Redcliffe
MatamataTrack Conditions: Soft6Weather: Showery
Matamata Function Centre Mdn Hwt
Distance: 2000m
Start Time: 27 March 2024, 12:06
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Ma Baker (3)
67kg J: Portia Matthews(a3.0) T: V A Prendergast
|
20.80 | 18.30 | 21.00 | |
4.70 | 7.40 | 4.70 | |||
2nd |
5. Kawhia (7)
68.5kg J: Shaun Phelan T: S C Phelan
|
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.30 | |
3rd |
6. The Storyteller (4)
68.5kg J: Adam Roustoby(a3.0) T: S B Marsh
|
1.40 | 1.20 | 1.40 |
(7/5)
31.90
(7,5)
68.70
(7,5,6)
348.40
(7,5,6,3)
6469.30
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Beau Ondago (6) 09744 69kg
J: Michael Roustoby(a2.0) T: J Williams
|
4.8 5.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 1.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
4th of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
68
Margin
3.3
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.86
Placings
1 Tommy Perfect
2 Magical Road
3 Sheeze A Breeze
Matamata
4th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.2
Flucs
37.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.09
Placings
1 Brucey Lee
2 Deebee Bellfer
3 Magical Road
Matamata
7th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
33.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.68
Placings
1 Northern Raider
2 Justice
3 Magical Road
4 Rocky Balboa
Pukekohe
9th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
44.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.28
Placings
1 First Innings
2 Pure Delight
3 Suavetta
4 Northern Raider
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
54.5
Margin
13.6
Flucs
36.20 -
Winning Time
2:11.07
Placings
1 Notabadspillane
2 First Innings
3 On The Radar
4 Tommy Perfect
Matamata
3rd of 14
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
2:05.83
Placings
1 Sayan
2 Pure Delight
4 Shimmering
Matamata
2nd of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
55.40 -
Winning Time
2:04.48
Placings
1 Centenario
3 Piper's Son
4 The Storyteller
Tauranga
11th of 11
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
20.7
Flucs
74.40 -
Winning Time
2:11.26
Placings
1 Doddle
2 Hula Beat
3 Ruach
4 Devoted
Tauranga
8th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.4
Flucs
86.60 -
Winning Time
2:13.08
Placings
1 Savacat
2 State Of Fear
3 Smilesparkleshine
4 Blue Bay
Pukekohe Park
13th of 14
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
16.9
Flucs
101.00 -
Winning Time
1:35.45
Placings
1 Mosinvader
2 With Grace
3 Sentry
4 Magical Road
Tauranga
12th of 12
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
21.4
Flucs
75.40 -
Winning Time
1:13.04
Placings
1 December
2 Part Time Lover
3 Mars
4 La Ruche
Ruakaka
11th of 12
Date
01/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
24.6
Flucs
79.20 -
Winning Time
1:39.01
Placings
1 Arrowette
2 Foodie Brothers
3 Kereopa
4 Prize Prince
Avondale
10th of 11
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
44.5
Flucs
46.40 -
Winning Time
1:46.83
Placings
1 Innocent Victim
2 Tommy Perfect
3 Blue Bay
4 Roc Up Ralph
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Rum And Rumour (1) 69395 69kg
J: Corey Wiles(a3.0) T: S Ralph
|
10 12 9 8.5
|
8.50 | 1.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
5th of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
67
Margin
3.4
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
2:12.86
Placings
1 Tommy Perfect
2 Magical Road
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Beau Ondago
Taupo
9th of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
20.00 -
Winning Time
2:06.77
Placings
1 On The Radar
2 The Storyteller
3 Holy Orange
4 Arkadus
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 5
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
2:08.11
Placings
1 Annetarz
2 Zebadaya
4 Bella Noche
Tauranga
9th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
17
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
27.00 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Aftermath
2 Xrated
3 Saxs 'N' Silks
4 Zaboraci
Matamata
6th of 14
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
2:05.83
Placings
1 Sayan
2 Pure Delight
3 Beau Ondago
4 Shimmering
Wanganui
3rd of 14
Date
11/Jan/24
Distance
2040m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.7
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
2:09.15
Placings
1 Roulade
2 Jamaica Farewell
4 Celtic Echo
Tauranga
4th of 13
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
33.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.76
Placings
1 State Of Fear
2 Barrel
3 A Mandarin
Tauranga
7th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
23.50 -
Winning Time
2:13.08
Placings
1 Savacat
2 State Of Fear
3 Smilesparkleshine
4 Blue Bay
Te Aroha
5th of 12
Date
29/Nov/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
2:20.44
Placings
1 Tawi
2 State Of Fear
3 Blue Bay
4 Joyola
Ruakaka
5th of 9
Date
14/Nov/23
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Firm (2)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
2:21.16
Placings
1 Matai Bay
2 Polamalu
3 Canulovemeagain
4 Mitonic
Pukekohe Park
16th of 16
Date
07/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
11
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:37.32
Placings
1 Kenobi
2 Wallen
3 Enthusiastic
4 Windsor Castle
Hastings
11th of 12
Date
14/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
7.8
Flucs
34.90 -
Winning Time
1:23.42
Placings
1 Adam I Am
2 The Diviner
3 Channel Surfer
4 Herbert
Ruakaka
2nd of 10
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.40 -
Winning Time
1:41.10
Placings
1 Pozzi Vibe
3 Matai Bay
4 Gibraltar Rising
Ruakaka
2nd of 10
Date
19/Aug/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:38.54
Placings
1 Let Fly
3 Medatsu
4 Pure Delight
Cambridge
4th of 7
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Open
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
10.6
Flucs
14.60 -
Winning Time
1:33.73
Placings
1 Stonybreck
2 Branciforti
3 Georgian Warrior
Pukekohe Park
11th of 14
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
15.6
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:15.74
Placings
1 Missywood
2 Windsor Castle
3 Kerbline
4 Madiran
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Timba (2) 00040 69kg
J: Kylan Wiles(a3.0) T: D R Wiles
|
26 31 34 41
|
41 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
14th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
17
Flucs
76.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.28
Placings
1 First Innings
2 Pure Delight
3 Suavetta
4 Northern Raider
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
49.60 -
Winning Time
2:08.78
Placings
1 Tranzed
2 Kawhia
3 Celtic Echo
Te Rapa
12th of 14
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.3
Flucs
99.40 -
Winning Time
2:13.37
Placings
1 A Mandarin
2 Arkadus
3 Tommy Perfect
4 Northern Raider
Arawa Park
12th of 14
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1950m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
14
Weight
51
Margin
8.4
Flucs
74.70 -
Winning Time
2:02.45
Placings
1 Cascatella
2 Jack In The Box
3 Taser
4 Blissfull Lady
Tauranga
12th of 13
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
58.5
Margin
20.9
Flucs
44.60 -
Winning Time
1:38.38
Placings
1 Gigi
2 Rustic
3 Manawa
4 Zaboraci
Taupo
8th of 12
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
59.70 -
Winning Time
1:55.81
Placings
1 Stash
2 Maggie Ruth
3 Skai Jacki
4 Nyah
Tauranga
10th of 14
Date
22/Jul/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
73.70 -
Winning Time
1:45.53
Placings
1 Footloose
2 Tempest Khan
3 Strathtay
4 Nyah
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
30.9
Flucs
33.40 -
Winning Time
2:03.52
Placings
1 So The Fox
2 Kawatiri
3 Northern Raider
4 Rare Company
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Salvin (5) 96896 69kg
J: Nick Downs(a3.0) T: J W Bell
|
19 20 17 18
|
18.00 | 3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPukekohe
6th of 8
Date
20/Mar/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
69
Margin
5.9
Flucs
11.00 -
Winning Time
2:12.86
Placings
1 Tommy Perfect
2 Magical Road
3 Sheeze A Breeze
4 Beau Ondago
Matamata
9th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
19
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
42.00 -
Winning Time
2:04.68
Placings
1 Northern Raider
2 Justice
3 Magical Road
4 Rocky Balboa
Matamata
8th of 14
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
35.50 -
Winning Time
2:05.83
Placings
1 Sayan
2 Pure Delight
3 Beau Ondago
4 Shimmering
Tauranga
6th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.2
Flucs
32.10 -
Winning Time
2:13.08
Placings
1 Savacat
2 State Of Fear
3 Smilesparkleshine
4 Blue Bay
Arawa Park
9th of 12
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.70 -
Winning Time
2:03.14
Placings
1 Tiz Louie
2 Geetee Forty
3 Denzel
4 Groomsman
Taupo
4th of 10
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
2:08.66
Placings
1 Watergate
2 Yesterday's Gone
3 Tiz Louie
Tauranga
9th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
18.50 -
Winning Time
1:37.82
Placings
1 Switowski
2 Infringement
3 War Of Succession
4 Shaking Stevens
Matamata
5th of 13
Date
14/May/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
6.4
Flucs
36.50 -
Winning Time
2:12.80
Placings
1 Te Atatu Memphis
2 Glenamaddy
3 Gaylia
4 Misappropriate
Matamata
10th of 10
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
7.7
Flucs
15.00 -
Winning Time
2:06.83
Placings
1 Espresso To Go
2 Princess Adda
3 Ominous
4 Crystal Falls
New Plymouth Raceway
8th of 11
Date
24/Mar/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
8.7
Flucs
55.50 -
Winning Time
1:36.34
Placings
1 Bellano
2 Belladonna Lily
3 Armino
4 Firriato
Taupo
11th of 13
Date
08/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5.5
Flucs
54.00 -
Winning Time
1:25.50
Placings
1 Slam Dunk
2 Lebowski
3 Firriato
4 Trieste
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Kawhia (7) f825 68.5kg
J: Shaun Phelan T: S C Phelan
|
2.7 2.5 2.6 2.5
|
2.50 | 1.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsHastings
5th of 7
Date
18/Feb/24
Distance
2200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
1.7
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
2:19.11
Placings
1 Zackery
2 No Bizz
3 Lucky Bay
4 Paradis
New Plymouth Raceway
2nd of 10
Date
03/Feb/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.30 -
Winning Time
2:08.78
Placings
1 Tranzed
3 Celtic Echo
4 Timba
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.8
Flucs
24.90 -
Winning Time
1:38.64
Placings
1 Dreams Come True
2 Cupid's Arrow
3 Manzappeal
4 Chaource
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. The Storyteller (4) 46052 68.5kg
J: Adam Roustoby(a3.0) T: S B Marsh
|
2.4 3 3.1 3.2
|
3.20 | 1.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
2nd of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
0.1
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
2:06.77
Placings
1 On The Radar
3 Holy Orange
4 Arkadus
Pukekohe
5th of 14
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
2.1
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
2:10.28
Placings
1 First Innings
2 Pure Delight
3 Suavetta
4 Northern Raider
Tauranga
10th of 14
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
16
Weight
58
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
2:11.63
Placings
1 Aftermath
2 Xrated
3 Saxs 'N' Silks
4 Zaboraci
Te Rapa
6th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
2100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
5.3
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
2:11.07
Placings
1 Notabadspillane
2 First Innings
3 On The Radar
4 Tommy Perfect
Matamata
4th of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
5.60 -
Winning Time
2:04.48
Placings
1 Centenario
2 Beau Ondago
3 Piper's Son
Arawa Park
3rd of 12
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1950m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
6.8
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
2:01.54
Placings
1 War Of Succession
2 Little Miss Wonder
4 Denzel
Tauranga
8th of 14
Date
18/Nov/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
7.4
Flucs
44.70 -
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Tianzi
2 Sentry
3 Ferino
4 Whats The One Code
Tauranga
7th of 10
Date
04/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
54.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
38.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.06
Placings
1 Grande Gallo
2 Double Vision
3 Runninwiththedevil
4 Spring Holiday
Arawa Park
11th of 11
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
37.5
Flucs
37.10 -
Winning Time
1:21.89
Placings
1 Itza Charmdeel
2 Antrim Coast
3 Charmer
4 Jetalal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Ma Baker (3) 88x89 67kg
J: Portia Matthews(a3.0) T: V A Prendergast
|
21 26 21 26
|
26 | 4.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
9th of 10
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.9
Flucs
34.00 -
Winning Time
1:50.34
Placings
1 Charlbury
2 Sunset Boulevard
3 Investigate
4 Jungleland
Tauranga
8th of 8
Date
11/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
29.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.83
Placings
1 Naxos
2 Grand Cru
3 Letsbringthebling
4 Surf Queen
Pukekohe Park
8th of 11
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
21.20 -
Winning Time
1:31.44
Placings
1 Koro's Princess
2 Son Of Sun
3 Final Purchase
4 Geetee Forty
Matamata
8th of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.7
Flucs
16.00 -
Winning Time
1:29.52
Placings
1 Rhapsody Chic
2 Bulleeze One
3 Toa Haka
4 Prefer To Play
Matamata
15th of 16
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
23.4
Flucs
48.30 -
Winning Time
1:23.77
Placings
1 Romancing The Moon
2 Elounda
3 Fay Khan It
4 She's Outrageous
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Brisance (8) f0 66.5kg
J: Dean Parker(a2.0) T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
11 11 12 13
|
13.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
11th of 13
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
16
Weight
56
Margin
12.2
Flucs
17.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.04
Placings
1 Drum Beat
2 Tikaani
3 Full Moon Fever
4 Lightning Dream
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |