Dubbo
WyongTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
2022 Wyong Leading Apprentice Jockey Reece Jones And Tom She
Distance: 1600m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 14:25
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
3. Brynner (5)
56.5kg J: Kathy O'hara T: J C Coyle
|
4.80 | 4.80 | 4.30 | 4.30 | 4.90 | |
2.50 | 2.30 | 2.90 | |||||
2nd |
5. Mr Eighty Eight (2)
56kg J: Dylan Gibbons(a1.5) T: Joseph Burges
|
3.30 | 5.00 | 3.30 | |||
3rd |
1. The Replicant (7)
59.5kg J: Rory Hutchings T: Joseph Pride
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(3/5)
21.40
(3,5)
31.50
(3,5,1)
95.30
(3,5,1,2)
147.30
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. The Replicant (7) x2321 59.5kg
J: Rory Hutchings T: Joseph Pride
|
2.6 2.8 2.9 2.8
|
2.80 | 1.45 | 3.00 | 1.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
1st of 3
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 2.05
Winning Time
1:33.19
Placings
2 Ironbark Artie
3 Wheni Sayucan
Kembla Grange
2nd of 5
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.15 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:29.23
Placings
1 Spinpix
3 Nullify
4 Doughboy Hollow
Newcastle
3rd of 5
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
1.1
Flucs
2.10 - 1.90
Winning Time
1:29.55
Placings
1 Amarantz
2 Midnightinmontreal
4 Buoyant
Wyong
2nd of 9
Date
16/Jun/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.25 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:20.50
Placings
1 Bullet Wing
3 Feirme Prince
4 Twelve Hours
Warwick Farm
7th of 9
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
5.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.44
Placings
1 Just Wai
2 Marooniyah
3 Smashing Eagle
Warwick Farm
4th of 7
Date
27/May/22
Distance
796m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.77
Placings
1 I Am Single
2 Mr Showman
3 Just Wai
Newcastle
3rd of 10
Date
19/Jan/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
2.1
Flucs
8.50 - 7.50
Winning Time
1:26.96
Placings
1 Paternal
2 Mediaro
4 Celtic Harp
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Believe So (4) x6x25 58kg
J: Zac Lloyd(a1.5) T: A J Cummings
|
2.7 2.8 2.6 2.5
|
2.50 | 1.35 | 2.90 | 1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCanterbury
5th of 7
Date
03/Aug/22
Distance
1580m
Class
BM72
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.9
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:42.11
Placings
1 Wild Chap
2 Green Flash
3 Hendo's Magic
Wyong
2nd of 6
Date
19/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
2.40 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:41.06
Placings
1 Sovereign Express
3 Beenvane
4 Oakfield Pinto
Randwick
5th of 7
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:04.48
Placings
1 Forzanini
2 Poetic Charmer
3 The Denzel
Newcastle
6th of 10
Date
31/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
58.5
Margin
17.0
Flucs
16.00 - 14.00
Winning Time
1:44.27
Placings
1 Orbital Express
2 Rockbarton Roman
3 Travelling Kate
Randwick
9th of 9
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
4.8
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.29
Placings
1 Satin Ribbons
2 Devil's Throat
3 I Am Lethal
Randwick
4th of 7
Date
07/Feb/22
Distance
1050m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.25
Placings
1 Pulsar Strider
2 Minsk Moment
3 Cotehele
Wyong
3rd of 9
Date
30/Sep/21
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 8.50
Winning Time
2:12.36
Placings
1 Silhouette
2 Zudin
4 New World Tapestry
Nowra
1st of 9
Date
19/Sep/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
1.85 - 1.95
Winning Time
1:39.40
Placings
2 Semeco
3 Largo Winch
4 Empire Royal
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Brynner (5) x3126 56.5kg
J: Kathy O'hara T: J C Coyle
|
4 4.4 4.6 4.8
|
4.80 | 1.95 | 4.90 | 2.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
6th of 10
Date
04/Aug/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
59
Margin
4.1
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
2:05.08
Placings
1 Deniliquin
2 Pirate Bird
3 Lady Redwood
Goulburn
2nd of 8
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
0.4
Flucs
4.00 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:40.66
Placings
1 Bob's Your Uncle
3 Mr Cantankerous
4 Lady Samurai
Goulburn
1st of 7
Date
08/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
0.3
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:41.89
Placings
2 Dash Dash Dash
3 Bonus Tempus
4 Stellar Moment
Kembla Grange
3rd of 9
Date
18/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.9
Flucs
9.50 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:25.07
Placings
1 Wealthofknowledge
2 Rockierro
4 Two To Tango
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
4.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.11
Placings
1 Exsensible
2 Mad Darcey
3 Rubigal
Warwick Farm
4th of 7
Date
27/May/22
Distance
796m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.7
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.12
Placings
1 Hotstep
2 Regal Pom
3 Cosmic Minerva
Kembla Grange
5th of 8
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
2:07.28
Placings
1 Forever You
2 Tympanist
3 Kiterro
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Pep (1) 20631 56.5kg
J: Reece Jones(a) T: Ms J Bowen
|
17 18
|
19.00 | 5.50 | 19.50 | 6.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWellington
1st of 9
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1700m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:49.09
Placings
2 Wasserman
3 Turn Table
4 Lady Is Waiting
Gunnedah
3rd of 14
Date
04/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
12.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:35.91
Placings
1 Go Seeking
2 Croatian Madame
4 Wilshire Boulevard
Tamworth
6th of 14
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
59
Margin
4.9
Flucs
17.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
1:24.24
Placings
1 Taborca
2 Blue Guitar
3 Jade
Gosford
11th of 13
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
12
Weight
56
Margin
10.2
Flucs
21.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:40.02
Placings
1 Satness
2 Zedly
3 Superargo
Tamworth
2nd of 10
Date
16/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.8
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:38.70
Placings
1 Half Crown
3 Aussie Lindbergh
4 Electric Daisy
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Mr Eighty Eight (2) 2x421 56kg
J: Dylan Gibbons(a1.5) T: Joseph Burges
|
8 8.5 9 9.5
|
10.00 | 3.30 | 9.50 | 3.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsForbes
1st of 14
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.40 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:35.44
Placings
2 Puja
3 Camp Cove
4 The Nomad
Gunnedah
2nd of 10
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.50 - 3.20
Winning Time
1:26.28
Placings
1 Global Encounter
3 Amber One
4 Irene Of Athens
Taree
4th of 10
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
59
Margin
2.3
Flucs
3.70 - 3.00
Winning Time
1:16.26
Placings
1 Madiba Rose
2 Luck Aplenty
3 Fourcade
Taree
2nd of 14
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.60
Winning Time
1:24.29
Placings
1 Broad Outlook
3 Tyrol
4 Shades Of Frisco
Taree
2nd of 11
Date
28/Jan/22
Distance
1614m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
60.5
Margin
1.0
Flucs
4.60 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:40.44
Placings
1 Double Award
3 Realcoolcat
4 Craypot
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Danzette (3) 243x1 55kg
J: Louise Day T: Blake Fitzpatrick
|
18 19 20 21
|
26 | 7.00 | 21.7 | 5.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
1st of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
5.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
1:23.59
Placings
2 Loniesha
3 Limpida
4 Uninsurabal
Hawkesbury
6th of 8
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
785m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
5.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.13
Placings
1 Unpresuming
2 Never Never Land
3 Flying Shamus
Moruya
3rd of 8
Date
16/Apr/22
Distance
1650m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
3.0
Flucs
6.50 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:43.73
Placings
1 Aphrodotti
2 Hombre Grande
4 Cider Bite
Wyong
4th of 6
Date
07/Apr/22
Distance
2000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.7
Flucs
26.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
2:09.89
Placings
1 Sonic The Hedgehog
2 Essential Sky
3 Sky Ace
Orange
2nd of 9
Date
20/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
0.1
Flucs
4.80 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:38.56
Placings
1 Haggerston
3 Joeycee
4 Puja
Queanbeyan
6th of 10
Date
20/Feb/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
57
Margin
12.7
Flucs
7.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:34.21
Placings
1 Pink Panther
2 At Midnight
3 Shiny Rock
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Edge Of Darkness (8)
|
Scratched @ 16:22 14/08/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Macquarie
4th of 8
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
1210m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:15.10
Placings
1 So Good So Cool
2 Oblivion
3 Tequila Cabos
Scone
9th of 9
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.93
Placings
1 Hemsworth
2 Don't Forget Dad
3 Cheeky Nugget
Taree
8th of 12
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
8.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
1 Mr Tabasco
2 Sterny Bear
3 Classy Fella
Tamworth
11th of 12
Date
31/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
12.1
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.54
Placings
1 Senseiche
2 Our Boy Malcolm
3 Distinctive Glory
Taree
8th of 10
Date
09/May/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
14.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:16.82
Placings
1 Eurellydidit
2 Luna Eagle
3 Mariinsky
Beaumont
3rd of 7
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
940m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Spring Break
2 Lady Superspy
4 Too Much Class
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Thundozer (6) 89798 55kg
J: Ellen Hennessy(a2.0) T: B A Perrett
|
61 51
|
51 | 13.00 | 62.4 | 15.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsQuirindi
8th of 9
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
1450m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
7
Weight
53
Margin
9.2
Flucs
3.30 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:35.53
Placings
1 Super Hot
2 Miss Nicolini
3 Hammoon Jig
Muswellbrook
9th of 12
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
4.7
Flucs
31.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:29.80
Placings
1 Media Man
2 Pacheco
3 Kneze
Scone
7th of 12
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
55
Margin
3.0
Flucs
151.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:20.08
Placings
1 Pad Thai
2 Russley Crown
3 Taborca
Muswellbrook
9th of 10
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
1280m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
10
Weight
55
Margin
8.5
Flucs
81.00 - 101.00
Winning Time
1:16.13
Placings
1 Recommendation
2 Ringo's Charm
3 Lady Superspy
Scone
8th of 12
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
7.6
Flucs
101.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:04.00
Placings
1 Velorum
2 Rupertson
3 Just One Look
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |