Great Yarmouth - Eng
BeaudesertTrack Conditions: Heavy8Weather: Fine
Tab Were On Maiden Plate
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 25 April 2024, 14:20
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
11. Ocean Alps (9)
55.5kg J: Matthew Palmer T: P L Shailer
|
2.45 | 2.90 | 2.60 | 2.20 | 2.60 | |
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.30 | |||||
2nd |
8. Luisana (7)
56.5kg J: Brooke Ainsworth T: Aiden Nunn
|
1.60 | 1.80 | 1.90 | |||
3rd |
12. Thunder Shanghai (4)
55.5kg J: Jai Williams(a1.5) T: Peter Robl
|
2.30 | 2.20 | 2.40 |
(11/8)
6.40
(11,8)
10.80
(11,8,12)
46.30
(11,8,12,3)
168.90
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bramble Bay (8)
|
Scratched @ 07:11 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
5th of 5
Date
19/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.84
Placings
1 Miss Moov
2 Bargara Bound
3 Salamancas
4 Rock Ya
Ipswich
8th of 9
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
2170m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
8.7
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:17.32
Placings
1 La Vittoria
2 Fit And Proper
3 Keyless Go
4 Better Believe It
Toowoomba
6th of 8
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
9.8
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:07.40
Placings
1 Royal Court
2 Royal George
3 Fit And Proper
4 Edgewise
Eagle Farm
10th of 12
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1840m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
12.17
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
1:54.16
Placings
1 Octavio
2 United Front
3 Kalends
4 Duma
Toowoomba
6th of 8
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1625m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
11.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:41.21
Placings
1 Motion Sensor
2 Edgewise
3 Cape Crusader
4 Amazing Journey
Ipswich
10th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
11
Flucs
101.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
1:20.25
Placings
1 Private Message
2 Ocean Honour
3 Octavio
4 Johnny Utah
Deagon
1st of 6
Date
03/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.13
Placings
2 Lesmurdie
3 Shamuson
4 Tequila Nights
Eagle Farm
13th of 13
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
12.7
Flucs
101.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:38.78
Placings
1 Cygnet River
2 Fine And Rare
3 Guru Class
4 Napa Valley
Sunshine Coast
12th of 12
Date
16/Jun/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
17.8
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:55.09
Placings
1 French Step
2 Blue Merle
3 Flawless Ambition
4 Taupo Tiger
Sunshine Coast
13th of 13
Date
02/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
9.3
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:25.08
Placings
1 Wealdstone
2 Guru Class
3 Caldante
4 Kozani
Toowoomba
6th of 9
Date
06/Apr/23
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
13.4
Flucs
7.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:56.74
Placings
1 Tiger For Life
2 Bader
3 Epic Love
4 Frankel Moon
Sunshine Coast
6th of 10
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1800m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
6.2
Flucs
21.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:50.77
Placings
1 Star Chance
2 Rise'N'Shine
3 General Wolffe
4 Idle Dice
Sunshine Coast
6th of 14
Date
12/Mar/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
5.2
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:51.92
Placings
1 Silver Goddess
2 Jetpack Verdi
3 Epic Love
4 Bernmark
Sunshine Coast
6th of 11
Date
26/Feb/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
54.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
51.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:52.38
Placings
1 Mishani Choice
2 Mighty Judd
3 Mishani Supreme
4 Silver Goddess
Doomben
8th of 11
Date
15/Feb/23
Distance
1640m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54
Margin
7.2
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:40.05
Placings
1 Anatini
2 Star Chance
3 Lady Chartwell
4 Golden Honour
Gold Coast
4th of 9
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.8
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:45.54
Placings
1 Cairdeas
2 Is That You Ethel
3 Shores Of Gold
Sunshine Coast
5th of 8
Date
04/Dec/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
10.1
Flucs
20.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:51.69
Placings
1 Willnotquit
2 Il Toro D'Oro
3 Ozarch
4 Playful Passion
Gold Coast
4th of 9
Date
12/Nov/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
2
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:44.00
Placings
1 Isometric
2 La Brea
3 Willnotquit
Eagle Farm
8th of 10
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
15.6
Flucs
81.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:38.13
Placings
1 Tapildoodledo
2 Persual
3 Flop Turn River
4 Affectionate
Gold Coast
9th of 10
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.09
Placings
1 Baronial
2 He's The King
3 Viking Forever
4 Substance
Sunshine Coast
7th of 8
Date
05/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
52.5
Margin
5.4
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:18.87
Placings
1 Elliez Star
2 Whistling Spirit
3 Mishani Persuasion
Sunshine Coast Poly
4th of 5
Date
28/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
52.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:05.60
Placings
1 Beauty Boom
2 Mama's Man
3 Mishani Persuasion
Sunshine Coast
8th of 9
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
11.1
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:13.55
Placings
1 Chayse 'N' Artie
2 Swiss Exile
3 Pocket Full
Gold Coast
4th of 10
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:06.77
Placings
1 Hue
2 Mishani Missile
3 Shotgun Diva
Sunshine Coast
5th of 5
Date
03/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
6.6
Flucs
61.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.43
Placings
1 Mikki Rose
2 Ultimate Outcome
3 Jamaican Rumba
Deagon
4th of 5
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.58
Placings
1 Tres Redoute
2 O'Calloghan
3 Mishani Missile
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Gentleman Junior (1)
|
Scratched @ 07:30 25/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
3rd of 5
Date
11/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:07.32
Placings
1 Taking Flight
2 Scenic Sunday
4 More Elements
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Marlee's Zander (6) 57954 58.5kg
J: Karl Zechner T: Diane Murphy
|
15 17 18 19
|
19.00 | 3.30 | 24.5 | 2.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBeaudesert
4th of 11
Date
30/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.3
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:25.99
Placings
1 Born To Be Alive
2 Lavoni
3 Bargara Bound
Gold Coast Poly
5th of 7
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1540m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
13.9
Flucs
15.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:34.47
Placings
1 Italian Award
2 Italian Virtuoso
3 Mick's Passion
4 Huka
Murwillumbah
9th of 12
Date
04/Feb/24
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
8.8
Flucs
21.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:36.81
Placings
1 Divazino
2 Firebolt
3 Boom Boom Rocks
4 Enterprise Fuse
Warwick
7th of 14
Date
15/Jan/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:19.80
Placings
1 Specialtie
2 Smoke 'N' Oakum
3 Smash It Maddi
4 Red Hot Love
Beaudesert
5th of 12
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.53
Placings
1 Seventies Hit
2 Ideelic
3 Love On Display
4 Tuqiri
Sunshine Coast
10th of 11
Date
01/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:11.70
Placings
1 Jungle Shadows
2 Whiskey And Beer
3 Nicconium
4 Another Pedrille
Toowoomba
9th of 10
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
15.2
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:13.52
Placings
1 Tokyo Bandit
2 Geraldine's Wish
3 Duchess Bree
4 Drang A Tang
Beaudesert
3rd of 6
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.35
Placings
1 Find Your Own
2 Her Expense
4 Canungra Belle
Doomben
8th of 9
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.40
Placings
1 Boom Torque
2 Outlawed
3 Purezza
4 Our Heart Throb
Beaudesert
5th of 11
Date
08/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.6
Flucs
41.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:11.27
Placings
1 Due Diligence
2 Controlled Kaos
3 Marleedoone
4 Master Rich
Beaudesert
5th of 5
Date
05/Jun/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.73
Placings
1 Bring The Champers
2 Sistine Chapel
3 Rebel Max
4 Yellowhammer
Beaudesert
4th of 5
Date
16/Jan/23
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
5.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.56
Placings
1 Belvedere Boys
2 Lean In
3 Cardiatic
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. The Best Bad Boy (2) 9x757 58.5kg
J: Nikki Olzard(a3.0) T: J R Bayliss
|
51 61 51 61
|
51 | 7.50 | 75.8 | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSunshine Coast Poly
7th of 7
Date
10/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
19.4
Flucs
18.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:37.72
Placings
1 Divakara
2 Super Fair
3 Subaqua
4 Night Ruler
Sunshine Coast Poly
5th of 7
Date
01/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
13.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:39.02
Placings
1 Never Bird
2 Flawless Ambition
3 Push Turbo
4 Hawkwood
Beaudesert
7th of 12
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
19.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:23.53
Placings
1 Seventies Hit
2 Ideelic
3 Love On Display
4 Tuqiri
Sunshine Coast Inner
5th of 6
Date
12/Dec/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
7.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.55
Placings
1 Daintree Dreaming
2 Yidabah
3 Enterprise Success
4 Unlikely Hero
Pakenham
9th of 10
Date
09/Mar/23
Distance
2500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
15.1
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:41.29
Placings
1 Omeo
2 Sirius Princess
3 Rostino
4 Thinking Man
Pakenham
7th of 12
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
5.4
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:06.89
Placings
1 Chihuly
2 Winning Bid
3 Around The Buoy
4 Opalson
Sale
7th of 11
Date
22/Feb/23
Distance
1519m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
9.1
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:31.31
Placings
1 Easterly
2 Speranzoso
3 Bon Appetit
4 Bing's Dream
Pakenham
9th of 12
Date
09/Feb/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
6.1
Flucs
151.00 - 151.00
Winning Time
1:25.96
Placings
1 Eternal Flame
2 Von Hauke
3 American Liaison
4 Bustamite
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Wing Nut (5) 1st Starter 57.5kg
J: Ryan Wiggins T: C J Waller
|
3 4.6 4.4 4.2
|
4.00 | 1.40 | 4.50 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDeagon
3rd of 6
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.25
Placings
1 Rimbaud
2 One Percent
4 Hit
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Canungra Belle (3) f06 56.5kg
J: Samantha Collett T: Ms O Cairns
|
101 61 71 81
|
101 | 14.00 | 94.5 | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoondiwindi
6th of 9
Date
13/Apr/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
0:58.94
Placings
1 Artopia
2 Purple Esprit
3 Hell Approaching
4 Medals
Beaudesert
12th of 12
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
19.4
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
1 Real Rush
2 Fleur De Vie
3 Shezajuke
4 Video Vixen
Gold Coast
3rd of 4
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.18
Placings
1 Shalaa Spirit
2 Young Pip
4 Frankel Moon
Beaudesert
2nd of 6
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
900m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.04
Placings
1 Young Pip
3 Giddy Gan's Joy
4 Mah Dragon
Gold Coast Poly
5th of 5
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.05
Placings
1 Yishay
2 Friend In Need
3 Jo Jo Zip
4 Queen Nina
Beaudesert
4th of 6
Date
10/Oct/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.35
Placings
1 Find Your Own
2 Her Expense
3 Marlee's Zander
Beaudesert
7th of 7
Date
12/Sep/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
11.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.52
Placings
1 Shore To Happen
2 Captured In Time
3 Full Cry
4 Steal A Star
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. La Stella Atleta (12) f25 56.5kg
J: Georgina Cartwright T: L J Gough
|
6 6.5 5.5 5
|
5.50 | 1.55 | 5.80 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
5th of 11
Date
06/Apr/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
60
Margin
6.8
Flucs
13.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:10.66
Placings
1 Hydroelectric
2 I Am Amazes
3 Pearl In Hay
4 Anotherlovelyday
Ipswich
2nd of 10
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Storm Force Ten
3 Hi Jules
4 Antilles
Doomben
4th of 4
Date
13/Feb/24
Distance
840m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:51.14
Placings
1 Tamahagane
2 Chemiosmosis
3 Gettin' Lippy
Doomben
3rd of 5
Date
17/Jan/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.13
Placings
1 Cranky Harry
2 Tersane
4 Brooklyn Mam
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Luisana (7) 4462x 56.5kg
J: Brooke Ainsworth T: Aiden Nunn
|
5 6 5.5 5
|
5.50 | 1.55 | 6.00 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsDevonport Synthetic
2nd of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1880m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.40 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:58.05
Placings
1 Buddong
3 Risist Capture
4 Prewingo
Hobart
6th of 11
Date
29/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
1
Flucs
3.60 - 3.80
Winning Time
1:40.71
Placings
1 Agnete
2 Miss Darkside
3 Good Luck Bob
4 Risist Capture
Hobart
4th of 13
Date
17/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
1.25
Flucs
4.20 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:39.10
Placings
1 Kaboom Kaboom
2 Agnete
3 Crafty Boss
Launceston
4th of 9
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.15
Flucs
7.00 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:10.71
Placings
1 Arelius
2 Miss Keeds
3 Hypercube
Longford
4th of 6
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
800m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.69
Placings
1 Turk Boy
2 Restricted Access
3 Puma
Goulburn
5th of 8
Date
05/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Arch Of Titus
2 Silvakia
3 Earl Of Devon
4 Supra Marnium
Wyong
4th of 10
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:39.71
Placings
1 More Saintly
2 Bridget Wenlock
3 Stella Simone
Wyong
5th of 13
Date
07/Jan/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
56
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:21.56
Placings
1 Bucks Party
2 Diaco
3 Mister Hemsworth
4 Competition
Hawkesbury
7th of 10
Date
19/Dec/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
11.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.31
Placings
1 Silentsar
2 Hollywood Hero
3 Externus
4 King Oberon
Hawkesbury
6th of 8
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:31.07
Placings
1 Capital Elle
2 Portnoy
3 Maralago
Muswellbrook
3rd of 12
Date
22/May/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
1.6
Flucs
10.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:19.32
Placings
1 Just One Look
2 Wild
4 Thunder Knob
Randwick
4th of 8
Date
02/May/22
Distance
1045m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:06.17
Placings
1 The Milkybar Kid
2 Shimbashi
3 Carartie
Randwick
8th of 8
Date
10/Sep/21
Distance
740m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
9.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.71
Placings
1 Tillotson
2 Mountford
3 Calm Down
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Outa Taormina (10)
|
Scratched @ 16:29 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
3rd of 14
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
51
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Jonny Da Wolf
2 Storm Dreamer
4 Kilna
Deagon
2nd of 4
Date
16/Apr/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.03
Placings
1 Spiritchaser
3 Space Journey
4 Millie The Moucher
Sunshine Coast
11th of 11
Date
13/Oct/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
27.9
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:20.73
Placings
1 Bid For Fame
2 Chassagne
3 Cassie's Girl
4 Nassau County
Ipswich
7th of 11
Date
25/Sep/23
Distance
2210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:18.70
Placings
1 Furthering
2 Nassau County
3 Smelter
4 Lady Matilda
Ipswich
13th of 16
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1666m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:42.36
Placings
1 Substance
2 Align The Planets
3 Tambourine Man
4 Sir Zino
Beaudesert
2nd of 8
Date
25/Aug/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
9
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:40.43
Placings
1 Highland Cathedral
3 Back 'Em Black
4 Smelter
Ipswich
3rd of 10
Date
11/Aug/23
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
3.90 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:21.97
Placings
1 Chayse 'N' Adam
2 Is Sweet
4 Duchess Bree
Ipswich
3rd of 13
Date
28/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
52
Margin
1.9
Flucs
11.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:10.63
Placings
1 Thankful Heart
2 Mission To Win
4 Puzzle Designer
Toowoomba Inner
2nd of 7
Date
11/Jul/23
Distance
925m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
7.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:56.26
Placings
1 Master Maurice
3 Prophet Of Boom
4 All Fashion
Ipswich
5th of 9
Date
02/Feb/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.1
Flucs
3.90 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:11.36
Placings
1 Spanish King
2 Zelson
3 Ngozi
4 Sequoia Chieftain
Sunshine Coast
4th of 8
Date
22/Jan/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:52.32
Placings
1 Enviable
2 Katdeel
3 O'Calloghan
Eagle Farm
8th of 13
Date
04/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
101.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.25
Placings
1 Spill The Secret
2 Substance
3 Glide On By
4 Baltray
Doomben
6th of 8
Date
14/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:10.83
Placings
1 Rosato
2 Azure Pride
3 Sarsen
4 What's Up Honey
Sunshine Coast
10th of 13
Date
04/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
9.7
Flucs
51.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:13.49
Placings
1 Very Intoxicating
2 Hot Sauce
3 Old Fashioned Rose
Caulfield
8th of 8
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
17.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:26.93
Placings
1 Vianello
2 Stern Impulse
3 Morioka
Flemington
13th of 15
Date
02/Oct/21
Distance
1610m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
13.9
Flucs
201.00 - 201.00
Winning Time
1:38.14
Placings
1 Elusive Express
2 Yearning
3 Glint Of Hope
Ballarat
7th of 11
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
7.4
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:26.49
Placings
1 Serenaur
2 Alontro
3 Genuinely
Geelong
7th of 9
Date
05/Sep/21
Distance
1112m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
61.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:07.07
Placings
1 Xtra Gear
2 I Like Big Putts
3 Toffee Street
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Diligente (11)
|
Scratched @ 16:41 24/04/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsIpswich
12th of 14
Date
24/Apr/24
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
14.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:22.58
Placings
1 Jonny Da Wolf
2 Storm Dreamer
3 Outa Taormina
4 Kilna
Ipswich
6th of 11
Date
10/Apr/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
11.00 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:05.25
Placings
1 No Name Frank
2 Perigean
3 Tamahagane
4 Make It So
Doomben
2nd of 7
Date
14/Mar/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.33
Placings
1 Flying Aurelius
3 Miss Farstar
4 Hotchi
Sunshine Coast
6th of 13
Date
10/Nov/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
17.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
0:58.19
Placings
1 Jojo Rabbit
2 Slippin' Jimmy
3 Modiste
4 Sweet Confessions
Eagle Farm
2nd of 7
Date
24/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.11
Placings
1 Smart Recognition
3 Ride For Luck
4 A Certain Maybe
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Ocean Alps (9) 83x24 55.5kg
J: Matthew Palmer T: P L Shailer
|
2.9 2.35 2.4 2.45
|
2.50 | 1.18 | 2.60 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
4th of 14
Date
14/Apr/24
Distance
1410m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:24.53
Placings
1 Friend In Need
2 Clubhouse
3 Top Act
Grafton
2nd of 12
Date
25/Mar/24
Distance
1195m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
7.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:09.28
Placings
1 Just For Pleasure
3 Takemine
4 Belle Of The Bayou
Lismore
3rd of 12
Date
22/Oct/23
Distance
1210m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.51
Placings
1 Tectonic Plate
2 Change The Date
4 Failed To Mention
Taree
8th of 12
Date
24/Sep/23
Distance
1005m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55
Margin
6.2
Flucs
26.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:58.30
Placings
1 Drums Of War
2 The Young Years
3 Bob's Last One
4 Aponi
Coffs Harbour
4th of 8
Date
18/Sep/23
Distance
805m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.04
Placings
1 Call Me Super
2 Gimme The Cash
3 Iama Princess
Kempsey
4th of 5
Date
28/Aug/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
1 Jabali Rain
2 Smokehouse Brown
3 Thin Robby
Sunshine Coast Inner
6th of 7
Date
02/May/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
8.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.53
Placings
1 Bohemian Lad
2 Broonzy
3 Wholelottatapin
4 Missile Away
Deagon
3rd of 4
Date
18/Apr/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.66
Placings
1 Tengun Ready
2 Nescaffier
4 She's So Pink
Deagon
4th of 4
Date
24/Jan/23
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
6.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.82
Placings
1 Queen's Arms
2 Felix The Scat
3 Coltman
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Thunder Shanghai (4) f6 55.5kg
J: Jai Williams(a1.5) T: Peter Robl
|
6.5 8 7.5 8
|
8.00 | 1.90 | 10.40 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGold Coast Poly
6th of 11
Date
23/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
4.6
Flucs
17.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:10.64
Placings
1 It's Raining Again
2 Hydroelectric
3 Weekend Artist
4 Ballroom Blitz
Gold Coast
6th of 7
Date
27/Feb/24
Distance
1000m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
2.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.41
Placings
1 Wahine Galaxy
2 Vautin
3 Hot Peach
4 Breytenbach
Beaudesert
4th of 6
Date
15/Feb/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.27
Placings
1 Clubhouse
2 Noble Intent
3 Shooting Wonders
Gold Coast Poly
4th of 6
Date
23/Oct/23
Distance
685m
Class
Barrier Trial
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
2.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:40.14
Placings
1 Star Ambition
2 Better Class
3 Greyzous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |