Newmarket - Eng
WyongTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
Wyong Trainers Premiership Winner Kim Waugh Maiden Plate
Distance: 2100m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 12:35
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
8. Piempurr (7)
57kg J: Tim Clark T: Mark Newnham
|
1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.80 | 1.70 | |
1.30 | 1.30 | 1.20 | |||||
2nd |
2. Dream Storm (2)
59kg J: Mikayla Weir T: Allan Kehoe
|
6.60 | 6.70 | 5.50 | |||
3rd |
4. Selvam (8)
59kg J: Zac Lloyd(a1.5) T: J A Sylvester
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(8/2)
20.50
(8,2)
20.40
(8,2,4)
254.30
(8,2,4,3)
776.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Bandolero (6) 89568 59kg
J: Jean Van Overmeire T: T & P Vigouroux
|
9 15 16 17
|
17.00 | 4.60 | 17.60 | 6.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsScone
8th of 13
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.5
Flucs
18.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
2:19.00
Placings
1 Piccinni
2 Dunlee
3 Cristalino
Dubbo
6th of 11
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1615m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
5.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:38.25
Placings
1 Starboard Light
2 Puja
3 Croatian Madame
Goulburn
5th of 7
Date
08/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
10.8
Flucs
31.00 - 91.00
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
1 Brynner
2 Dash Dash Dash
3 Bonus Tempus
Tamworth
9th of 14
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
6.6
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Taborca
2 Blue Guitar
3 Jade
Hawkesbury
8th of 10
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
57
Margin
6.4
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
0:57.19
Placings
1 Wonderwomen
2 Notifies
3 Secret Hunter
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Dream Storm (2) 0x977 59kg
J: Mikayla Weir T: Allan Kehoe
|
31 26 31 26
|
26 | 6.50 | 26 | 6.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
7th of 12
Date
11/Aug/22
Distance
1890m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
54
Margin
11.7
Flucs
101.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
2:01.88
Placings
1 Pharoah's Reign
2 Just Like Lisa
3 Kataway
Wyong
7th of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
54.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
61.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:40.40
Placings
1 Pacific Warrior
2 Riccos
3 Walk Up Start
Gosford
9th of 9
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
13.2
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:15.94
Placings
1 Karuta King
2 Gotta Fly
3 Secret Hunter
Wyong
8th of 8
Date
29/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
5.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.32
Placings
1 Diamond Tipped
2 Global Encounter
3 Diamond Diesel
Beaumont
7th of 7
Date
15/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
10.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.52
Placings
1 My Naughty Boy
2 Diamond Diesel
3 Willinga Freefall
Port Macquarie
10th of 13
Date
13/Aug/21
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
13
Weight
56.5
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:32.56
Placings
1 Bladnoch
2 Bold Contender
3 Decadent Tale
Lismore
8th of 11
Date
30/Jul/21
Distance
1516m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.3
Flucs
21.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:33.34
Placings
1 Powerwolf
2 Exhibitor
3 Nicalati
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Mr Luke (5) 26357 59kg
J: Jay Ford T: Ms K Outtrim
|
6 6 5.5 5
|
5.50 | 2.00 | 5.10 | 2.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRandwick-Kensington
7th of 9
Date
10/Aug/22
Distance
2400m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
54
Margin
12.0
Flucs
26.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
2:34.21
Placings
1 Boyszee
2 Auspicious Cloud
3 Decadent Tale
Gosford
5th of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
2.9
Flucs
11.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:07.42
Placings
1 Makadeel
2 Dash Dash Dash
3 Piempurr
Scone
3rd of 6
Date
09/Jul/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.0
Flucs
9.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
2:24.05
Placings
1 I Am The Empire
2 King Kikau
4 Vyner
Hawkesbury
6th of 9
Date
30/Jun/22
Distance
1800m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
4.6
Flucs
17.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:52.90
Placings
1 Queenmaker
2 Count On Me
3 Makadeel
Wyong
2nd of 8
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
2.5
Flucs
10.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
2:05.82
Placings
1 Alloway
3 Dunlee
4 Dobbin
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Selvam (8) 88564 59kg
J: Zac Lloyd(a1.5) T: J A Sylvester
|
14 20 21 26
|
26 | 6.50 | 26 | 7.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
4th of 8
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1750m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
5.4
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:46.85
Placings
1 Pharoah's Reign
2 Croatian Madame
3 Kharchin
Gosford
6th of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:07.42
Placings
1 Makadeel
2 Dash Dash Dash
3 Piempurr
Wyong
5th of 7
Date
19/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
53.5
Margin
11.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:38.54
Placings
1 Regal Pom
2 Flyway
3 Party Stop
Scone
8th of 12
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
5.2
Flucs
91.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:37.87
Placings
1 Diatonic
2 Just Like Lisa
3 The Wanderer
Gulgong
8th of 10
Date
12/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
3.80 -
Winning Time
1:26.29
Placings
1 Robingurra
2 Air Lifted
3 Wilshire Boulevard
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Silentdeel (4) 38996 59kg
J: Rory Hutchings T: Andrew Macdonald
|
19 18 17 16
|
17.00 | 4.60 | 18.80 | 6.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsNewcastle
6th of 7
Date
06/Aug/22
Distance
2900m
Class
BM68
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
13.9
Flucs
51.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
3:21.07
Placings
1 Monreal
2 Front Row Ticket
3 Head Up High
Scone
9th of 13
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
2200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
8.0
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
2:19.00
Placings
1 Piccinni
2 Dunlee
3 Cristalino
Taree
9th of 11
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1614m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
11.1
Flucs
5.00 - 3.50
Winning Time
1:40.39
Placings
1 Lady Audrey
2 Town Beach
3 Curracabundi
Gosford
8th of 13
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
9.50 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:40.02
Placings
1 Satness
2 Zedly
3 Superargo
Gunnedah
3rd of 9
Date
29/May/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
4.3
Flucs
41.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:25.44
Placings
1 Indicative
2 Hoku
4 Party Stop
Gosford
7th of 7
Date
18/May/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
13.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.32
Placings
1 Tambourine Man
2 Geewiz Johnny
2 Razeta
Beaumont
5th of 6
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
820m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:50.33
Placings
1 Pacheco
2 Oakfield Hibiscus
3 Hettinger
Hawkesbury
2nd of 5
Date
22/Nov/21
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.19
Placings
1 Gulf Of Aqaba
3 Kanazawa
4 Bil Colyns
Warwick Farm
9th of 9
Date
03/Nov/21
Distance
803m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
9.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.23
Placings
1 Sandastan
2 Texas Star
3 Miss Lenorr
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Bossy Missus (3)
|
Scratched @ 05:56 16/08/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
5th of 6
Date
08/Aug/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
10.6
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:34.62
Placings
1 Hotstep
2 Bidgee Elly
3 Doughboy Hollow
Gosford
5th of 9
Date
23/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
4.6
Flucs
51.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.55
Placings
1 Elegant Poetess
2 Party Stop
3 Superargo
Taree
7th of 13
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.0
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:28.29
Placings
1 It's Chime Time
2 Golden Chances
3 Smashing Lucas
Goulburn
9th of 9
Date
27/May/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
14.2
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:20.42
Placings
1 Carartie
2 Capital Elle
3 Latin Lyric
Moruya
11th of 11
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
9
Weight
56.5
Margin
17.5
Flucs
21.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:20.98
Placings
1 Secadia
2 Desert Rose
3 Big Baz
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Lady Goodfellow (1) x7348 57kg
J: Ellen Hennessy(a2.0) T: M C Conners
|
4.4 5 4.4 4.6
|
4.80 | 1.85 | 5.00 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
8th of 10
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55.5
Margin
5.6
Flucs
20.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:05.08
Placings
1 Deniliquin
2 Pirate Bird
3 Lady Redwood
Gosford
4th of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
2.8
Flucs
7.50 - 9.50
Winning Time
2:07.42
Placings
1 Makadeel
2 Dash Dash Dash
3 Piempurr
Gosford
3rd of 8
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55
Margin
2.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:44.05
Placings
1 Hide Your Heart
2 Another Super
4 Piempurr
Canberra
7th of 12
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
3.7
Flucs
26.00 - 20.00
Winning Time
1:27.51
Placings
1 Flying Mia
2 Majeedis
3 Media Chick
Warwick Farm
3rd of 10
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:13.67
Placings
1 Southern France
2 Time Raid
4 Razment
Warwick Farm
8th of 8
Date
27/May/22
Distance
796m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.34
Placings
1 Aitchdeetee
2 Ever Bella
3 Pretes
Armidale
8th of 11
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
9.6
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:03.85
Placings
1 Tucson Valley
2 Keep Me Loyal
3 All Too Holy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Piempurr (7) x3434 57kg
J: Tim Clark T: Mark Newnham
|
1.65 1.7 1.75 1.8
|
1.75 | 1.16 | 1.80 | 1.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
4th of 10
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.9
Flucs
7.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
2:05.08
Placings
1 Deniliquin
2 Pirate Bird
3 Lady Redwood
Gosford
3rd of 8
Date
23/Jul/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
2.7
Flucs
3.30 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:07.42
Placings
1 Makadeel
2 Dash Dash Dash
4 Lady Goodfellow
Gosford
4th of 8
Date
14/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
6
Weight
57
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.30 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:44.05
Placings
1 Hide Your Heart
2 Another Super
3 Lady Goodfellow
Newcastle
3rd of 6
Date
25/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
57
Margin
2.8
Flucs
10.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:27.36
Placings
1 Sovereign Express
2 Star Buyer
4 Golden Chances
Randwick
4th of 6
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.24
Placings
1 Vigorous Flow
2 Crime Spree
3 Alcyone
Hawkesbury
3rd of 4
Date
30/May/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
6.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:17.40
Placings
1 I Am Superman
2 Deniliquin
4 Payandgo
Randwick
4th of 6
Date
16/May/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
9.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.40
Placings
1 King Adviso
2 Steve Steve Steve
3 Kayden's Joy
Gosford
4th of 9
Date
28/Oct/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
55
Margin
1.9
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:37.36
Placings
1 Charity Spirit
2 Gerardjoseph
3 Calm Down
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |