 57.5kg
J: Craig Grylls T: K Rae & K Williams
|
9.5 11 9.5 10
|
10.00 | 2.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
8th of 11
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
8.2
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.77
Placings
1 Persiflage
2 Goldiluxe
3 Egyptian Blue
4 Chuckle's Daughter
Matamata
4th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
19
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 She Turns Heads
2 Toa Haka
3 She'Ll Be Right
Tauranga
4th of 8
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
11.30 -
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Naxos
2 Grand Cru
3 Letsbringthebling
Pukekohe Park
9th of 13
Date
21/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
11.5
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
1:16.43
Placings
1 Rockin Rosie
2 Loose Change
3 Distinguished
4 Nohassle
Ruakaka
5th of 10
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:09.98
Placings
1 Sorella
2 Morning Star
3 Overstate
4 Our Precious
Avondale
11th of 12
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
35.90 -
Winning Time
1:11.85
Placings
1 Just A Floozie
2 Orchestral
3 Molly Bloom
4 Still Bangon
Ruakaka
6th of 9
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.50 -
Winning Time
1:16.32
Placings
1 Illicit Dreams
2 Lanikai
3 Loch Katrine
4 Sassy Lass
Riccarton Park
4th of 9
Date
09/Nov/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
20.80 -
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
1 Sky On Fire
2 Rubicon Crossing
3 Rhetorical
Riccarton Park
5th of 10
Date
22/Oct/22
Distance
800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
4.8
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
0:45.32
Placings
1 Rhetorical
2 Sky On Fire
3 Rubicon Crossing
4 Illicit Dreams
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. One More Dance (3)
|
Scratched @ 04:51 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRuakaka
3rd of 8
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.19
Placings
1 Duchess Of War
2 Bealey Valley
4 Sweet But Psycho
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Bee On Time (1) 80x39 57.5kg
J: Triston Moodley(a3.0) T: N P Bishara
|
16 17 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsArawa Park
9th of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
16
Weight
54
Margin
9.1
Flucs
32.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.44
Placings
1 Chiavari
2 Pharaoh's Dream
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Aussie Betty
Ruakaka
3rd of 7
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.72
Placings
1 Dancing Dream
2 Toa Tuahine
4 Elle Hudson
Ruakaka
10th of 12
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
24.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.82
Placings
1 Per La Vita
2 Sawbay
3 Lucky Bay
4 Distinguished
Arawa Park
8th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.02
Placings
1 Rue De Rivoli
2 Grey Haze
3 McKenzie
4 Dealers Choice
Te Aroha
9th of 13
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
51
Margin
6.3
Flucs
37.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 The Pendragon
2 Certainly
3 Sorella
4 Chinook
Te Aroha
6th of 7
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1180m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
51.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
16.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.84
Placings
1 Tonia's Dragon
2 I'Munstoppable
3 Vivacious
4 Lise Paree
Tauranga
3rd of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
51
Margin
8.3
Flucs
47.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.16
Placings
1 Mesa Verde
2 Egyptian Queen
4 Bella Waters
Tauranga
8th of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
3.4
Flucs
44.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.37
Placings
1 Dazzled
2 She Turns Heads
3 Our Absolute
4 Manzoratti
Avondale
8th of 10
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
5
Flucs
32.30 -
Winning Time
1:17.56
Placings
1 Fon Memories
2 Teak
3 King William
4 Geriatrix
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Besar (9) 53636 57.5kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: S Ritchie & C Murray
|
5 5.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
6th of 10
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Mr Mozart
2 Queen Zou
3 Vila Belmiro
4 Fernandez
Taupo
3rd of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Tomodachi
2 Sweynesday
4 Mivirgo
Matamata
6th of 11
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:23.72
Placings
1 Darci's Angel
2 Si Exquis
3 Akenehi
4 Saluto
Te Rapa
3rd of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.41
Placings
1 Sign Of Peace
2 Herbert
4 Silpion
Taupo
5th of 6
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:14.93
Placings
1 Provence
2 Alcaraz
3 Toblerone
4 City Girl
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Confetti (5)
|
Scratched @ 11:50 30/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
4th of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
1 Pulchritudinous
2 Runninwiththedevil
3 Ladylou
Cambridge
6th of 6
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
0:56.49
Placings
1 Driftin
2 Jinn Warrior
3 Arabian Songbird
4 Tampa
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Showme Da Moolah (8) f044x 57.5kg
J: Sam Spratt T: Ms A J Parker
|
15 19 13 15
|
15.00 | 3.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
4
Flucs
7.70 -
Winning Time
1:30.36
Placings
1 Kaimai Queen
2 Santenay
3 Popthebubbles
Tauranga
4th of 8
Date
24/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
23.90 -
Winning Time
1:24.79
Placings
1 Khutulun Khan
2 Talika
3 Lady Grey
Avondale
11th of 14
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
68.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Mr Mojo Risin'
2 Super Wraith
3 William
4 Pukana
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Bocote (10) f6x 57.5kg
J: Michael Mc Nab T: C W Cole
|
3.4 4.4 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
6th of 13
Date
27/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
1 Tears Of Victory
2 Valentine
3 Fancy Like
4 Pericles
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Bound To Be (11) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Kozzi Asano T: Ms K A Hoskin
|
11 19 18 17
|
17.00 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Monkhana (6)
|
Scratched @ 11:50 30/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Sweet And Sassy (7) f98x 57.5kg
J: Billy Jacobson T: W P Hillis
|
21 26 20 21
|
21 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 13
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
2
Flucs
45.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Foxglove
2 Not Straight Laced
3 Swycho
4 King Of The North
Matamata
9th of 9
Date
22/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
8.6
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.79
Placings
1 Grey Haze
2 Qali Al Farrasha
3 I'Munstoppable
4 Rarefied
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Sonnet (13)
|
Scratched @ 05:58 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
9th of 10
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
12.3
Flucs
5.90 -
Winning Time
1:27.06
Placings
1 Grande Gallo
2 Triple Vision
3 Runninwiththedevil
4 Spring Holiday
Taupo
3rd of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:19.74
Placings
1 Geriatrix
2 Beast Of Burden
4 Enthusiastic
Matamata
3rd of 10
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.82
Placings
1 Valentine
2 Fonsi
4 Sinhaman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |