Melton
WyongTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
2022 Trainers Premiership Winner Gai Waterhouse Adrian Bot
Distance: 1350m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 13:10
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
2. I Am Geronimo (7)
57kg J: Brenton Avdulla T: C J Waller
|
1.45 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.30 | 1.20 | |
1.04 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
5. Nano Star (1)
55kg J: Chad Schofield T: C J Waller
|
2.30 | 2.00 | 2.70 | |||
3rd |
8. Single Babe (5)
55kg J: Anna Roper(a3.0) T: R A Bailey
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(2/5)
3.50
(2,5)
4.00
(2,5,8)
47.50
(2,5,8,6)
124.50
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Dresden (4) 70x43 58kg
J: Reece Jones(a) T: T J Bartley
|
3.4 4 4.2 4.4
|
4.40 | 1.50 | 5.80 | 1.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
3rd of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
57
Margin
1.0
Flucs
14.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:22.12
Placings
1 Phosphene
2 Nullify
4 I Am Geronimo
Gunnedah
4th of 11
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
60
Margin
7.6
Flucs
3.90 - 3.30
Winning Time
1:16.83
Placings
1 Hellavadancer
2 Early Hours
3 Angela Sistina
Wyong
3rd of 7
Date
29/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.51
Placings
1 Willinga Freefall
2 Annulus
4 Wonder Brahma
Newcastle
10th of 13
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
11
Weight
58.5
Margin
12.3
Flucs
16.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:39.01
Placings
1 Whodat
2 Amarantz
3 Facetime
Randwick-Kensington
7th of 9
Date
16/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
5.9
Flucs
10.00 - 9.50
Winning Time
1:23.62
Placings
1 Stray
2 Taizai
3 Money From The Sky
Wyong
2nd of 9
Date
23/Jan/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
59
Margin
0.1
Flucs
3.70 - 4.20
Winning Time
1:20.08
Placings
1 Rosovo
3 Starstruck Barbie
4 Artiebe
Rosehill
4th of 8
Date
04/Jan/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
5.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.16
Placings
1 Gulf Of Venice
2 Prince Of Rome
3 Jasiri
Rosehill
3rd of 8
Date
14/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.32
Placings
1 Vengeful
2 Arnold
4 Vincenzo
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. I Am Geronimo (7) 3x624 57kg
J: Brenton Avdulla T: C J Waller
|
1.55 1.6 1.4 1.45
|
1.45 | 1.06 | 1.45 | 1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWyong
4th of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
57
Margin
1.1
Flucs
3.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
1:22.12
Placings
1 Phosphene
2 Nullify
3 Dresden
Wyong
2nd of 7
Date
19/Jul/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
59
Margin
1.8
Flucs
19.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:21.43
Placings
1 Roma Avenue
3 Inuwashi
4 My Truth
Newcastle
6th of 6
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
58
Margin
5.7
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:15.28
Placings
1 Beppe
2 Verzenay
3 Thrill Of Brazil
Rosehill
9th of 9
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
9
Weight
0
Margin
7.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:54.35
Placings
1 Boston City
2 Selfie Time
3 Swithen
Rosehill
5th of 7
Date
20/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
7.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.14
Placings
1 Diamond Flare
2 Nickelback
3 Vengeful
Rosehill
10th of 10
Date
06/May/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
0
Margin
6.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.15
Placings
1 Kalino
2 Far Too Hot
3 Sacred Alba
Kembla Grange
3rd of 9
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.80 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:10.75
Placings
1 Groover
2 Shay
4 Hillbilly Pickin'
Newcastle
6th of 9
Date
16/Oct/21
Distance
900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
5.2
Flucs
4.00 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:53.18
Placings
1 Sachello
2 Paradise Island
3 Moon Reader
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Alpine Bronze (3)
|
Scratched @ 16:28 14/08/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
6th of 10
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
4.7
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:24.41
Placings
1 Sawrey
2 Emancipist
3 Hallowed Son
Kembla Grange
7th of 11
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
61.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Miss Mya
2 Edna
3 Mayapple
Kembla Grange
10th of 11
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
21.0
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
1:11.81
Placings
1 Cuban Granchico
2 Golden Passport
3 Cool Reception
Warwick Farm
4th of 5
Date
24/Jun/22
Distance
798m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
6.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:47.62
Placings
1 Golden Fighter
2 Dusky Dancer
3 Anansi
Goulburn
2nd of 5
Date
11/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
1.5
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:13.64
Placings
1 Typhoon Taavi
3 Imara
4 Standover Man
Kembla Grange
11th of 12
Date
22/Feb/22
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
56.5
Margin
11.2
Flucs
41.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:18.23
Placings
1 Champions League
2 Stalking
3 Baranof
Warwick Farm
6th of 10
Date
14/Feb/22
Distance
801m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
1.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.34
Placings
1 Upgrades
2 Shrill Whistle
3 Roccaforte
Hawkesbury
5th of 7
Date
01/Feb/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:46.56
Placings
1 Choix De La Mer
2 Seda
3 Scarlett Shadow
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Makanui (6)
|
Scratched @ 07:28 16/08/22
(Deductions: Win 11 c, Plc 13c) |
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
4th of 7
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
3.1
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
1:38.15
Placings
1 Ironbark Artie
2 Cairdeas
3 Wheni Sayucan
Goulburn
2nd of 6
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
0.2
Flucs
15.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:24.92
Placings
1 Seany's Girl
3 Caring Lass
4 Noble Legend
Goulburn
7th of 10
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
6.9
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
0:59.40
Placings
1 Doublesharkattack
2 Selfie Time
3 Glint Of Silver
Newcastle
5th of 6
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
4.8
Flucs
26.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:15.28
Placings
1 Beppe
2 Verzenay
3 Thrill Of Brazil
Goulburn
7th of 11
Date
17/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
8
Weight
54.5
Margin
7.4
Flucs
81.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
0:59.83
Placings
1 Flashy Gift
2 Master Joe
3 Kwik Az Hell
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
10/Jun/22
Distance
804m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
6.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.11
Placings
1 Exsensible
2 Mad Darcey
3 Rubigal
Warwick Farm
5th of 7
Date
27/May/22
Distance
796m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
4.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:48.12
Placings
1 Hotstep
2 Regal Pom
3 Cosmic Minerva
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Nano Star (1) 339x0 55kg
J: Chad Schofield T: C J Waller
|
5 5 5.5 6
|
6.00 | 1.70 | 9.30 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
10th of 11
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
58
Margin
9.0
Flucs
9.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:12.28
Placings
1 Miss Mya
2 Edna
3 Mayapple
Warwick Farm
3rd of 4
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.54
Placings
1 Divine Okay
2 Land Of Valens
4 Quatum
Hawkesbury
9th of 11
Date
24/Mar/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
56.5
Margin
13.7
Flucs
11.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:32.87
Placings
1 Lukey Luke
2 Stalking
3 Galactic Angel
Canterbury
3rd of 9
Date
10/Mar/22
Distance
1550m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
5.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:37.60
Placings
1 Devil Racer
2 Nyika
4 Poetic Drama
Kilmore
3rd of 10
Date
25/Jan/22
Distance
1107m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
56
Margin
1.0
Flucs
7.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:04.94
Placings
1 Defrosted
2 Screaming Diva
4 Silent Charge
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Roxy's Jewel (2) f4 55kg
J: James Innes Jnr T: Craig Carmody
|
16 20 21 26
|
26 | 4.60 | 26 | 4.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBathurst
4th of 8
Date
28/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
56.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:03.90
Placings
1 Why Doubt
2 Ultra White
3 Boorowa Girl
Warwick Farm
6th of 6
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.98
Placings
1 Celestial Spirit
2 Beautiful Heart
3 Chouilly
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Searchlight (8) 30756 55kg
J: Serg Lisnyy T: Justin Bowen
|
41 41 51 61
|
71 | 11.00 | 62.6 | 14.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsQuirindi
6th of 8
Date
09/Aug/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
8.6
Flucs
16.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:45.71
Placings
1 Rasay Factor
2 Keen Idea
3 Cristalino
Scone
5th of 10
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
59
Margin
7.0
Flucs
41.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:39.03
Placings
1 Twisted Nikkas
2 Party Stop
3 Mahomes
Gunnedah
7th of 10
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
6.5
Flucs
14.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:26.28
Placings
1 Global Encounter
2 Mr Eighty Eight
3 Amber One
Gunnedah
12th of 14
Date
04/Jul/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
11
Weight
59
Margin
7.6
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:35.91
Placings
1 Go Seeking
2 Croatian Madame
3 Pep
Newcastle
3rd of 7
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
1350m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
1.6
Flucs
14.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:26.73
Placings
1 Wild
2 Apache Doc
4 Renwick
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Single Babe (5) 828x9 55kg
J: Anna Roper(a3.0) T: R A Bailey
|
31 41 31 41
|
51 | 8.00 | 67.4 | 10.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGrafton
9th of 11
Date
17/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
6.9
Flucs
11.00 - 13.00
Winning Time
1:05.09
Placings
1 War Lady
2 Commanding Reign
3 Golden Galaxy
Wyong
8th of 9
Date
09/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
54
Margin
9.6
Flucs
31.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:39.10
Placings
1 Caboteur
2 Ba Ai Gei Ni
3 Prefect Match
Taree
2nd of 10
Date
29/Nov/21
Distance
1300m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
4
Weight
51.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
6.00 - 9.00
Winning Time
1:19.74
Placings
1 Persian Beauty
3 Star Impact
4 Cheketa
Quirindi
8th of 14
Date
18/Nov/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
51
Margin
3.9
Flucs
31.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:09.44
Placings
1 Rocstar Boy
2 Fanz
3 Invincible Fire
Muswellbrook
7th of 8
Date
02/Nov/21
Distance
1280m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
7.7
Flucs
61.00 - 61.00
Winning Time
1:14.97
Placings
1 Justfour
2 Montari
3 Hallowed Son
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |