Vaggeryd - Swe
MatamataTrack Conditions: Heavy9Weather: Showery
Entain - Nzb Insurance Pearl Series Race Mdn
Distance: 1400m
Start Time: 27 March 2024, 15:01
Final
Placings | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. The Ugly Sister (10)
57.5kg J: Michael Mcnab T: K A Pertab
|
1.80 | 1.60 | 2.10 | |
1.30 | 1.00 | 1.30 | |||
2nd |
5. Dragon Blossom (5)
57kg J: Vinnie Colgan T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
2.60 | 2.80 | 2.20 | |
3rd |
8. The Sky Above (8)
57kg J: Niranjan Parmar(a1.0) T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
2.20 | 2.40 | 2.20 |
(1/5)
7.00
(1,5)
12.90
(1,5,8)
45.10
(1,5,8,11)
365.80
Form Guide | Pre-Post Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. The Ugly Sister (10) 842x2 57.5kg
J: Michael Mcnab T: K A Pertab
|
3.6 2.35 2.45 2.4
|
2.40 | 1.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
2nd of 9
Date
16/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
8.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.37
Placings
1 Black Opium
3 Mr Mozart
4 Return Message
Waverley
2nd of 11
Date
12/Oct/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
2.20 -
Winning Time
1:41.93
Placings
1 Needless To Say
3 Mariinsky
4 Diva Kingdom
Hawera
4th of 15
Date
07/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.9
Flucs
7.10 -
Winning Time
1:41.50
Placings
1 Maggiesclan
2 Danzino
3 Trigger Happy
Woodville
8th of 13
Date
21/Sep/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
4.20 -
Winning Time
1:38.35
Placings
1 Snipers Dream
2 Ravenna Rose
3 Diva Kingdom
4 Lady Performer
Waverley
4th of 12
Date
10/Sep/23
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
4.1
Flucs
3.00 -
Winning Time
1:43.68
Placings
1 Comedy
2 Family Affair
3 Smokin Mo
Wanganui
3rd of 9
Date
02/Sep/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
54.5
Margin
1.4
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.28
Placings
1 Peppery
2 Turkey
4 Cheval De Foudre
Trentham
2nd of 9
Date
28/Jan/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
0.1
Flucs
11.10 -
Winning Time
1:10.60
Placings
1 Purrfect Puss
3 Celtic Echo
4 Charmario
Wanganui
6th of 8
Date
12/Jan/23
Distance
1340m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
3.3
Flucs
3.20 -
Winning Time
1:27.34
Placings
1 Show D'Or
2 La Capita
3 Bourbon Falls
4 Take On
Hawera
2nd of 9
Date
24/Dec/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
0.8
Flucs
4.90 -
Winning Time
1:06.42
Placings
1 Andit Hurts
3 Louisiana Man
4 Tu Tangata
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Bellafranca (15)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
2nd of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
52.00 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
3 Charmer
4 The Sky Above
Pukekohe
11th of 12
Date
21/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
36.00 -
Winning Time
1:10.86
Placings
1 Hat Trick
2 Cinnamon Girl
3 Vila Belmiro
4 Rarefied
Te Rapa
9th of 12
Date
17/Jan/24
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
11
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
13.20 -
Winning Time
1:06.01
Placings
1 Regal Warrior
2 Privy Garden
3 Chloe's Comet
4 King's Mount
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Lucy's Magic (13)
|
Scratched @ 05:41 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
5th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
40.40 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
2 Bellafranca
3 Charmer
4 The Sky Above
Taupo
8th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
10.5
Flucs
21.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Irish Legacy
2 Billy Lincoln
3 Silkdegrees
4 Confiance
Tauranga
8th of 14
Date
18/Oct/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
10.10 -
Winning Time
1:37.44
Placings
1 Anna Tait
2 Sky Dancer
3 Nashoba
4 Crystal Falls
Tauranga
4th of 11
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
6.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Mi Amigo
2 Super Wraith
3 Gigi
Avondale
3rd of 9
Date
06/Sep/23
Distance
1330m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
57.5
Margin
1.9
Flucs
4.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.89
Placings
1 Princess Adda
2 Chicflix
4 Hanalei Star
Taupo
4th of 7
Date
23/Aug/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
12.70 -
Winning Time
1:28.63
Placings
1 Reputation
2 Sky Dancer
3 Barcelona
Cambridge
6th of 11
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
10.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.27
Placings
1 Good Brothers
2 Marmac Boy
3 Hadid
4 Yesterday's Gone
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Pepe Peperoni (2) 700x5 57.5kg
J: Lynsey Satherley T: L R Gussey
|
34 71 61 51
|
51 | 9.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
5th of 10
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
8.1
Flucs
74.70 -
Winning Time
1:18.01
Placings
1 Irish Legacy
2 Billy Lincoln
3 Silkdegrees
4 Confiance
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
02/Aug/23
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
18.5
Flucs
65.10 -
Winning Time
1:34.55
Placings
1 Mersey Beat
2 Composure
3 Ms Candee Lane
4 Spring Queen
Cambridge
11th of 12
Date
28/Jun/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
8
Weight
53.5
Margin
13.5
Flucs
38.10 -
Winning Time
1:16.36
Placings
1 Annie
2 Nystrom
3 Stylish Red
4 Ms Candee Lane
Cambridge
7th of 9
Date
14/Jun/23
Distance
970m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
9.3
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
0:54.86
Placings
1 Tailwinds
2 Pokuru Show
3 Miss Bee
4 Roc On Home
Arawa Park
8th of 12
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.5
Flucs
29.40 -
Winning Time
1:12.48
Placings
1 Paul David
2 Beebeep
3 Spellcraft
4 Miss Capricorn
Cambridge
5th of 7
Date
16/Feb/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Synthetic (0)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
12.40 -
Winning Time
1:20.10
Placings
1 Shootin To Saks
2 Elusive Nation
3 Lot's Of Torque
4 Madame Guerin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Dragon Blossom (5) 2828x 57kg
J: Vinnie Colgan T: M Moroney & P Gerard
|
5 7 6.5 7
|
7.00 | 2.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTrentham
8th of 14
Date
20/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
26.90 -
Winning Time
1:36.75
Placings
1 Sudbina
2 Grail Seeker
3 The Entertainer
4 Vera Rose
Arawa Park
2nd of 12
Date
28/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.50 -
Winning Time
1:25.10
Placings
1 Sense Of Timing
3 Sparkles
4 Flying Gib
Arawa Park
8th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
56
Margin
3.4
Flucs
8.80 -
Winning Time
1:27.25
Placings
1 Mars
2 Pax Mundi
3 Matakana Girl
4 Lady Grey
Arawa Park
2nd of 11
Date
21/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.3
Flucs
17.10 -
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Composure
3 Toko Ono
4 Charlbury
Taupo
0 of 12
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
0
Flucs
25.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.96
Placings
1 Balance Of Power
2 Tempest
3 Cada Camino
4 Anise
Tauranga
6th of 10
Date
04/Oct/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
51
Margin
4
Flucs
19.60 -
Winning Time
1:13.20
Placings
1 Tossuforit
2 Market Place
3 Grande Gallo
4 Lashana
Pukekohe Park
6th of 6
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
19.3
Flucs
13.80 -
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Loch Katrine
3 Satin Doll
4 Sassy Lass
Pukekohe Park
8th of 10
Date
18/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.1
Flucs
36.00 -
Winning Time
1:03.42
Placings
1 Crocetti
2 There Goes My Hero
3 He Reigns
4 Riproar
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Sweetpea (11) f27 57kg
J: Courtney Barnes T: S B Marsh
|
10 13 10 11
|
11.00 | 2.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
7th of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
7.20 -
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Vallarta
2 Persiflage
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Chloe's Comet
Taupo
2nd of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
6.20 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Energize
3 Tomodachi
4 The Sky Above
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Matakana Girl (14) 4384x 57kg
J: Warren Kennedy T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
6 7 7.5 8
|
8.00 | 2.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 9
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
1.7
Flucs
4.00 -
Winning Time
1:37.19
Placings
1 Pax Mundi
2 Uplifting
3 Sparkles
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
23/Dec/23
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.30 -
Winning Time
1:36.25
Placings
1 Mineshaft
2 El Amor
3 Sayan
4 Final Purchase
Arawa Park
3rd of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
0.9
Flucs
4.50 -
Winning Time
1:27.25
Placings
1 Mars
2 Pax Mundi
4 Lady Grey
Taupo
4th of 12
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
19.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.92
Placings
1 Tanganyika
2 Rezeki
3 Blondie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. The Sky Above (8) f44 57kg
J: Niranjan Parmar(a1.0) T: Mark Walker & Sam Bergerson
|
5 7.5 6.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
4th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
57
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.80 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
2 Bellafranca
3 Charmer
Taupo
4th of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
16
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Energize
2 Sweetpea
3 Tomodachi
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. Annabelle (6) 1st Starter 57kg
J: Sam Weatherley T: Darryn & Briar Weatherley
|
5.5 8 9 9.5
|
9.50 | 2.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. Cash Treasure (7)
|
Scratched @ 05:25 27/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
5th of 9
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
3
Flucs
19.00 -
Winning Time
1:13.10
Placings
1 Vallarta
2 Persiflage
3 Cinnamon Girl
4 Chloe's Comet
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. Therapeutic (12) x8065 57kg
J: Craig Grylls T: G Richardson & R Norvall
|
16 19 20 21
|
21 | 4.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTaupo
5th of 11
Date
08/Mar/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
8.1
Flucs
13.00 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Tomodachi
2 Sweynesday
3 Besar
4 Mivirgo
Te Rapa
6th of 14
Date
31/Jan/24
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
4.6
Flucs
21.90 -
Winning Time
1:17.91
Placings
1 William Munny
2 Grand Cru
3 King Of The North
4 Li Li
Matamata
11th of 13
Date
10/Jan/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.5
Flucs
21.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
1 Foxglove
2 Not Straight Laced
3 Swycho
4 King Of The North
Te Rapa
8th of 13
Date
02/Dec/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
55
Margin
4.3
Flucs
35.40 -
Winning Time
1:18.87
Placings
1 Vera Rose
2 Inspired By Art
3 Nikaia
4 Cast Of Diamonds
Pukekohe Park
9th of 9
Date
21/Jun/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
12.2
Flucs
17.10 -
Winning Time
1:16.54
Placings
1 Phantom Cyclone
2 Antrim Coast
3 Medatsu
4 Whiskey N' Rye
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. Emmy Dazzler (4) f670 57kg
J: Tayla Mitchell(a1.0) T: C J Wood
|
26 31 34 41
|
41 | 7.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
11th of 12
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
46.10 -
Winning Time
1:23.71
Placings
1 Scarlet Oak
2 Bellafranca
3 Charmer
4 The Sky Above
Matamata
7th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
53
Margin
4.3
Flucs
56.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 She Turns Heads
2 Toa Haka
3 She'Ll Be Right
4 Surf Queen
Taupo
6th of 9
Date
14/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
8.2
Flucs
12.90 -
Winning Time
1:12.68
Placings
1 Energize
2 Sweetpea
3 Tomodachi
4 The Sky Above
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. Loose Manners (3) f0 57kg
J: Jasmine Fawcett T: Ms D Andersen
|
41 81 91 101
|
101 | 18.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
10th of 10
Date
13/Mar/24
Distance
1050m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
10.9
Flucs
24.90 -
Winning Time
1:01.86
Placings
1 Cassiere
2 Mi Bella
3 Time Is King
4 Ledecky
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. Sassy Lass (9) 4876x 57kg
J: Sam Spratt T: L O'sullivan & A Scott
|
19 15 14 15
|
15.00 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsTauranga
6th of 8
Date
02/Jan/24
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55.5
Margin
6.1
Flucs
14.90 -
Winning Time
1:26.09
Placings
1 Koheroa
2 Understudy
3 Chaource
4 Bella Voce
Arawa Park
7th of 11
Date
10/Dec/23
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
2.6
Flucs
16.10 -
Winning Time
1:27.25
Placings
1 Mars
2 Pax Mundi
3 Matakana Girl
4 Lady Grey
Taupo
8th of 10
Date
09/Nov/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
55.5
Margin
9.1
Flucs
19.50 -
Winning Time
1:12.10
Placings
1 Shoes
2 Smokeshow
3 Little Jeanie
4 New Millennium
Taupo
4th of 11
Date
11/Oct/23
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
2.8
Flucs
9.20 -
Winning Time
1:00.28
Placings
1 Suzuka
2 Finest Hour
3 Lise Paree
Ruakaka
4th of 9
Date
12/Apr/23
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.3
Flucs
9.80 -
Winning Time
1:16.32
Placings
1 Illicit Dreams
2 Lanikai
3 Loch Katrine
Pukekohe Park
4th of 6
Date
22/Mar/23
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
5.10 -
Winning Time
1:12.60
Placings
1 Quintessa
2 Loch Katrine
3 Satin Doll
Arawa Park
2nd of 4
Date
02/Mar/23
Distance
1215m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
10.60 -
Winning Time
1:13.58
Placings
1 Riproar
3 Balance Of Power
4 Perenara
Taupo
6th of 6
Date
07/Feb/23
Distance
1100m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.2
Flucs
26.60 -
Winning Time
1:06.93
Placings
1 Zourion
2 Sako
3 Sky On Fire
4 Midnight Monarch
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. Joie De Vivre (1)
|
Scratched @ 20:34 25/03/24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMatamata
11th of 14
Date
29/Feb/24
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
17
Weight
56.5
Margin
7
Flucs
50.00 -
Winning Time
1:11.00
Placings
1 She Turns Heads
2 Toa Haka
3 She'Ll Be Right
4 Surf Queen
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |