Hexham - Eng
IpswichTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Imperial Racing Colts Geldings And Entires Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Start Time: 01 May 2024, 13:06
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
10. Taltarni Fields (7)
57.5kg J: Cejay Graham(a1.5) T: K M Schweida
|
1.65 | 1.75 | 1.70 | 1.70 | 1.40 | |
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
8. Perigean (10)
57.5kg J: Ryan Maloney T: T J Gollan
|
1.40 | 1.60 | 1.90 | |||
3rd |
3. Better Be Slick (9)
57.5kg J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
2.20 | 2.30 | 2.20 |
(10/8)
2.30
(10,8)
3.50
(10,8,3)
14.50
(10,8,3,1)
56.10
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Johnny Utah (2) 34x42 58kg
J: Justin Huxtable T: Chris Munce
|
17 16 15 16
|
16.00 | 2.60 | 16.00 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGatton
2nd of 11
Date
19/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.90 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:03.81
Placings
1 Ariat
3 Kelanoa
4 Already Better
Warwick
4th of 9
Date
02/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.25 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:04.10
Placings
1 Squeak
2 Field Of Mars
3 Lightning Rage
Doomben
2nd of 7
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.19
Placings
1 No Name Frank
3 Kalends
4 Go Girl Go
Ipswich
4th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.30 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:20.25
Placings
1 Yeah Buddy
2 Ocean Honour
3 Octavio
Ipswich
3rd of 12
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
8.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:20.46
Placings
1 Russian Sub
2 Yeah Buddy
4 A Certain Maybe
Dalby
4th of 10
Date
16/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.90 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:22.47
Placings
1 Darlhisma
2 Royal Court
3 Motion Sensor
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 12
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Livingstones
3 Azure Pride
4 Eight Cylinders
Gold Coast Poly
6th of 9
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4
Flucs
2.60 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:34.03
Placings
1 Painful
2 State A Fact
3 Furthering
4 Awesome Moon
Sunshine Coast
6th of 15
Date
06/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
14
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
14.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:26.68
Placings
1 Simply Refuse
2 Eight Cylinders
3 Bid For Fame
4 Prophets De'Vine
Eagle Farm
9th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:13.15
Placings
1 Already A Star
2 Fiery Ring
3 Quothquan
4 Kai Tak
Doomben
2nd of 7
Date
06/Jun/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.25
Placings
1 On The Target
3 Ruby Sparkles
4 Chairlift
Sunshine Coast
4th of 15
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
15
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:25.76
Placings
1 Make It Flashy
2 Silver Goddess
3 Prophets De'Vine
Doomben
6th of 12
Date
11/Jan/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:20.06
Placings
1 Mission Of Love
2 Dark Harmony
3 Chayse'N' The King
4 Daring Diego
Sunshine Coast
5th of 11
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
2.1
Flucs
16.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:13.57
Placings
1 Northern Pride
2 Due Diligence
3 Eddy Street
4 The Snuggler
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
22/Nov/22
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.55
Placings
1 Underhand
2 Sunset Soiree
4 Hearsay
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. National Interest (4) 58x0x 58kg
J: Jake Bayliss T: Ms G Heinrich
|
19 26 19 18
|
19.00 | 2.90 | 26.6 | 3.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
12th of 14
Date
28/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
6
Flucs
81.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:09.77
Placings
1 Majestic Boom
2 Hell And Back
3 Exceed Speed
4 Careful Missile
Deagon
3rd of 6
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.17
Placings
1 Champonnet
2 My Mischka
4 En Perfecto
Sunshine Coast
8th of 11
Date
01/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:37.74
Placings
1 Loose Unit
2 Kalends
3 Duma
4 Whisky Train
Doomben
5th of 13
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:19.71
Placings
1 Ready Azz Eva
2 Russian Sub
3 Whisky Train
4 Karaoke Al
Doomben
10th of 12
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
6.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:09.83
Placings
1 Maid To Fit
2 Whisky Train
3 Russian Sub
4 Thegirlsgotthis
Beaudesert
6th of 11
Date
12/Aug/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:04.04
Placings
1 Oro
2 Whisky Train
3 Weekend Artist
4 Yeah Buddy
Sunshine Coast
11th of 13
Date
30/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
21.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:57.72
Placings
1 Sir Carter
2 Party Spirit
3 Polarising
4 Tereshkova
Beaudesert
1st of 4
Date
10/Jul/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.53
Placings
2 Wonforwazza
3 Whisky Train
4 Hard Feed
Ipswich
3rd of 9
Date
23/Mar/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:20.55
Placings
1 Sacred Mission
2 The Khan
4 Whatta Whitt
Doomben
6th of 12
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
3.1
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:10.28
Placings
1 Boom Shot
2 Ciccone
3 Rum Revolution
4 Dark Chill
Lismore
2nd of 11
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.20 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:03.53
Placings
1 Temptress Katie
3 Lean In
4 Holroyd
Deagon
4th of 5
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.02
Placings
1 Schmeichel
2 Mighty Judd
3 Whisky Train
Beaudesert
1st of 5
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.31
Placings
2 Figure It Out
3 Wandilla
4 Belphegor
Beaudesert
3rd of 6
Date
22/Aug/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.86
Placings
1 Call Me Marilyn
2 Noah 'N' A Deel
4 Shotgun Diva
Beaudesert
4th of 5
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
950m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.86
Placings
1 Rabbit Stu
2 Denim Jacket
3 Electric Hashmal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Better Be Slick (9) 333x8 57.5kg
J: Mark Du Plessis T: Chris Munce
|
11 12 11
|
11.00 | 2.05 | 12.60 | 2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
8th of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59.5
Margin
5.8
Flucs
41.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Adranos
2 Mercian
3 Taltarni Fields
4 About To Explode
Doomben
3rd of 6
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.58
Placings
1 Little Show
2 Margot's Bullseye
4 Mercian
Ipswich
3rd of 14
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:20.32
Placings
1 Mighty Judd
2 More Trouble
4 Holy Trojan
Ipswich
3rd of 11
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
4.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:19.99
Placings
1 Bonded Affair
2 Rich Again
4 Shadow Cruiser
Ipswich
3rd of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Cunnamulla Fella
2 Zin Zan Ready
4 Mystic Mac
Doomben
2nd of 6
Date
26/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.60
Placings
1 Zin Zan Ready
3 Bangetta
4 Miss Shu
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Commandoro (3) f44x 57.5kg
J: Robbie Dolan T: David Vandyke
|
13 19 20 21
|
21 | 3.10 | 21 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 3
Date
04/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.83
Placings
1 Casino Coast
2 Star Of The Nile
Doomben
4th of 10
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
6.57
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:03.99
Placings
1 Salt Lake Betty
2 Cartwheels
3 Bright Blonde
Sunshine Coast
4th of 9
Date
29/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.1
Flucs
2.90 - 2.70
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 Zoraydah
2 Targeted
3 Inspired Dream
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 7
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.50
Placings
1 Reign Of Power
2 Bow Tie Affair
3 Salamancas
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Crypto King (13)
|
Scratched @ 17:16 29/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Poly
4th of 9
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.63
Placings
1 Dayu
2 Miss Moov
3 Overtern
Ipswich
5th of 12
Date
21/Mar/24
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:45.75
Placings
1 Yemean
2 Say When Sutty
3 Make It So
4 Switch And Slide
Sunshine Coast Poly
4th of 10
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
0:59.04
Placings
1 Torque About Magic
2 Be Careful
3 Cherbourg
Sunshine Coast
6th of 9
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
6.4
Flucs
12.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:00.50
Placings
1 Camp Land
2 Elaea
3 Torque About Magic
4 Gypsy Power
Doomben
2nd of 6
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.43
Placings
1 Party For Two
3 Electric Arrow
4 Grey Impact
Deagon
1st of 6
Date
23/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.87
Placings
2 Whisky Train
3 Valentino Tease
4 Subaqua
Bathurst
5th of 8
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
5.6
Flucs
3.00 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:11.14
Placings
1 Charlie Foxtrot
2 Star Of Salisbury
3 Tokyo Run
4 Sly Witness
Hawkesbury
6th of 7
Date
17/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
2.7
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:57.46
Placings
1 Hampton Queen
2 Bonita Queen
3 Midnight Harry
4 Dear Prudence
Randwick
6th of 7
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.57
Placings
1 Cafe Millenium
2 The Little Pumper
3 Top Gun
4 Harlow Mist
Randwick
3rd of 10
Date
14/Jul/23
Distance
742m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.29
Placings
1 Cassiel
2 Perfect Proposal
4 Just Gisella
Randwick
3rd of 6
Date
03/Apr/23
Distance
780m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.17
Placings
1 Heatwave
2 Fling
4 Hip Hip Hurrah
Randwick
6th of 6
Date
19/Sep/22
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
22.96
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.94
Placings
1 Tarabeau
2 Maktabi
3 Saroyan
4 Veecee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Labarna (6) f837x 57.5kg
J: Les Tilley T: S B Lee
|
19 21 26 31
|
34 | 4.60 | 53.3 | 5.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
6th of 7
Date
01/Apr/24
Distance
965m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.07
Placings
1 Dusk Over Dubai
2 Majestic Teako
3 Three Graces
4 Spiritchaser
Flemington
7th of 12
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
7.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:50.20
Placings
1 Sunsource
2 Line Of Fire
3 Dolphin Skin
4 Thin Red Line
Werribee
3rd of 8
Date
09/Jul/23
Distance
1433m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.4
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:29.99
Placings
1 Rise At Dawn
2 Balgowan
4 Gawnski
Werribee
8th of 11
Date
25/Jun/23
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
14
Flucs
8.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:07.74
Placings
1 Magic Control
2 Mansiere
3 Lakota Fire
4 Brazen Style
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Mystic Mac (11)
|
Scratched @ 15:04 30/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
2nd of 11
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.70 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:09.76
Placings
1 Boom In The Dark
3 Margot's Bullseye
4 Tipped Off
Doomben
1st of 6
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.10
Placings
2 Going Dutch
3 Roylyn Lass
4 Bit Of Grunt
Gold Coast
16th of 17
Date
06/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
10.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:20.82
Placings
1 Vanquished
2 Pasima
3 Surreal I Am
4 Wymark
Doomben
5th of 13
Date
08/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.31
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:10.16
Placings
1 Smart Recognition
2 Impendor
3 Lennic
4 Ocean Honour
Ipswich
4th of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 Cunnamulla Fella
2 Zin Zan Ready
3 Better Be Slick
Doomben
3rd of 9
Date
20/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
31.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:00.79
Placings
1 Bandasha
2 Missile One
4 Try Everything
Doomben
5th of 8
Date
31/May/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
7.8
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:00.26
Placings
1 Emperor
2 Kai Tak
3 Blue Spinel
4 Ahoy
Doomben
3rd of 7
Date
09/May/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.49
Placings
1 Mehretu
2 Transatlantic
4 Bremerhaven
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Perigean (10) f66x2 57.5kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: T J Gollan
|
4.8 3.9 4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.30 | 5.10 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
2nd of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.00 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:05.25
Placings
1 No Name Frank
3 Tamahagane
4 Make It So
Doomben
1st of 6
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.48
Placings
2 Gold Academy
3 Iridescence
4 Second Sun
Goulburn
6th of 8
Date
26/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
2.2
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:58.27
Placings
1 Hellfire Express
2 Denman Star
3 Sweet Proposal
4 Ramius
Scone
6th of 11
Date
12/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
4.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:57.25
Placings
1 Afterlight
2 Orlabent
3 Azayaka
4 Meghan
Randwick
3rd of 9
Date
01/May/23
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.03
Placings
1 No More Lies
2 Saltaire
4 Tropical Breeze
Randwick
1st of 8
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
735m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.92
Placings
2 Not So Common
3 Jing Jin
4 Aix En Provence
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.13
Placings
1 Rockabilly Rebel
3 Unstopabull
4 Bravely
Rosehill
5th of 8
Date
29/Dec/22
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
5.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.74
Placings
1 Getty
2 Mambo Legend
3 Fightertown
4 Imezaaki
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
18/Nov/22
Distance
801m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.76
Placings
1 Luna Field
2 Soldier Of Rome
4 California Icon
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Rockinahardplace (5) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Samantha Collett T: Ms K Purdy
|
71 81 51 41
|
51 | 6.50 | 76.1 | 10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsToowoomba Inner
6th of 7
Date
07/Mar/23
Distance
650m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
12.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.46
Placings
1 Tricketeer
2 Sombor Shuffle
3 Nomikai
4 Boogiewithmahbaby
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Taltarni Fields (7) f2x23 57.5kg
J: Cejay Graham(a1.5) T: K M Schweida
|
1.6 1.75 1.7 1.65
|
1.60 | 1.06 | 1.70 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
3rd of 10
Date
17/Apr/24
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
1.75 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:04.37
Placings
1 Adranos
2 Mercian
4 About To Explode
Doomben
2nd of 11
Date
03/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.25 - 1.85
Winning Time
1:09.84
Placings
1 South Sea
3 Boom In The Dark
4 Adranos
Doomben
1st of 8
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.49
Placings
2 Rockribbed
3 Too Hard To Refuse
4 Highland Cathedral
Eagle Farm
2nd of 9
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
53
Margin
1.5
Flucs
6.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:57.47
Placings
1 Outlawed
3 General Boom
4 Russian Sub
Doomben
1st of 8
Date
01/Aug/23
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.66
Placings
2 Miss Coota
3 Termagant
4 Chatterbox
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Dulverton Charm (8) f67x 57.5kg
J: Jag Guthmann-chester T: Peter Robl
|
16 21 26 31
|
31 | 4.20 | 42.9 | 5.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
4th of 8
Date
23/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.43
Placings
1 Matte Black
2 Strong Martini
3 Private Tender
Gold Coast Poly
7th of 7
Date
28/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.63
Placings
1 Modiste
2 Flying Astern
3 Moonfleet
4 The Manager
Warwick Farm
7th of 9
Date
26/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
8.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.26
Placings
1 Winston Hills
2 Stasera
3 Koning
4 Takeover Artist
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
14.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.96
Placings
1 Cassiel
2 Briasa
3 Flyin' The Pin
4 Taipan Legend
Newcastle
7th of 10
Date
17/Oct/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.29
Flucs
6.50 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:19.35
Placings
1 Bakerloo
2 Mulvader
3 Wild Flash
4 Seasons Of Mist
Hawkesbury
6th of 10
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
2.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:17.44
Placings
1 Diamond Lucy
2 Pennart
3 Royalify
4 Showtime Sassy
Hawkesbury
1st of 7
Date
11/Sep/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.99
Placings
2 Stockholm
3 Mysterio
4 Stay Tuned
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
15/Aug/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.21
Placings
1 Coleraine
2 Deciduous
3 Alcabeel
4 Aunty Rene
Rosehill
8th of 9
Date
19/May/23
Distance
1030m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.83
Placings
1 Hell Of A Show
2 Hunt The Hunter
3 Until Valhalla
4 Opus
Hawkesbury
1st of 5
Date
08/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
0.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.47
Placings
2 Ocean Diva
3 Unique Ambition
4 Suay Mam'Selle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Family Bonding (1) 577x5 57.5kg
J: Dale Smith T: Ashley & Calvin Perks
|
101 151 201
|
151 | 17.00 | 264 | 18.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Poly
5th of 9
Date
31/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.4
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.84
Placings
1 Ioane
2 Suite Secret
3 Chief By
4 Bubbles 'N' Speak
Deagon
4th of 7
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
10.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.45
Placings
1 Leger Chase
2 Whiskey Tower
3 Kidston
Sunshine Coast Inner
3rd of 8
Date
07/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.15
Placings
1 Make It So
2 Rip Up Ruby
4 Galactic Legend
Sunshine Coast Inner
5th of 8
Date
06/Feb/24
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.10
Placings
1 Golden Image
2 Make It So
3 Irish Gypsy
4 Kairos Louie
Ipswich
7th of 8
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1680m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
11.9
Flucs
71.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:42.70
Placings
1 Encoder
2 Lissaro
3 Conquistadores
4 Power Pack
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:38.67
Placings
1 Portorosa
2 Power Pack
3 Flywheel
4 Lissaro
Sunshine Coast
5th of 11
Date
03/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
5.5
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.34
Placings
1 Red Defcon
2 Moszur
3 Desert Safari
4 Street Teen
Gold Coast Poly
8th of 9
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
13.2
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:11.11
Placings
1 In Motion
2 She Is All Magic
3 Velvet
4 Snag Da Beans
Sunshine Coast Inner
6th of 7
Date
25/Jul/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.39
Placings
1 Bright Blonde
2 Datinka
3 Rupert's House
4 Daring Exploit
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Destiny Dalai (12)
|
Scratched @ 07:54 01/05/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
5th of 9
Date
27/Apr/24
Distance
1150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:07.33
Placings
1 Gus The Bus
2 Exceed To Ambition
3 Pearl In Hay
4 Watermelon
Gold Coast Poly
6th of 9
Date
20/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:01.17
Placings
1 Missile One
2 Epic Flash
3 Silverado Miss
4 Exceed To Ambition
Gold Coast Poly
11th of 11
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Hydroelectric
2 I Am Amazes
3 Pearl In Hay
4 Anotherlovelyday
Bendigo
11th of 12
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
13.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:58.64
Placings
1 Smart Deel
2 Mr Assertive
3 Launch Sequence
4 Creek
Yarra Glen
11th of 11
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:13.59
Placings
1 Readyinfive
2 Villa Royale
3 Willingly
4 Our Silver Linings
Moonee Valley
11th of 12
Date
29/Jul/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
54
Margin
20.1
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
0:59.76
Placings
1 Title Fighter
2 Epic Proportions
3 Prinzerro
4 Hedged
Bendigo
12th of 13
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
13
Weight
58
Margin
26.4
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:05.32
Placings
1 Mansiere
2 Abstruse
3 Ferrimo
4 Dios
Tatura
2nd of 5
Date
19/Jun/23
Distance
850m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.23
Placings
1 Aweemaway
3 I Never Dreamed
4 Tarshin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |