Remington Park - Usa
Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: UnknownWeather: Unknown
Think Investment Realty Qtis Two-year-old Class 1 Plate
Distance: 1000m
Start Time: 18 June 2021, 15:17
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Sacca (3)
56kg J: James Orman T: Natalie Mccall
|
3.40 | 4.60 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 3.50 | |
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
1. Grey Defence (2)
59kg J: Sheriden Tomlinson(a2.0) T: L G Ross
|
1.90 | 2.00 | 2.00 | |||
DH 3rd |
3. Clairvue Lady (7)
57kg J: Ben Thompson T: S W Kendrick
|
1.90 | 2.40 | 2.10 | |||
DH 3rd |
10. Brazetti (1)
54kg J: Luke Tarrant T: S W Kendrick
|
1.60 | 1.60 | 1.60 |
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Grey Defence (2) 56x12252 59kg
J: Sheriden Tomlinson(a2.0) T: L G Ross
|
6 7.5 7 7.5
|
7.80 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
2nd of 5
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.50 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
1 You'll Be Mist
3 Fierce Warrior
4 Royale Return
Sunshine Coast
5th of 13
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
3.6
Flucs
8.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:58.88
Placings
1 Carribean King
2 Refero
3 Inclusion
Beaudesert
2nd of 7
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
1:04.79
Placings
1 Angel Like
3 Royal Archer
4 Swanic Boom
Eagle Farm
2nd of 8
Date
17/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
7.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:59.14
Placings
1 Debussy
3 Vantan Express
4 Mishani Trouble
Sunshine Coast
1st of 6
Date
28/Mar/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.80 - 2.30
Winning Time
0:59.94
Placings
2 Bolt Action
3 Crack Of Doom
4 The Beat Goes On
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Royale Return (6) 18x4 59kg
J: Georgina Cartwright T: Tony & Maddysen Sears
|
26 31
|
45.4 | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
4th of 5
Date
09/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
5.1
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:59.61
Placings
1 You'll Be Mist
2 Grey Defence
3 Fierce Warrior
Doomben
8th of 10
Date
23/Jan/21
Distance
1050m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.2
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:01.01
Placings
1 Mystic Gem
2 Rubiquitous
3 Hamlet Von Snitzel
Ipswich
1st of 8
Date
09/Jan/21
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
3.30 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:46.34
Placings
2 Alf's Magic
3 Archdeacon
4 Graciede
Toowoomba Inner
2nd of 5
Date
22/Dec/20
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:39.70
Placings
1 Winneba
3 Balmaurice
4 Sheppey
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Clairvue Lady (7) 442x441 57kg
J: Ben Thompson T: S W Kendrick
|
14 15 17 18
|
21.6 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
1st of 9
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1030m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.80 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:01.22
Placings
2 Serene Affair
3 Bull Dimple Rum
4 Rose By Design
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
13.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:59.47
Placings
1 Starhattan
2 Next To Excel
3 True Moonlight
Ipswich
4th of 10
Date
03/May/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.40
Placings
1 Me Me Lagarde
2 Vienna Empress
3 Quix
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 7
Date
08/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.3
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
1 Rubiquitous
3 Address Unknown
4 Atrevida
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
18/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
10.5
Flucs
21.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:58.29
Placings
1 You'll Be Mist
2 Win Burn
3 Du Maurier
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Crymenotears (11) 231x 57kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: R L Heathcote
|
4.6 4.8 5 4.8
|
5.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
2nd of 7
Date
08/Jun/21
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.82
Placings
1 Burne Jones
3 Address Unknown
4 Mishani Tulip
Sunshine Coast
1st of 7
Date
28/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:58.85
Placings
2 Mishani Esprit
3 Tesaura
4 Mishani Untamed
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 4
Date
19/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.60 - 3.20
Winning Time
0:59.67
Placings
1 Carribean King
2 Imbatido
4 Indeep
Doomben
2nd of 8
Date
04/Feb/21
Distance
1110m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
1.3
Flucs
12.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:06.04
Placings
1 Dovetail Diva
3 Coco Rox
4 Whistling Loren
Deagon
1st of 5
Date
27/Jan/21
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.71
Placings
2 Selling Sunset
3 Eureka's Victory
4 Yangari
Doomben
2nd of 7
Date
06/Oct/20
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.06
Placings
1 Rhapsody Rose
3 Ezekeil
4 Miss Hipstar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Dublin De Quo (9) 1 57kg
J: Anthony Allen T: D R Ward
|
21 19 20 21
|
25.2 | 6.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick
1st of 11
Date
20/May/21
Distance
800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:45.71
Placings
2 Miss Piper
3 Bold Ransom
4 Way Of The World
Doomben
4th of 8
Date
11/May/21
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
6.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.19
Placings
1 Uncommon James
2 Soul Spirit
3 Majestics Request
Deagon
2nd of 5
Date
29/Dec/20
Distance
650m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:37.29
Placings
1 Dembe
3 Gadidae
4 Calpurnia
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Pretty Smiles (4) 54218x 57kg
J: Ryan Wiggins T: S Jokic
|
31 71 81 91
|
98.6 | 17.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTownsville
8th of 8
Date
26/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
16.2
Flucs
9.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.69
Placings
1 Anniemariah
2 Gossiping Girl
3 Calpurnia
Townsville
1st of 6
Date
05/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:57.24
Placings
2 Gossiping Girl
3 Attackabeel
4 Calpurnia
Townsville
2nd of 7
Date
20/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
0:57.89
Placings
1 Gossiping Girl
3 Husette
4 Thirsty
Mackay
4th of 4
Date
10/Dec/20
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:02.88
Placings
1 Montana Night
2 Dare To Share
3 Beautiful Tune
Townsville
5th of 9
Date
28/Nov/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
6.9
Flucs
21.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
0:57.43
Placings
1 Sweet Dolly
2 Great Minds
3 Vienna Cruise
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Sweet Margot May (8) 1 57kg
J: Tiffani Brooker T: Natalie Mccall
|
3 3.7 3.8 3.9
|
4.20 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
1st of 11
Date
04/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
2 Dembe
3 Maximum Output
4 Sounds Divine
Doomben
3rd of 8
Date
11/May/21
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.31
Placings
1 Laide
2 Dembe
4 Eureka's Victory
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Sacca (3) 35x 56kg
J: James Orman T: Natalie Mccall
|
4.6 3.8 3.5 3.4
|
3.50 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
1st of 7
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
0.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.76
Placings
2 Avolonte
3 Le Force
4 Atrevida
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:13.09
Placings
1 Glorious Ruby
2 Mishani Enchanted
3 Rose Of Duporth
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 8
Date
17/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.4
Flucs
3.30 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:59.24
Placings
1 Mishani Tulip
2 Immediate Response
4 Rose Of Duporth
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. So Silent (10)
|
Scratched @ 07:15 18/06/21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
6th of 11
Date
04/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
15.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
0:58.89
Placings
1 Uncommon James
2 Dare To Share
3 Nizhoni Lass
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Brazetti (1) 35 54kg
J: Luke Tarrant T: S W Kendrick
|
11 9 9.5 12
|
12.90 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
5th of 11
Date
04/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
10.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:59.20
Placings
1 Sweet Margot May
2 Dembe
3 Maximum Output
Gold Coast
3rd of 10
Date
22/May/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
16.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
0:51.65
Placings
1 San Antonio
2 Maximum Output
4 Air Force Ace
Sunshine Coast Inner
4th of 6
Date
17/Nov/20
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.66
Placings
1 Hamlet Von Snitzel
2 Clairvue Lady
3 Hear Hear
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Late Night Devil (12) 1st Starter 54kg
J: Nathan Thomas T: T B Thomas
|
151
|
169.1 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
09/Mar/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
19.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.86
Placings
1 Salbris
2 Taken By Theft
3 Pretty Flash
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Rose Of Duporth (5) 43x 54kg
J: Jake Bayliss T: S W Kendrick
|
12 13 12 13
|
14.70 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
5th of 7
Date
01/Jun/21
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.95
Placings
1 Miss Pierro
2 Bold Storm
3 Princess Sally
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 8
Date
30/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
2.1
Flucs
31.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:13.09
Placings
1 Glorious Ruby
2 Mishani Enchanted
4 Mishani Tulip
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
17/Jan/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.60 - 4.20
Winning Time
0:59.24
Placings
1 Mishani Tulip
2 Immediate Response
3 Sacca
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |