Toowoomba
AlburyTrack Conditions: UnknownWeather: Unknown
Bosse Family Benchmark 66 Handicap
Distance: 1005m
Start Time: 16 August 2022, 16:05
Abandoned
Form Guide | Best TOTE and Start Price | Middle Tote (Place) | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. Seventh Seal (4) x7322144 65.5kg
J: Coriah Keatings(a4.0) T: Mitchell Beer
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
4th of 8
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
8
Weight
54
Margin
0.4
Flucs
12.00 - 10.00
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Hardware Lane
2 Magnetic
3 Delacour
Morphettville Parks
4th of 6
Date
16/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM86
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
52
Margin
8.3
Flucs
8.00 - 6.50
Winning Time
0:59.08
Placings
1 Spanish Heirloom
2 Aadelad
3 Great Leveller
Corowa
1st of 10
Date
27/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
9
Weight
60.5
Margin
0.8
Flucs
5.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
2 Chairman's Choice
3 Smiler Marshall
4 Beautiful Bee
Wagga
2nd of 8
Date
14/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:58.84
Placings
1 Distillate
3 Tulla Park
4 Forever Newyork
Albury
2nd of 11
Date
23/May/22
Distance
905m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
63
Margin
0.1
Flucs
6.00 - 4.60
Winning Time
0:53.61
Placings
1 Jelt
3 Byblos Boy
4 Beautiful Bee
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. Riddlero (7) x231135x 64kg
J: Nick Heywood T: D J Mccarthy
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsMorphettville
5th of 12
Date
14/May/22
Distance
1600m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
57.5
Margin
2.9
Flucs
19.00 - 16.00
Winning Time
1:37.51
Placings
1 Illation
2 Hopon Harry
3 Residue
Geelong
3rd of 5
Date
29/Apr/22
Distance
2255m
Class
BM64
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
1
Weight
61
Margin
0.5
Flucs
2.25 - 2.35
Winning Time
2:22.94
Placings
1 Water Into Wine
2 Arrowtown Girl
4 Sebastian The Fox
Geelong
1st of 11
Date
19/Apr/22
Distance
1708m
Class
BM64
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
5
Weight
62
Margin
2.8
Flucs
4.80 - 4.80
Winning Time
1:49.20
Placings
2 Sword Of War
3 Mighty Willie
4 Zoffala
Wodonga
1st of 7
Date
08/Apr/22
Distance
1590m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
62
Margin
4.3
Flucs
1.45 - 1.55
Winning Time
1:38.74
Placings
2 Bring A Dame
3 Dutch Action
4 Sanctimonious
Albury
3rd of 8
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM74
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
1.6
Flucs
2.00 - 2.10
Winning Time
1:22.48
Placings
1 Starstruck Barbie
2 Kelvedon Road
4 Super Helpful
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. Big Day Out (5) 81335x46 63kg
J: Fiona Sandkuhl(a2.0) T: Craig Weeding
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsWagga
6th of 8
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
1
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.4
Flucs
8.00 - 7.00
Winning Time
0:59.44
Placings
1 Hardware Lane
2 Magnetic
3 Delacour
Sandown-Hillside
4th of 7
Date
27/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM78
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
3.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:00.14
Placings
1 Sessions Road
2 Zipping Boy
3 Elite Legacy
Tatura
2nd of 8
Date
18/Jul/22
Distance
850m
Class
Btria
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
2.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:53.00
Placings
1 Burning The Clock
3 El Salto
4 Bekele
Corowa
5th of 6
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
62
Margin
5.5
Flucs
2.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
0:58.20
Placings
1 Northernero
2 Mouse Almighty
3 Mount Mitty
Albury
3rd of 7
Date
27/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Open
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
6
Weight
56
Margin
1.4
Flucs
3.80 - 3.10
Winning Time
0:59.22
Placings
1 Delacour
2 Kurocaine
4 Northernero
Benalla
2nd of 5
Date
21/Feb/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
2
Weight
0
Margin
3.0
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:02.10
Placings
1 Air Defence
3 Hard Reality
4 Barmah Al
Moonee Valley
3rd of 9
Date
29/Jan/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM70
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
3.3
Flucs
18.00 - 18.00
Winning Time
0:59.49
Placings
1 Midwest
2 Lunar Hero
4 Bluestone Lane
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. Well In Sight (2)
|
Scratched @ 07:07 15/08/22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsKembla Grange
7th of 12
Date
13/Aug/22
Distance
1200m
Class
BM64
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
12
Weight
56.5
Margin
3.1
Flucs
12.00 - 6.00
Winning Time
1:10.53
Placings
1 Burning Need
2 Herb
3 Keikoku
Wagga
2nd of 7
Date
07/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
7
Weight
0
Margin
0.5
Flucs
-
Winning Time
1:01.46
Placings
1 Kelvedon Road
3 Participator
4 Mussoorie Magic
Rosehill
8th of 10
Date
02/Jul/22
Distance
1100m
Class
Cls 3
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
5
Weight
56
Margin
16.8
Flucs
6.00 - 4.00
Winning Time
1:07.77
Placings
1 Iconic Dame
2 Proverbial
3 King's Trust
Albury
2nd of 6
Date
20/Jun/22
Distance
900m
Class
Btria
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
5
Weight
0
Margin
1.3
Flucs
-
Winning Time
0:55.56
Placings
1 Sunrise Ruby
3 Demanding Mo
4 Single Swag
Flemington
12th of 13
Date
05/Mar/22
Distance
1200m
Class
Open
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
8
Weight
55
Margin
7.3
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
1:11.28
Placings
1 Overpass
2 Spellcatcher
3 The Art Of Flying
Albury
1st of 11
Date
27/Feb/22
Distance
1175m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
4
Weight
59
Margin
2.0
Flucs
1.90 - 1.80
Winning Time
1:12.63
Placings
2 Turn Back Time
3 Keep It Down
4 Albert's Melody
Albury
1st of 13
Date
03/Feb/22
Distance
1175m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
8
Weight
58
Margin
1.5
Flucs
3.20 - 2.35
Winning Time
1:10.31
Placings
2 Turn Back Time
3 French Factor
4 Gironde
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. My Bold Boy (1) 432112x4 57.5kg
J: Jason Lyon T: Mitchell Beer
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsBallarat Synthetic
4th of 9
Date
05/Aug/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
7
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.8
Flucs
11.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:00.30
Placings
1 Kosowski
2 Desired
3 Precious Socks
Wagga
2nd of 8
Date
10/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 2
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
8
Weight
58.5
Margin
1.5
Flucs
4.80 - 3.40
Winning Time
0:59.46
Placings
1 Maddison's Missile
3 Mooshaka
4 Fifty Carats
Gundagai
1st of 11
Date
03/Apr/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Cls 1
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
10
Weight
58
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.10 - 2.40
Winning Time
0:59.30
Placings
2 Clever Connection
3 Unique Vision
4 Married
Albury
1st of 13
Date
24/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
12
Weight
59
Margin
2.8
Flucs
5.50 - 5.50
Winning Time
0:57.46
Placings
2 Espirito
3 Tee Cee Tracey
4 Improper
Corowa
2nd of 12
Date
12/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
Mdn
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
0.2
Flucs
6.50 - 5.00
Winning Time
0:57.80
Placings
1 Over The World
3 Lots Of Fiddees
4 Brilliant Speed
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. City Rogue (3) 1510x983 56.5kg
J: Molly Bourke(a2.0) T: A Fitzgerald
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsCorowa
3rd of 10
Date
25/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
3
Weight
58.5
Margin
2.8
Flucs
16.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:58.12
Placings
1 Mojo Music
2 Jelt
4 Byblos Boy
Wagga
8th of 13
Date
03/Jun/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (10)
Barrier
10
Weight
59
Margin
3.8
Flucs
12.00 - 8.50
Winning Time
1:00.40
Placings
1 Backwater Trader
2 Eastern Breeze
3 Lennox Road
Albury
9th of 11
Date
23/May/22
Distance
905m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
11
Weight
58
Margin
3.2
Flucs
31.00 - 31.00
Winning Time
0:53.61
Placings
1 Jelt
2 Seventh Seal
3 Byblos Boy
Albury
12th of 12
Date
11/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
3
Weight
57
Margin
6.9
Flucs
5.00 - 4.80
Winning Time
0:51.98
Placings
1 It's Business Time
2 Haralben
3 Macca's Hero
Albury
1st of 12
Date
04/Dec/21
Distance
900m
Class
BM50
SOT
Good (3)
Barrier
1
Weight
59.5
Margin
0.5
Flucs
4.60 - 2.80
Winning Time
0:52.36
Placings
2 Wonderful Phrase
3 Lennox Road
4 Chevron Prince
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. Sir Finn (8) 4311L32x 56.5kg
J: Quayde Krogh T: B Joseph & P & M Jones
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsSapphire Coast
2nd of 11
Date
01/Apr/22
Distance
1405m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
2
Weight
60
Margin
0.5
Flucs
3.70 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:27.14
Placings
1 Iverson
3 Ma Bella Rosie
4 Jac The Great
Wellington
3rd of 10
Date
25/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM58
SOT
Heavy (9)
Barrier
3
Weight
60
Margin
4.2
Flucs
8.00 - 8.00
Winning Time
1:25.25
Placings
1 Ferus
2 Petain
3 Watch Me Rumble
Canberra
0 of 11
Date
13/Mar/22
Distance
1400m
Class
BM65
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
2
Weight
56.5
Margin
0.0
Flucs
10.00 - 11.00
Winning Time
1:22.59
Placings
1 Gusonic
2 Mr Aloysius
3 Emma's Gift
Queanbeyan
1st of 12
Date
06/Mar/22
Distance
1460m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
6
Weight
57.5
Margin
0.4
Flucs
10.00 - 5.50
Winning Time
1:27.75
Placings
2 Roman Candle
3 Georgian Court
4 The Chaplain
Sapphire Coast
1st of 8
Date
12/Feb/22
Distance
1405m
Class
BM50
SOT
Soft (6)
Barrier
6
Weight
60
Margin
0.8
Flucs
3.10 - 2.90
Winning Time
1:26.80
Placings
2 Never Lose Faith
3 Hombre Grande
3 Madison Point
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. Emperor's Star (6) 75x50016 55.5kg
J: N R T: Danielle Seib
|
BT3SP | MTP | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Recent RunsGoulburn
6th of 8
Date
29/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM66
SOT
Soft (7)
Barrier
7
Weight
56
Margin
6.0
Flucs
7.50 - 6.00
Winning Time
0:58.35
Placings
1 Smuggler's Bay
2 Amazing Nicci
3 My Blue Jeans
Canberra
1st of 10
Date
22/Jul/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM65
SOT
Heavy (8)
Barrier
4
Weight
55.5
Margin
0.2
Flucs
14.00 - 19.00
Winning Time
0:59.85
Placings
2 Sifu
3 Sky Diamonds
4 Big Steve
Ballarat Synthetic
10th of 12
Date
23/May/22
Distance
1100m
Class
BM58
SOT
Synthetic
Barrier
2
Weight
59
Margin
8.7
Flucs
18.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
1:05.97
Placings
1 Pal's Reward
2 Black Opal
3 Haystacks Calhoun
Swan Hill
10th of 12
Date
11/Apr/22
Distance
975m
Class
BM58
SOT
Good (4)
Barrier
7
Weight
60
Margin
8.3
Flucs
17.00 - 17.00
Winning Time
0:57.73
Placings
1 Upper East Side
2 Soweto Haze
3 Very Shamus
Terang
5th of 8
Date
18/Mar/22
Distance
1000m
Class
BM58
SOT
Soft (5)
Barrier
5
Weight
61
Margin
4.6
Flucs
31.00 - 21.00
Winning Time
0:58.79
Placings
1 Battleground
2 Sunburnt
3 Bull Dust
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
All Bets Off |