Nowra
MatamataTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Showery
Kilgravin Lodge (bm65)
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 27 March 2024, 15:34
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
7. Tomodachi (5)
56.5kg J: Warren Kennedy T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
2.80 | 2.90 | 2.60 | |
1.10 | 1.40 | 1.10 | |||
2nd |
11. Ragamuffin (7)
56kg J: Niranjan Parmar(a1.0) T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2.20 | 1.80 | 1.90 | |
3rd |
6. Hayate (11)
57kg J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2.00 | 2.00 | 2.70 |
(7/11)
7.10
(7,11)
6.70
(7,11,6)
72.40
(7,11,6,4)
242.70
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Slipper Island (6)
|
Scratched @ 14:35 27/03/24
(Deductions: Win 19 c, Plc 15c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
6th of 11
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
4.5
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:23.14
Placings
1 Provence
2 Candle
3 Singing Sun
4 Mr Mojo Risin'
Ellerslie
5th of 10
Date
02/Mar/24
Distance
1300m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
1.8
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:17.05
Placings
1 Dame Lilibic
2 Singing Sun
3 C'Est Moi
4 Lord Donovan
Pukekohe Park
4th of 14
Date
26/Dec/23
Distance
1500m
Class
Spec
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
2
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:29.40
Placings
1 Snazzytavi
2 Rudyard
3 Sindacato
Pukekohe Park
6th of 13
Date
09/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
8.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.16
Placings
1 Flamebird
2 Arby
3 Adam I Am
3 Reverberations
Pukekohe Park
3rd of 14
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:23.48
Placings
1 Gwen's Daughter
2 Navigator
4 Digger
Hastings
8th of 8
Date
30/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.3
Flucs
3.10 -
Winning Time
1:40.53
Placings
1 Diss Is Dramatic
2 Hooter
3 Sweetjineen
4 Bad 'N' Bouj
Hastings
3rd of 12
Date
09/Sep/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.43
Placings
1 Apostrophe
2 Electric Time
4 Belle Of The Ball
Cambridge
3rd of 12
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM75
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
8.50 -
Winning Time
1:31.52
Placings
1 Stonybreck
2 Monza
4 Pow Wow
Cambridge
1st of 6
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM75
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
54
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.10 -
Winning Time
1:17.82
Placings
2 Up 'N' Gone
3 Gunnar
4 Fiscal Fun
Ruakaka
6th of 13
Date
15/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
4.8
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.30
Placings
1 Hayley
2 Hero Worship
3 Golden Hue
4 Special Privilege
Pukekohe Park
6th of 11
Date
03/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.9
Flucs
12.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.25
Placings
1 Sacred Satono
2 I Am The Boss
3 I'Mintowin
4 Kabugee
Trentham
2nd of 7
Date
23/Oct/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.00
Placings
1 Coogee Kate
3 Swazi
4 Sheez Dominant
Ruakaka
5th of 12
Date
24/Sep/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
5.7
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:16.34
Placings
1 Sacred Satono
2 Desert Lightning
3 Mighty Bright
4 Nancho Girl
Eagle Farm
10th of 16
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
57
Margin
8.5
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:13.16
Placings
1 Swiss Exile
2 Exo Lady
3 Thelwell
Trentham
1st of 9
Date
19/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.00 -
Winning Time
0:00.00
Placings
2 Perfectly Suited
3 Sheez Dominant
4 Diss Is Dramatic
Ellerslie
2nd of 8
Date
19/Feb/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:04.69
Placings
1 Lickety Split
3 Coppers
4 Texas
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Brave Spirit (3)
|
Scratched @ 13:43 27/03/24
(Deductions: Win 15 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
4th of 14
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Butterfield
2 Marengo
3 My Annie Belle
Matamata
3rd of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.2
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.97
Placings
1 You Say D'Orsay
2 Dragon Biscuit
4 Family Ties
Tauranga
3rd of 8
Date
12/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
3.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Aequus
2 Butterfield
4 Opaea Joe
Te Rapa
3rd of 9
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.7
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.17
Placings
1 Jaarffi
2 Sako
4 Swerve
Cambridge
2nd of 9
Date
26/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:17.65
Placings
1 Kakadu
3 Kenobi
4 Elusive Nation
Cambridge
1st of 8
Date
13/Jul/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1
Flucs
1.60 -
Winning Time
1:17.24
Placings
2 Marmac Boy
3 Hadid
4 Our Milly Bee
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. The Master (10)
|
Scratched @ 12:32 26/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
8th of 12
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
20.70 -
Winning Time
1:37.50
Placings
1 Kungfumaster Panda
2 Manawa
3 Arrowette
4 Regazzo
Matamata
1st of 11
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.27
Placings
2 Ka Ying Lucky
3 Regal Warrior
4 Eve's Song
Matamata
12th of 14
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
12.9
Flucs
22.70 -
Winning Time
1:22.78
Placings
1 Giacomo
2 Smokeshow
3 Glitzy Glory
4 Rule Of Law
Matamata
2nd of 11
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
9
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.25
Placings
1 Opaea Joe
3 Chantari Bay
4 Sun And Heir
Ruakaka
7th of 10
Date
05/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
7.4
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.24
Placings
1 Freewheelin
2 No Agenda Nigel
3 There Goes My Hero
4 Mischief Managed
Arawa Park
3rd of 7
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
59.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:24.76
Placings
1 Lord Jimmy
2 Ranger
4 Fairshare
Arawa Park
8th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1560m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
15.3
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:47.12
Placings
1 Grease Lightning
2 Flat Track Bully
3 Tickle Me Almo
4 Tsunami
Ruakaka
5th of 14
Date
10/Jun/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
41.00 -
Winning Time
1:36.50
Placings
1 Modernise
2 Bosch
3 Aqua Man
4 Raven
Arawa Park
7th of 13
Date
13/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
9.6
Flucs
27.20 -
Winning Time
1:31.65
Placings
1 Nigella Lane
2 Macfire
3 Above The Clouds
4 Beau Archers Rose
Arawa Park
7th of 12
Date
28/Apr/23
Distance
1230m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
7.7
Flucs
18.50 -
Winning Time
1:14.78
Placings
1 Aoide
2 Modernise
3 Roc Cha
4 Martell
Te Rapa
10th of 12
Date
11/Feb/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Spec
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
33.70 -
Winning Time
1:36.61
Placings
1 It's Business Time
2 Cheval D'Or
3 Mr Oh Jay
4 Volare
Matamata
10th of 12
Date
25/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
10.3
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:24.09
Placings
1 Neighbourhood
2 Felicienne
3 Senor Uno
4 On Demand
Matamata
1st of 14
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
2 Felicity Then
3 Kriminal
4 Tidal Rush
Matamata
3rd of 11
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.30
Placings
1 Dusty Road
2 Tempest
4 Courthezon
Arawa Park
3rd of 6
Date
30/Nov/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.6
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.72
Placings
1 Leonaroar
2 Cornwallis
4 Serena's Spirit
Arawa Park
5th of 11
Date
15/Nov/22
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
10.50 -
Winning Time
1:16.15
Placings
1 Tavernia
2 Marusya
3 Elusive Nation
4 Aghanim
Cambridge
9th of 12
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
12.70 -
Winning Time
1:17.33
Placings
1 Divine Dude
2 Ultimate Focus
3 Little Joe
Matamata
4th of 13
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
41.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.17
Placings
1 Gwen's Daughter
2 Prismatic
3 Alpino
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Polly Plum (1) 34535 58kg
J: Craig Grylls T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
9 4.8 5 4.8
|
4.80 | 2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
5th of 11
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.6
Flucs
14.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.34
Placings
1 Aequus
2 Isla Jay
3 Screamin Eagle
4 Bea A Roca
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 6
Date
16/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.77
Placings
1 Lilhoovesgotmoves
2 Lord Donovan
4 Inca Belle
Matamata
5th of 9
Date
24/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
52
Margin
4.4
Flucs
8.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.33
Placings
1 Financier
2 Inca Belle
3 Sequoia Star
4 Sophisticardo
Taupo
4th of 7
Date
30/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:14.37
Placings
1 Stella Splendida
2 Kakadu
3 Sophisticardo
Hastings
3rd of 11
Date
13/Dec/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
54.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
18.40 -
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Candle
2 Fancy Like Lass
4 Gee String
Wanganui
10th of 10
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
51.5
Margin
16.3
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Gee String
2 Bellucci
3 Meglio Di Falcrest
4 Duncan Creek
Matamata
1st of 10
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.30 -
Winning Time
1:30.10
Placings
2 Flight Plan
3 Digger
4 Our Turn
Matamata
1st of 14
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
1.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:29.31
Placings
2 Valetti
3 Champagnes On Me
4 Mollys Game
Awapuni
6th of 8
Date
23/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
54
Margin
9.1
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.54
Placings
1 Bradman
2 Blue Vein
3 Reign It In
4 Meglio Di Falcrest
Matamata
5th of 11
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
9.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.28
Placings
1 Romancing The Moon
2 Image Of You
3 Hayate
4 Roca Fundeeda
Te Rapa
6th of 13
Date
17/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
15.40 -
Winning Time
1:11.77
Placings
1 The Racketeer
2 Amoramio
3 Stonybreck
4 Mr Rainbow
Wanganui
6th of 11
Date
26/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.56
Placings
1 Prioress
2 Bikindy
3 Pleasure
4 Glide Queen
Pukekohe Park
6th of 16
Date
01/Nov/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.20 -
Winning Time
1:22.82
Placings
1 Impresa
2 Elysian Fields
3 Me Liberez
4 Our Jasmine
Arawa Park
2nd of 13
Date
16/Oct/22
Distance
1215m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
9.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.53
Placings
1 Iffshecan
3 Kai
4 Anneliese
Te Rapa
7th of 14
Date
30/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
4.6
Flucs
11.20 -
Winning Time
1:13.74
Placings
1 Zaila
2 Extortion
3 Wild West
4 Ange De Reve
Trentham
11th of 12
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
15.2
Flucs
8.70 -
Winning Time
1:35.88
Placings
1 La Crique
2 Sassy Merlot
3 Love Letter
Te Rapa
1st of 10
Date
19/Jan/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
1.90 -
Winning Time
1:17.61
Placings
2 Billy Bunter
3 Cimarron
4 Carte Blanche
New Plymouth Raceway
3rd of 12
Date
22/Dec/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
1.4
Flucs
7.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.63
Placings
1 Gwithian Bay
2 Dream Machine
4 Elettrica
Te Rapa
7th of 14
Date
01/May/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
13.70 -
Winning Time
1:12.93
Placings
1 Turn The Ace
2 Divine Sava
3 Irish Red
Matamata
4th of 8
Date
25/Jan/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
8.8
Flucs
13.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.16
Placings
1 Bonny Lass
2 Noverre
3 Drum Major
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Hanalei (9)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
10th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.8
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.41
Placings
1 With You
2 Salonius
3 Lovearoadie
4 Alminette
Matamata
5th of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.4
Flucs
10.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.97
Placings
1 You Say D'Orsay
2 Dragon Biscuit
3 Brave Spirit
4 Family Ties
Matamata
1st of 8
Date
07/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.99
Placings
2 Run Baby Run
3 Regal Warrior
4 Rosie's Dream
Trentham
8th of 11
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
7.90 -
Winning Time
1:09.68
Placings
1 Alexandra Quick
2 Perfectsister
3 Overdrawn
4 Gurtlyn
Matamata
3rd of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1050m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.7
Flucs
12.50 -
Winning Time
1:01.86
Placings
1 Dragon Biscuit
2 Tightly Laced
4 Discovery Bay
Tauranga
9th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:38.60
Placings
1 God Of Eros
2 Gingerbread
3 Asterial
4 Hutson
Pukekohe Park
12th of 14
Date
25/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
54.5
Margin
8.6
Flucs
51.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.56
Placings
1 Dazzled
2 Takeshi
3 Mesa Verde
4 Lookseasy
Pukekohe Park
5th of 12
Date
28/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.79
Placings
1 Sea The Light
2 Academy Award
3 Dazzled
4 Intrepid Girl
Te Rapa
7th of 8
Date
15/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.9
Flucs
12.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.04
Placings
1 Puketiro
2 I Choose You
3 Westwood
4 Petrucci
Tauranga
2nd of 10
Date
25/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
7.50 -
Winning Time
1:26.10
Placings
1 Churchillian
3 Academy Award
4 Lhasa
Te Rapa
4th of 14
Date
04/Mar/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.20 -
Winning Time
1:22.50
Placings
1 Butterfield
2 Screamin Eagle
3 Rising Dream
Hastings
8th of 12
Date
10/Feb/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
4.6
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.21
Placings
1 Bellucci
2 Westwood
3 Giacomo
4 Elcheikhali
Matamata
5th of 7
Date
08/Oct/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
17.40 -
Winning Time
1:24.22
Placings
1 I Am The Boss
2 Goldburg
3 Stella Splendida
4 Rionach
Hastings
9th of 9
Date
10/Sep/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
21.1
Flucs
12.10 -
Winning Time
1:18.76
Placings
1 Best Seller
2 Sans Doute
3 Mazzolino
Matamata
4th of 7
Date
26/Feb/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:09.97
Placings
1 Maven Belle
2 Best Seller
3 I Choose You
Trentham
1st of 7
Date
15/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:03.01
Placings
2 Charmario
3 Zaher
4 Kana
Te Aroha
2nd of 8
Date
03/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
2.60 -
Winning Time
0:58.44
Placings
1 Maven Belle
3 Waitak
4 Blue Solitaire
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Hayate (11) x330x 57kg
J: Wiremu Pinn T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
7.5 9.5 11 10
|
10.00 | 3.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
12th of 12
Date
15/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
8.7
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:38.60
Placings
1 God Of Eros
2 Gingerbread
3 Asterial
4 Hutson
Arawa Park
3rd of 9
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.2
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:25.55
Placings
1 Super Wraith
2 Hutson
4 Mister Roquette
Te Aroha
3rd of 9
Date
03/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:28.31
Placings
1 This Little Light
2 Mr Roc
4 Mister Pucci
Cambridge
2nd of 7
Date
30/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:31.64
Placings
1 Rocket Lad
3 Rock My Heart
4 Rusavy
Cambridge
1st of 6
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:32.70
Placings
2 Champagne Lola
3 Drum Major
4 Breckon Power
Arawa Park
6th of 10
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1560m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
10.3
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:47.12
Placings
1 Grease Lightning
2 Flat Track Bully
3 Tickle Me Almo
4 Tsunami
Wanganui
4th of 13
Date
23/Jun/23
Distance
1340m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
9.10 -
Winning Time
1:24.75
Placings
1 Barri Hyde
2 Smartarc
3 Precious Niamh
Cambridge
10th of 12
Date
31/May/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
5
Flucs
21.30 -
Winning Time
1:15.74
Placings
1 Imprevu
2 Hasstobefast
3 Champagne Lola
4 Alice Tinker
Te Rapa
11th of 14
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1600m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
53
Margin
21.9
Flucs
13.40 -
Winning Time
1:43.89
Placings
1 Testify Me
2 Fly My Wey
3 Cindy Falls
4 Onezedbee
Arawa Park
6th of 12
Date
28/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
53
Margin
3.2
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:26.56
Placings
1 Image Of You
2 Carignan
3 Stylish Officer
4 Able White
Matamata
4th of 14
Date
19/Apr/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.5
Flucs
18.20 -
Winning Time
1:24.43
Placings
1 Donttelltimmy
2 Candycane
3 Divici Belle
Pukekohe Park
12th of 14
Date
08/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.7
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:10.04
Placings
1 Singing Sun
2 She's A Showoff
3 Imprevu
4 Flip 'N' Easy
Matamata
3rd of 11
Date
03/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
14.30 -
Winning Time
1:10.28
Placings
1 Romancing The Moon
2 Image Of You
4 Roca Fundeeda
Tauranga
1st of 9
Date
09/Dec/22
Distance
1300m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.5
Flucs
5.40 -
Winning Time
1:22.01
Placings
2 Seeuinabit
3 Lord Valentine
4 Kelly Keeper
New Plymouth Raceway
4th of 7
Date
01/Dec/22
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3.9
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.47
Placings
1 Blue Vein
2 Bikindy
3 Soviet Wonder
Hastings
7th of 8
Date
13/Nov/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
6
Flucs
7.80 -
Winning Time
1:13.34
Placings
1 Podium Queen
2 The Stoney One
3 Dimaggio
4 Patton
Arawa Park
13th of 13
Date
16/Oct/22
Distance
1215m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
14.8
Flucs
18.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.53
Placings
1 Iffshecan
2 Polly Plum
3 Kai
4 Anneliese
Taupo
9th of 11
Date
24/Aug/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
10.1
Flucs
5.70 -
Winning Time
1:20.49
Placings
1 Outfit
2 El Coolio
3 Navalha
Matamata
1st of 14
Date
13/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.29
Placings
2 Silverina
3 Targhee
4 Savito
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Tomodachi (5) f31 56.5kg
J: Warren Kennedy T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
1.9 2.4 2.45 2.5
|
2.50 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
1st of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
2 Sweynesday
3 Besar
4 Mivirgo
Taupo
3rd of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
2.30 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Energize
2 Sweetpea
4 The Sky Above
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Young Diva (4) 00x01 56.5kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: A W Wright
|
21 21 26 31
|
31 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
1st of 14
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
70.00 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
2 Pure Fiction
3 Flat Stanley
4 Chinook
Matamata
12th of 12
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.7
Flucs
86.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.47
Placings
1 Imperial Empress
2 Mr Mozart
3 Ledecky
4 King's Mount
Te Rapa
11th of 13
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
83.00 -
Winning Time
1:18.87
Placings
1 Vera Rose
2 Inspired By Art
3 Nikaia
4 Cast Of Diamonds
Taupo
13th of 14
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.3
Flucs
122.60 -
Winning Time
1:27.26
Placings
1 Dajieda
2 Saxs 'N' Silks
3 Savacat
4 San Marco
Tauranga
8th of 12
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.2
Flucs
88.20 -
Winning Time
1:11.16
Placings
1 Mesa Verde
2 Egyptian Queen
3 Bee On Time
4 Bella Waters
Cambridge
5th of 7
Date
27/Sep/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
58.40 -
Winning Time
0:56.00
Placings
1 Miss Solitaire
2 Shezzadream
3 Highly Anticipated
4 La Cerveza
Cambridge
6th of 9
Date
13/Sep/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
5.1
Flucs
17.80 -
Winning Time
0:56.98
Placings
1 Kith 'N' Kin
2 La Cerveza
3 Highly Anticipated
4 Good Soul
Arawa Park
6th of 11
Date
05/Jul/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
6.9
Flucs
7.00 -
Winning Time
1:34.87
Placings
1 Mr Roc
2 Faustian Bargain
3 Zivjeli
4 Penurious
Matamata
6th of 13
Date
07/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
53.5
Margin
5
Flucs
53.50 -
Winning Time
1:16.41
Placings
1 Analyst
2 Serena's Spirit
3 Carter Russell
4 El Zoro
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
17/May/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
3
Weight
53.5
Margin
7.1
Flucs
51.10 -
Winning Time
0:55.15
Placings
1 Ka Ying Lucky
2 Tru Planet
3 Annie
4 French Rose
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Dealers Choice (2) f4519 56kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: M Van Lierde
|
10 11 7.5 8
|
8.00 | 2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEllerslie
9th of 12
Date
09/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
22.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.85
Placings
1 Hat Trick
2 You Say D'Orsay
3 Darci's Angel
4 Smokeshow
Pukekohe
1st of 8
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
7.60 -
Winning Time
1:24.52
Placings
2 Saluto
3 Golden
4 Rozel
Te Rapa
5th of 12
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
6.6
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:17.59
Placings
1 Foreign Affair
2 La Dulcin'Ee
3 Toa Haka
4 He's Platinum
Arawa Park
4th of 10
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1230m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
16.20 -
Winning Time
1:15.02
Placings
1 Rue De Rivoli
2 Grey Haze
3 McKenzie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Miss Rockette (8) 7x288 56kg
J: Sam Weatherley T: S B Marsh
|
14 7.5 6 5.5
|
5.50 | 2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
8th of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
58.5
Margin
5
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:26.70
Placings
1 New Millennium
2 Bellezor
3 Grey Haze
4 Stage Three
Matamata
8th of 12
Date
24/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.97
Placings
1 You Say D'Orsay
2 Dragon Biscuit
3 Brave Spirit
4 Family Ties
Te Rapa
2nd of 11
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:04.67
Placings
1 I'Munstoppable
3 Foxglove
4 Shampagne Dancer
Te Rapa
7th of 8
Date
11/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
57
Margin
3.5
Flucs
6.60 -
Winning Time
1:11.51
Placings
1 La Rosa Lee
2 Inca Belle
3 Westwood
4 Francee
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
21/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:22.52
Placings
1 Giacomo
2 Imarichgirl
3 Vino Valentino
4 Tarted Up
Tauranga
7th of 12
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
2.2
Flucs
5.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.33
Placings
1 Super Daisy
2 Bit Nosy
3 Quartz Queen
4 Abandon
Taupo
5th of 8
Date
15/Sep/23
Distance
1100m
Class
BM75
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
3
Flucs
6.90 -
Winning Time
1:06.91
Placings
1 Romancing The Moon
2 Cognito
3 Grace 'N' Grey
4 Caledonie
Te Rapa
6th of 8
Date
20/May/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
8.4
Flucs
4.60 -
Winning Time
1:09.99
Placings
1 Martell
2 Librarsi
3 Abandon
4 Bolshoi Star
Te Rapa
3rd of 10
Date
29/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
0.7
Flucs
8.10 -
Winning Time
1:11.69
Placings
1 Denby Road
2 Petrucci
4 Beebeep
Te Rapa
1st of 11
Date
03/Feb/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
1.70 -
Winning Time
1:17.65
Placings
2 Kiva Han
3 Louisville
4 Shootin To Saks
Te Rapa
2nd of 12
Date
18/Jan/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:18.55
Placings
1 Contagious
3 San Simeon
4 Accuracy
Matamata
2nd of 9
Date
23/Dec/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:11.99
Placings
1 Khafre
3 Order To Charge
4 Styliani Belle
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Ragamuffin (7) 570x8 56kg
J: Niranjan Parmar(a1.0) T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
18 6.5 6 6.5
|
6.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
8th of 11
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
3
Flucs
16.70 -
Winning Time
1:10.41
Placings
1 With You
2 Salonius
3 Lovearoadie
4 Alminette
Tauranga
10th of 14
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
RST60
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
13
Weight
59.5
Margin
6
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:25.59
Placings
1 Tidal Rush
2 This Little Light
3 Savabourbon
4 Champagnes On Me
Woodville
7th of 12
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1200m
Class
RST60
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
9.8
Flucs
6.80 -
Winning Time
1:10.42
Placings
1 Vesmart
2 Perfectsister
3 Baronet
4 Bikindy
Avondale
5th of 13
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1330m
Class
RST60
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
1.8
Flucs
4.70 -
Winning Time
1:27.07
Placings
1 Mister Pucci
2 Our Jasmine
3 Baronet
4 After Party
Cambridge
2nd of 7
Date
16/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
RST60
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 -
Winning Time
1:17.26
Placings
1 Super Time
3 Felix Faure
4 Luxuriant
Hastings
5th of 9
Date
20/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
6.6
Flucs
18.10 -
Winning Time
1:15.10
Placings
1 Lincoln Lady
2 Amosia
3 Champagnes On Me
4 Obadiah
Awapuni Synthetic
7th of 12
Date
07/Jul/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
4
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:09.45
Placings
1 Amend
2 Pleasure
3 Susie Jane
4 Doubtful Sound
Te Rapa
6th of 13
Date
17/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
4.3
Flucs
17.50 -
Winning Time
1:24.06
Placings
1 Our Turn
2 Roederer
3 Hero Worship
4 Haka Boogie
Avondale
3rd of 10
Date
03/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
14.00 -
Winning Time
1:15.50
Placings
1 Freeze Frame
2 Leedox
4 Rubyshowoff
Matamata
5th of 5
Date
14/May/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
10.4
Flucs
10.00 -
Winning Time
1:14.35
Placings
1 Casino Princess
2 Highlighter
3 Kai
4 Hero Worship
Avondale
6th of 11
Date
25/Apr/23
Distance
1200m
Class
BM75
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
4.3
Flucs
10.70 -
Winning Time
1:11.85
Placings
1 Darci's Queen
2 Gunnar
3 Bella Luce
4 Flip 'N' Easy
Te Rapa
13th of 14
Date
30/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
57
Margin
6.9
Flucs
35.60 -
Winning Time
1:10.23
Placings
1 Bonny Lass
2 Wairau Cove
3 Wewillrock
Te Rapa
7th of 10
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:10.59
Placings
1 Cote De Beaune
2 Aris Aris
3 Farrenc
Matamata
1st of 11
Date
30/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
9.60 -
Winning Time
1:23.67
Placings
2 Anneliese
3 Virtuoso Lad
4 Sicilian Dream
Hastings
1st of 7
Date
02/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.34
Placings
2 Pisco Sour
3 Thatsmorelikeit
4 Patriarca
Arawa Park
12th of 14
Date
16/Nov/21
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
9.3
Flucs
30.30 -
Winning Time
1:11.57
Placings
1 Laneway Flirting
2 Orleans Belle
3 The Stoney One
Te Aroha
5th of 11
Date
28/Oct/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Dead (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
15.90 -
Winning Time
0:58.78
Placings
1 Bella Luce
2 Laneway Flirting
3 Jimmy Kirk
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |