Newmarket - Eng
DonaldTrack Conditions: Soft7Weather: Overcast
Megelec Electrical Contractors Bm58 Handicap
Distance: 2210m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 15:00
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
4. Barmah Al (4)
60.5kg J: Alana Kelly(a) T: D S Archard
|
15.00 | 19.00 | 15.00 | 15.20 | 14.60 | |
3.40 | 3.80 | 3.70 | |||||
2nd |
1. Bannerton (1)
62kg J: Neil Farley T: A R Coffey
|
2.50 | 2.30 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
5. Wahine Toa (9)
60kg J: Linda Meech T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
1.90 | 1.40 | 1.70 |
(4/1)
58.00
(4,1)
99.40
(4,1,5)
605.30
(4,1,5,6)
1651.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bannerton (1) 4x221 62kg
J: Neil Farley T: A R Coffey
|
6 8 8.5 8
|
8.00 | 2.15 | 9.50 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMildura
1st of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
2000m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
3.3
Flucs
2.45 - 3.00
Winning Time
2:05.66
Placings
2 Hubble
3 Fuentess
4 Let It Rip Reggie
Donald
2nd of 12
Date
11/Jul/22
Distance
1620m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
62
Margin
4.3
Flucs
9.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:39.95
Placings
1 Aspen Colorado
3 Chanel
4 Sweet Tycoon
Swan Hill
2nd of 14
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
RST58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
60
Margin
2.0
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:40.36
Placings
1 Common Request
3 Ladymane
4 Furioso
Tatura
2nd of 5
Date
18/May/22
Distance
1450m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:35.25
Placings
1 Kathman Rocks
3 House Spouse
4 Retrospection
Donald
4th of 13
Date
30/Jan/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
2.5
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:05.75
Placings
1 French Moon
2 Vivacious Award
3 Shadow Hawk
Ararat
8th of 10
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
63
Margin
6.1
Flucs
8.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
2:02.48
Placings
1 Delta Tango
2 Swing King
3 Ceardai
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Havisham (2) 10x43 62kg
J: Jarrod Fry T: M Price & M Kent Jnr
|
5.5 9.5 10 9.5
|
10.00 | 2.50 | 9.50 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarracknabeal
3rd of 11
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
64
Margin
2.1
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:53.70
Placings
1 Vivacious Award
2 Khan's Treasure
4 Slammer
Warracknabeal
4th of 11
Date
04/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
62
Margin
4.9
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:37.48
Placings
1 Freedom Escape
2 Pankhurst
3 Frag
Warrnambool
11th of 12
Date
28/Nov/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59.5
Margin
11.7
Flucs
4.40 - 3.60
Winning Time
2:06.18
Placings
1 Nordic Symphony
2 Sheezabigdeel
3 Poppy Joan
Ararat
1st of 12
Date
07/Nov/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.3
Flucs
2.45 - 3.60
Winning Time
1:36.56
Placings
2 Reforestation
3 Battle Tears
4 Adelaide Show
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Vivacious Award (3) 82631 61kg
J: Harry Coffey T: P A Preusker
|
5 5 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.80 | 6.00 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarracknabeal
1st of 11
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
7
Weight
61
Margin
1.8
Flucs
6.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:53.70
Placings
2 Khan's Treasure
3 Havisham
4 Slammer
Warracknabeal
3rd of 12
Date
04/Jul/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
61
Margin
6.0
Flucs
2.70 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:04.70
Placings
1 Dirt On Harry
2 Mr Mischief
4 Trust But Verify
Sandown-Hillside
6th of 11
Date
11/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
53.5
Margin
10.2
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:41.65
Placings
1 Moscow Red
2 Minola
3 Kiss And Cry
Mt Gambier
2nd of 12
Date
18/May/22
Distance
1567m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
4.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:38.06
Placings
1 Fast 'N' Forward
3 Mulga Lil
4 Recreant
Ballarat
8th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
4.0
Flucs
7.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Rambler Rebel
2 Kazio
3 Mystery Island
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Barmah Al (4) 05609 60.5kg
J: Alana Kelly(a) T: D S Archard
|
19 15 16 15
|
15.00 | 3.30 | 15.20 | 3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat Synthetic
9th of 10
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
58.5
Margin
16.2
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:10.57
Placings
1 Mevius
2 Grand Quill
3 Equine Philosopher
Echuca
11th of 14
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
57.5
Margin
14.2
Flucs
9.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
2:16.15
Placings
1 Pres De Toi
2 Catskill Mountain
3 Regal Valour
Narrandera
6th of 9
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
5.3
Flucs
2.90 - 3.00
Winning Time
2:07.18
Placings
1 Kitzbuhel
2 Taliano
3 Blessed Award
Ballarat
5th of 12
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
60.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
19.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:10.35
Placings
1 Wisaka
2 Themoonlitegambler
3 Aeecee Dolce
Casterton
12th of 12
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
21.6
Flucs
10.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
2:04.68
Placings
1 Not Usual Glorious
2 Brawl
3 Farooq
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Wahine Toa (9) x0456 60kg
J: Linda Meech T: C Maher & D Eustace
|
3.6 4.6 4.8 4.6
|
4.60 | 1.60 | 4.90 | 1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSandown-Hillside
6th of 10
Date
27/Jul/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
6.0
Flucs
3.70 - 3.70
Winning Time
2:42.78
Placings
1 Secret Palace
2 Chatelaine
3 Aeecee Dolce
Sandown-Lakeside
5th of 11
Date
06/Jul/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
4.4
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
2:13.77
Placings
1 Hard Squeeze
2 Elveena
3 Young Hostess
Mornington
4th of 10
Date
13/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:12.16
Placings
1 Secret Palace
2 She's A Karaka
3 Love Takes Time
Warrnambool
12th of 15
Date
04/May/22
Distance
1700m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
58
Margin
14.2
Flucs
11.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:50.71
Placings
1 Mark Of The Man
2 Hopkins
3 Till It's Over
Ballarat
4th of 10
Date
21/Nov/20
Distance
2600m
Class
BM78
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
2.9
Flucs
3.10 - 2.50
Winning Time
2:45.55
Placings
1 Blandford Lad
2 Reflect The Stars
3 Red Alto
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Regal Valour (8) 10243 59.5kg
J: Declan Bates T: Matthew Cumani
|
3.4 2.8 2.7 2.6
|
2.60 | 1.26 | 2.80 | 1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsEchuca
3rd of 14
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
2100m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.6
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:16.15
Placings
1 Pres De Toi
2 Catskill Mountain
4 Lady In The Sky
Ballarat
4th of 12
Date
10/Jul/22
Distance
2000m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.5
Flucs
10.00 - 7.50
Winning Time
2:10.35
Placings
1 Wisaka
2 Themoonlitegambler
3 Aeecee Dolce
Donald
2nd of 8
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
2008m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
17.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:07.16
Placings
1 Rolls
3 Till It's Over
4 House Spouse
Sandown-Lakeside
13th of 13
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
36.5
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:41.18
Placings
1 Star Of Chaos
2 Zourisky
3 Bellavardo
Kilmore
1st of 8
Date
12/May/22
Distance
1462m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.80
Winning Time
1:34.48
Placings
2 Star In The Mist
3 Shez Steamin'
4 Miss Colorado
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Flying Feedy (7) 1x697 58kg
J: Billy Egan T: Matthew Cumani
|
26 21 26 21
|
21 | 4.20 | 23.3 | 5.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat Synthetic
7th of 10
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
2200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
8
Weight
56
Margin
9.1
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
2:16.81
Placings
1 Heljami
2 Grand Quill
3 Border Leicester
Sandown-Lakeside
9th of 13
Date
01/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM70
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
32.8
Flucs
61.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:41.18
Placings
1 Star Of Chaos
2 Zourisky
3 Bellavardo
Ballarat
6th of 11
Date
24/Apr/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
3.7
Flucs
18.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:24.78
Placings
1 Rambler Rebel
2 Kazio
3 Mystery Island
Terang
1st of 10
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
2150m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
56
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.75 - 2.00
Winning Time
2:16.03
Placings
2 River Rhine
3 Wammo
4 Tavolta
Geelong
4th of 13
Date
01/Dec/21
Distance
1700m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
4.4
Flucs
9.50 - 12.00
Winning Time
1:44.37
Placings
1 Ashy Boy
2 King Lenny
3 Princess Tina
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Omoide (5) 77x98 58kg
J: Damian Lane T: W P Cerchi
|
21 18 17 16
|
15.00 | 3.30 | 16.70 | 4.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsColeraine
8th of 11
Date
02/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
9
Weight
58.5
Margin
7.2
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.02
Placings
1 I'll Be Gone
2 Doctor Timor
3 Fabalot
Warrnambool
9th of 9
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
60.5
Margin
6.5
Flucs
17.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:18.80
Placings
1 It's Classified
2 Navillus Excel
3 The Rattlin' Bog
Benalla
7th of 8
Date
18/Feb/22
Distance
2040m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
61.5
Margin
7.6
Flucs
9.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:09.32
Placings
1 Eco Warrior
2 Kimmy Be Cool
3 Dente
Kyneton
7th of 12
Date
05/Feb/22
Distance
1850m
Class
RST58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
60
Margin
3.8
Flucs
4.20 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:56.08
Placings
1 Out And Dreaming
2 The Midnight Shift
3 Barrington Manor
Werribee
8th of 9
Date
30/Dec/21
Distance
1616m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
58
Margin
10.8
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:38.25
Placings
1 Hopkins
2 Yanacocha
3 Great Ambition
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. The Armani (6) 6x990 54kg
J: Kate Walters T: Wayne Walters
|
101 71 81 91
|
91 | 16.00 | 91 | 10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsColeraine
11th of 11
Date
02/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
9.5
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:39.02
Placings
1 I'll Be Gone
2 Doctor Timor
3 Fabalot
Mt Gambier
9th of 11
Date
06/Jul/22
Distance
1810m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
17.2
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:56.84
Placings
1 Fast 'N' Forward
2 Fabalot
3 Equine Philosopher
Casterton
9th of 9
Date
26/Jun/22
Distance
1800m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
14.1
Flucs
61.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:54.84
Placings
1 Beetwentynine
2 Booker Tee
3 The Red Kite
Hamilton
6th of 8
Date
09/Nov/21
Distance
2209m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
65
Margin
4.1
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:21.55
Placings
1 No More Chills
2 Pebble Raider
3 Sivar
Bordertown
5th of 7
Date
29/Oct/21
Distance
2000m
Class
BM62
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
54
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:07.62
Placings
1 Keysor
2 Mulga Lil
3 Persian Empire
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2,3) |