Mornington
Sunshine CoastTrack Conditions: UnknownWeather: Unknown
Ozland Group Solutions Benchmark 72 Handicap
Distance: 1800m
Start Time: 18 June 2021, 16:35
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Fort Wayne (6)
59kg J: James Orman T: S W Kendrick
|
5.00 | 6.50 | 5.10 | 4.90 | 5.60 | |
1.70 | 1.70 | 1.60 | |||||
2nd |
5. Hostage Of War (2)
57kg J: Les Tilley T: Brenton Andrew
|
4.10 | 3.30 | 4.10 | |||
3rd |
3. Missed The Alarm (7)
58.5kg J: Baylee Nothdurft T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
|
3.20 | 3.00 | 3.20 |
(1/5)
21.10
(1,5)
154.50
(1,5,3)
528.20
(1,5,3,7)
2456.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Fort Wayne (6) 29213x49 59kg
J: James Orman T: S W Kendrick
|
6 6.5 5.5 5
|
4.80 | 1.55 | 5.60 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEagle Farm
9th of 12
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
71.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:30.04
Placings
1 Charleise
2 Groundswell
3 Luvoir
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
1.4
Flucs
10.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:25.60
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
2 Elotrolado
3 Dash For Dreams
Sunshine Coast
3rd of 7
Date
18/Dec/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.90 - 2.25
Winning Time
1:53.93
Placings
1 Baritone
2 Pexbury Avenue
4 Brocson
Sunshine Coast
1st of 7
Date
04/Dec/20
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.40
Winning Time
1:39.27
Placings
2 Joy's Reward
3 Galvarino
4 Cosmic Gossip
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 9
Date
13/Nov/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
61.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
5.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:50.19
Placings
1 Silesian
3 William
4 Joy's Reward
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Perfect Witness (5) x643x5x2 59kg
J: Ryan Maloney T: T J Gollan
|
3 3 2.9 2.8
|
2.80 | 1.28 | 2.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
2nd of 9
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
20.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:22.07
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
3 London Banker
4 Rhyme Time
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
11/May/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.92
Placings
1 The Astrologist
2 Superbowl Sunday
3 Nicconita
Eagle Farm
5th of 12
Date
02/Jan/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.7
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.10
Placings
1 Smart 'N' Sexy
2 Willo Titto
3 Sea Raider
Doomben
5th of 6
Date
22/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.16
Placings
1 Niedorp
2 Oh Five Glory
3 Gotta Kiss
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
01/Dec/20
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
9.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.60
Placings
1 Krone
2 Malahide
3 La Maestra
Eagle Farm
3rd of 10
Date
31/Aug/19
Distance
1815m
Class
Cls 6
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:52.38
Placings
1 Looks Like Elvis
2 Magnufighter
4 Island Missile
Eagle Farm
4th of 13
Date
17/Aug/19
Distance
1600m
Class
BM80
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.4
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.11
Placings
1 Looks Like Elvis
2 Trevelyan
3 Kings Full
Gold Coast
6th of 13
Date
03/Aug/19
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.15
Placings
1 Alaskan Sun
2 Twilighter
3 Smart As Attack
Doomben
3rd of 6
Date
16/Jul/19
Distance
840m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.44
Placings
1 The Tenor
2 Macewen
4 Another Whiskey
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Missed The Alarm (7) 24514x94 58.5kg
J: Baylee Nothdurft T: S O'dea & M Hoysted
|
6 9 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.25 | 12.90 | 3.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDoomben
5th of 8
Date
08/Jun/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.32
Placings
1 Niedorp
2 Able Mabel
3 Suilven
Sunshine Coast
4th of 10
Date
16/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.50 - 4.60
Winning Time
1:39.04
Placings
1 Conquer The Stars
2 Princess Cavallo
3 Kippax
Eagle Farm
9th of 12
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.8
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.71
Placings
1 Dr Why Not
2 Roasted
3 The Dark
Doomben
5th of 6
Date
13/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.54
Placings
1 Maozi
2 Suilven
3 Purroni
Gold Coast
4th of 9
Date
02/Dec/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM72
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.0
Flucs
11.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:50.18
Placings
1 North Afrika
2 Warp Speed
3 Divine Diva
Sunshine Coast
1st of 8
Date
06/Nov/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:51.08
Placings
2 Hellava Babe
3 Dixie Preacher
4 Too Hot To Hold
Ipswich
5th of 7
Date
14/Oct/20
Distance
2200m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
2:17.45
Placings
1 Takeittothelimit
2 Bronzegate
3 Impavido
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Baritone (8) 565146x9 58kg
J: Luke Tarrant T: S W Kendrick
|
31 41
|
41 | 7.00 | 54 | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
9th of 10
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:25.60
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
2 Elotrolado
3 Dash For Dreams
Doomben
6th of 9
Date
07/Jan/21
Distance
2200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.0
Flucs
8.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:17.16
Placings
1 Happy Go Plucky
2 Torrens
3 Urbino
Eagle Farm
4th of 9
Date
26/Dec/20
Distance
2200m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
9.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:15.76
Placings
1 Torrens
2 Romakash
3 Populist
Sunshine Coast
1st of 7
Date
18/Dec/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
1.0
Flucs
6.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:53.93
Placings
2 Pexbury Avenue
3 Fort Wayne
4 Brocson
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
06/Nov/20
Distance
1800m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
8.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:51.08
Placings
1 Missed The Alarm
2 Hellava Babe
3 Dixie Preacher
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Hostage Of War (2) 2155x223 57kg
J: Les Tilley T: Brenton Andrew
|
9 13 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.10 | 17.40 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
3rd of 9
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1710m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.50 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:46.10
Placings
1 Minor Luck
2 Valley Of Dreams
4 Pernell
Gold Coast
2nd of 5
Date
22/May/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.20 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:52.63
Placings
1 Warset
3 Monaafasah
4 Helmet Head
Gatton
2nd of 7
Date
07/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:25.49
Placings
1 Absolute Glory
3 The Knight
4 Head On
Ipswich
5th of 8
Date
23/Jan/21
Distance
1680m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
10.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:41.84
Placings
1 Tilly's Star
2 Consular
3 Arcalette
Ipswich
5th of 7
Date
09/Jan/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
6.6
Flucs
8.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:29.97
Placings
1 Barney's Law
2 Leisa Louise
3 Aruba
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Rhyme Time (9) 31x13144 56.5kg
J: Michael Cahill T: L J Hatch
|
10 14 16 17
|
17.00 | 3.50 | 23.3 | 4.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast
4th of 9
Date
05/Jun/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:22.07
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
2 Perfect Witness
3 London Banker
Gold Coast
4th of 5
Date
15/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 5
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
2.90 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:13.39
Placings
1 Banjo's Voice
2 Destiny's Own
3 Boyles
Toowoomba
1st of 6
Date
16/Apr/21
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.00 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:19.94
Placings
2 Keep On Loving You
3 The Hand
4 Winter Rain
Doomben
3rd of 5
Date
05/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.20 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:14.54
Placings
1 Enterprise Keren
2 Daring Belle
4 Henley Miss
Sunshine Coast
1st of 5
Date
19/Mar/21
Distance
1200m
Class
RST65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.80 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:13.66
Placings
2 Devillain
3 Nicks
4 Belrocos Babe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Zawadi (4) x64117x5 56.5kg
J: Ben Thompson T: P P Jenkins
|
6 6.5 5.5 5
|
4.80 | 1.55 | 5.00 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast
5th of 10
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
8.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.60
Placings
1 Getyourgreyon
2 Elotrolado
3 Dash For Dreams
Doomben
7th of 7
Date
18/Feb/21
Distance
2220m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
14.0
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:22.57
Placings
1 Miss Penfold
2 Meteor Light
3 Youngblood
Sunshine Coast
1st of 9
Date
05/Feb/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:51.33
Placings
2 Makedon
3 Vendidit
4 Top Order
Sunshine Coast
1st of 11
Date
24/Jan/21
Distance
1800m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
2.20 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:52.12
Placings
2 Come In Spinner
3 Recall Events
4 Felzone
Sunshine Coast
4th of 12
Date
08/Jan/21
Distance
1800m
Class
BM60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
2.45 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:53.42
Placings
1 Quotant
2 Spicers Peak
3 Aberlady
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Valley Of Dreams (1) 3x722412 54kg
J: Larry Cassidy T: Chris Munce
|
6 5.5 6 7
|
7.00 | 1.90 | 7.80 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
2nd of 9
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1710m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
2.50 - 2.45
Winning Time
1:46.10
Placings
1 Minor Luck
3 Hostage Of War
4 Pernell
Sunshine Coast
1st of 12
Date
23/May/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.20 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:38.74
Placings
2 Jay Curve
3 Waikato
4 Toni Too
Ipswich
4th of 12
Date
03/May/21
Distance
1680m
Class
BM68
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
3.2
Flucs
3.50 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:43.06
Placings
1 Southern Swing
2 Storm Harbour
3 Ipso Nem Felek
Sunshine Coast
2nd of 12
Date
18/Apr/21
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.70 - 3.70
Winning Time
1:37.47
Placings
1 Warset
3 Lady Ringo
4 Snippetspeed
Gold Coast
2nd of 9
Date
27/Mar/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:28.92
Placings
1 Willinga Panache
3 Mocial Chief
4 Mandeville Rocker
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Minor Luck (3) 60485581 54kg
J: Minonette Kennedy(a2.0) T: Neil Hocking
|
20 21 26
|
31 | 5.50 | 43.7 | 9.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
1st of 9
Date
06/Jun/21
Distance
1710m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:46.10
Placings
2 Valley Of Dreams
3 Hostage Of War
4 Pernell
Doomben
8th of 10
Date
26/May/21
Distance
1615m
Class
Cls 4
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
5.6
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:37.90
Placings
1 Aiolos
2 Prospectus
3 Blacklog
Gatton
5th of 7
Date
07/May/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
2.2
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:25.49
Placings
1 Absolute Glory
2 Hostage Of War
3 The Knight
Deagon
4th of 7
Date
20/Apr/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:11.72
Placings
1 See Marie
2 Deep Sceiva
3 Windermere
Doomben
6th of 6
Date
13/Apr/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
19.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.87
Placings
1 Baller
2 Starvirgo
3 Goldifox
Ipswich
5th of 6
Date
10/Feb/21
Distance
1700m
Class
BM62
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
15.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:45.98
Placings
1 Arcalette
2 Rerun
3 Cane Cutter
Gatton
8th of 11
Date
31/Jan/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
18.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:03.81
Placings
1 Felzone
2 Aberlady
3 Bonville
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |