Greyville - Saf
WyongTrack Conditions: Soft5Weather: Fine
2022 Wyong Jockeys Premiership Winner Jason Collett Class 1
Distance: 1350m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 13:50
Final
Placings | SP | TF | NSW | QLD | VIC | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st |
1. Think About It (6)
59kg J: Rory Hutchings T: Joseph Pride
|
1.40 | 1.60 | 1.40 | 1.50 | 1.30 | |
1.20 | 1.10 | 1.04 | |||||
2nd |
2. Flying Witness (4)
57.5kg J: Chad Schofield T: Annabel Neasham
|
1.90 | 1.80 | 2.20 | |||
3rd |
5. Poetic Miss (1)
55kg J: Alysha Collett T: Warren Ganderton
|
NTD | NTD | NTD |
(1/2)
2.20
(1,2)
3.10
(1,2,5)
14.30
(1,2,5,6)
44.20
Form Guide | Official Flucs | Fixed Win | Fixed Place | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Think About It (6) f1 59kg
J: Rory Hutchings T: Joseph Pride
|
1.55 1.6 1.45 1.4
|
1.40 | 1.06 | 1.50 | 1.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
1st of 12
Date
30/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
3.00 - 2.70
Winning Time
1:11.94
Placings
2 Clovis
3 Viburnum
4 San Lucido
Hawkesbury
2nd of 6
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
0.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:00.13
Placings
1 Jeune Dreamon
3 Dusty Rubble
4 Desert Spring
Warwick Farm
3rd of 9
Date
06/Jul/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:43.91
Placings
1 Vaderzan
2 Cardone
4 Written Princess
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Flying Witness (4) 6127x 57.5kg
J: Chad Schofield T: Annabel Neasham
|
3.4 4.4 4.6 4.4
|
4.60 | 1.55 | 6.30 | 1.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWarwick Farm
3rd of 7
Date
05/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
16.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:12.74
Placings
1 Akahata
2 Snitcat
4 Le Don De Vie
Warwick Farm
4th of 6
Date
22/Jul/22
Distance
740m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
1.6
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:44.62
Placings
1 Shocking Force
2 Hellfest
3 Anamoe
Newcastle
7th of 10
Date
04/Mar/22
Distance
2300m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
11.3
Flucs
3.40 - 3.10
Winning Time
2:28.56
Placings
1 Kingdom Of Gold
2 Bastida
3 Sound Of Cannons
Goulburn
2nd of 8
Date
17/Feb/22
Distance
2100m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
1.50 - 1.60
Winning Time
2:10.70
Placings
1 Circling
3 Genjiro
4 Buff In Disguise
Newcastle
1st of 14
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1850m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
3
Weight
55
Margin
0.4
Flucs
2.80 - 2.50
Winning Time
1:55.35
Placings
2 Royal Court
3 Kingdom Of Gold
4 Madiba's Queen
Gosford
6th of 10
Date
14/Jan/22
Distance
1900m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
3.5
Flucs
2.05 - 2.30
Winning Time
1:58.51
Placings
1 Brave Boy
2 Gerardjoseph
3 Monfelicity
Gosford
2nd of 12
Date
31/Dec/21
Distance
1600m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
1.70 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:39.11
Placings
1 Pink Ivory
3 Ausbred Bluebird
4 Playboy Charlie
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Ilzoomya (3) 37x33 57.5kg
J: Jean Van Overmeire T: Brad Widdup
|
6 8 8.5 9
|
9.00 | 2.25 | 9.20 | 2.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
3rd of 10
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1300m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
62.5
Margin
1.2
Flucs
3.70 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:19.73
Placings
1 Eastern Glow
2 Dream Eclipse
4 Zo Purrfect
Goulburn
3rd of 8
Date
08/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
58
Margin
5.6
Flucs
19.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:14.22
Placings
1 Nay To Remember
2 Golden Gate
4 Flower Press
Hawkesbury
3rd of 6
Date
21/Jun/22
Distance
800m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
1.9
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:49.15
Placings
1 Yes You Think
2 Duty
4 Diva Bella
Goulburn
7th of 11
Date
24/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
10
Weight
57.5
Margin
4.8
Flucs
7.50 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:56.62
Placings
1 Red Hot
2 More To See
3 Symo's Girl
Moruya
3rd of 11
Date
13/Jan/22
Distance
1010m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
10
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.3
Flucs
8.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
0:59.69
Placings
1 Platara
2 Iconic Dame
4 Farage
Bathurst
1st of 12
Date
20/Dec/21
Distance
1100m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
54.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.00 - 2.20
Winning Time
1:04.90
Placings
2 Bil Colyns
3 Possibly So
4 Final Statement
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Artie's Aura (8)
|
Scratched @ 16:22 14/08/22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
3rd of 9
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM78
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
7
Weight
51
Margin
3.7
Flucs
21.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:24.91
Placings
1 Riduna
2 Tawfiq Lass
4 Pandora Blue
Randwick
2nd of 6
Date
02/Aug/22
Distance
1080m
Class
Btria
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
1.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:05.63
Placings
1 Sumatra
3 Marquess
4 Ausbred Rising Sun
Rosehill
2nd of 7
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
5.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.19
Placings
1 Love Tap
3 Flashcard
4 O'not A Doubt
Rosehill
4th of 7
Date
07/Jun/22
Distance
1030m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
4
Weight
0
Margin
3.1
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:03.06
Placings
1 Stormy Rock
2 Zell
3 Steel Diamond
Scone
6th of 11
Date
12/Aug/21
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
2.5
Flucs
6.00 - 3.90
Winning Time
1:10.74
Placings
1 Kickatorp
2 Tri Nations
3 Moetta
Scone
2nd of 11
Date
26/Jul/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.3
Flucs
2.70 - 2.15
Winning Time
1:12.65
Placings
1 Empowerment
3 The Storm In Me
4 Whaler Bill
Warren
1st of 5
Date
06/Jul/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
1.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:59.84
Placings
2 Barry The Poet
3 Ostara
4 Skye Lover
Mudgee
4th of 13
Date
28/Feb/21
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
1.90 - 1.65
Winning Time
1:24.38
Placings
1 Pittsburgh
2 Light Of Uluru
3 Forever Jude
Dubbo
1st of 11
Date
14/Feb/21
Distance
1200m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
4
Weight
58
Margin
5.8
Flucs
1.50 - 1.40
Winning Time
1:11.04
Placings
2 Bavarian Watts
3 Mega Celebration
4 El Jay
Dubbo
1st of 10
Date
01/Feb/21
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
1
Weight
0
Margin
2.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:58.97
Placings
2 Dubbo Wanderer
3 Expo Twenty Twenty
4 Sollozando
Lismore
6th of 7
Date
24/Sep/20
Distance
1010m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
6
Weight
0
Margin
4.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.19
Placings
1 Pieloce
2 Legato Feeling
3 Ski Missile
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. Poetic Miss (1) 6x558 55kg
J: Alysha Collett T: Warren Ganderton
|
12 14 15 16
|
17.00 | 3.50 | 16.00 | 3.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsRosehill
8th of 15
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
12
Weight
54
Margin
3.1
Flucs
91.00 - 81.00
Winning Time
1:13.63
Placings
1 So Country
2 Sir Ravanelli
3 Rebel Dreamer
Moruya
5th of 11
Date
01/Jul/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
8
Weight
55.5
Margin
4.9
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:13.02
Placings
1 Smarter Than You
2 Newtown Braveheart
3 Get Shafted
Gosford
5th of 8
Date
09/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
5
Weight
55
Margin
2.3
Flucs
31.00 - 71.00
Winning Time
0:58.76
Placings
1 Illustrating Law
2 Alicia Roma
3 Divine Okay
Nowra
6th of 13
Date
13/Feb/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
6
Weight
55
Margin
2.0
Flucs
21.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
1:22.39
Placings
1 Danzadel
2 Toretto
3 Super Helpful
Randwick
10th of 14
Date
22/Jan/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
13
Weight
54
Margin
5.4
Flucs
41.00 - 51.00
Winning Time
1:04.33
Placings
1 Markwell Dreamer
2 Fangela
3 Extravagent Lad
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. Cheeky Nugget (5) 97230 55kg
J: Julia Presits(a3.0) T: Natasha Hall-antonio
|
26 21 26 31
|
31 | 5.50 | 32.1 | 6.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMuswellbrook
11th of 12
Date
31/Jul/22
Distance
1500m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
7.6
Flucs
12.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:29.80
Placings
1 Media Man
2 Pacheco
3 Kneze
Scone
3rd of 9
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
56
Margin
3.8
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:26.93
Placings
1 Hemsworth
2 Don't Forget Dad
4 Visceral
Newcastle
2nd of 6
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
1
Weight
52
Margin
0.2
Flucs
2.90 - 4.40
Winning Time
1:37.40
Placings
1 Unforgiven
3 Wild
4 Beenvane
Scone
7th of 12
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
54
Margin
3.3
Flucs
14.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:24.49
Placings
1 Kayobi
2 Navajo Peak
3 Military Parade
Port Macquarie
9th of 14
Date
19/Jun/22
Distance
1500m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
53
Margin
9.1
Flucs
11.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:32.13
Placings
1 Exolay
2 Evocator
3 Salty Rain
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Edge Of Darkness (7) 80894 55kg
J: Kacie Adams T: Grant Marshall
|
51 61 51 61
|
71 | 11.00 | 61 | 10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Macquarie
4th of 8
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
1210m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
4.2
Flucs
26.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:15.10
Placings
1 So Good So Cool
2 Oblivion
3 Tequila Cabos
Scone
9th of 9
Date
15/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
1
Weight
58.5
Margin
9.6
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:26.93
Placings
1 Hemsworth
2 Don't Forget Dad
3 Cheeky Nugget
Taree
8th of 12
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
8.2
Flucs
26.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
1 Mr Tabasco
2 Sterny Bear
3 Classy Fella
Tamworth
11th of 12
Date
31/May/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
7
Weight
60.5
Margin
12.1
Flucs
17.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:12.54
Placings
1 Senseiche
2 Our Boy Malcolm
3 Distinctive Glory
Taree
8th of 10
Date
09/May/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
59.5
Margin
4.7
Flucs
14.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
1:16.82
Placings
1 Eurellydidit
2 Luna Eagle
3 Mariinsky
Beaumont
3rd of 7
Date
26/Apr/22
Distance
940m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
0
Margin
0.4
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:57.86
Placings
1 Spring Break
2 Lady Superspy
4 Too Much Class
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Seething Chuck (2) x9407 55kg
J: Madeline Owen(a3.0) T: Ms K Owen
|
101
|
151 | 21 | 129.4 | 24.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsPort Macquarie
7th of 8
Date
01/Aug/22
Distance
1210m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
7.4
Flucs
26.00 - 26.00
Winning Time
1:15.10
Placings
1 So Good So Cool
2 Oblivion
3 Tequila Cabos
Tamworth
11th of 14
Date
22/Jul/22
Distance
1400m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
6.5
Flucs
41.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:23.52
Placings
1 Afewchoicewords
2 Global Encounter
3 Oakfield Tepee
Gunnedah
4th of 13
Date
12/Jul/22
Distance
1250m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
11
Weight
55
Margin
1.7
Flucs
51.00 - 41.00
Winning Time
1:16.72
Placings
1 Just Jacky
2 The Bullring
3 Tears Of Effort
Taree
9th of 12
Date
28/Jun/22
Distance
1257m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
53
Margin
9.4
Flucs
6.50 - 6.50
Winning Time
1:15.71
Placings
1 Mr Tabasco
2 Sterny Bear
3 Classy Fella
Port Macquarie
1st of 8
Date
19/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
0.2
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.96
Placings
2 Gold Card
3 Up The Stairs
4 Not Taking It
Beaumont
7th of 9
Date
22/Mar/22
Distance
1150m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
55
Margin
5.6
Flucs
15.00 - 15.00
Winning Time
1:07.82
Placings
1 Spanish Missile
2 Lady Shenanigans
3 Every Effort
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Win and Place (Pays 1,2) |